Ministry of Civil Aviation
Private Security Agency (PSA) Security personnel to be deployed at 60 Airports for non-core functions in place of CISF
23 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the decision of Govt. of India, a total of 1924 Private Security Agency (PSA) Security personnel will be deployed at 60 airports in place of Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) posted at non-core duty posts.
The above decision will reduce the Security expenditure and these CISF personnel can be deployed at other airports which will further strengthen the security set-up. This will further help inoperationalization of new Domestic & International Airports.
Airports Authority of India (AAI) has appointed 581 Security personnel from Directorate General Resettlement (DGR) sponsored Security Agencies for Non-Core posts at 45 Airports. These Security personnel will be deployed after completion of Aviation Security (AVSEC) training program at selected airports. As on date, 161 DGR personnel for 16 airports are attending AVSEC training programs and they will be deployed after completion of training from 24thSeptember 2022.
At Kolkata Airport, already 74 DGR Security personnel have been deployed from 09th September 2022 after attending the AVSEC training program. Deployment process of the remaining security personnel is under process.
Shri Sharad Kumar, APD Chennai along with Shri Sudhir Malik, ED Security during the training session of private security personnel at Chennai Airport

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
نجی حفاظتی ایجنسی (پی ایس اے)حفاظتی اہلکاروں کو سی آئی ایس ایف کی جگہ پر غیر –اہم کام کاج کے لئے 60ہوائی اڈوں پر تعینات کیا جائے گا
23 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہندکے فیصلے کے عین مطابق مجموعی طورپر 1924نجی حفاظتی ایجنسی (پی ایس اے)حفاظتی اہلکاروں کو غیر اہم کام کاج کے عہدوں پر تعینات مرکزی صنعتی حفاظتی دستوں (سی آئی ایس ایف)کی جگہ پر 60 ہوائی اڈوں پر تعینات کیا جائے گا۔
مذکورہ فیصلے سے حفاظتی اخراجات میں کمی آئے گی اور ان سی آئی ایس ایف اہلکاروں کو دیگر ہوائی اڈوں پر تعینات کیا جاسکتا ہے، جس سے حفاظتی نظم وضبط کو مزید مضبوط بنانے میں مدد ملے گی، ساتھ ہی اس سے نئے گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی ہائی اڈوں کے کام کاج میں مزید مدد ملے گی۔
ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(اے اے آئی)نے45ہوائی اڈوں پر غیر اہم عہدوں کے لئے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل ری سیٹل منٹ (ڈی جی آر)اسپناسرڈ حفاظتی ایجنسیوں سے 581 حفاظتی اہلکاروں کو تعینات کیا ہے۔ان حفاظتی اہلکاروں کو منتخب شدہ ہوائی اڈوں پر مواصلاتی حفاظتی(اے وی ایس ای سی) تربیتی پروگرام مکمل کرنے کے بعد تعینات کیا جائے گا۔آج کی تاریخ میں 16ہوائی اڈوں کے لئے 161 ڈی جی آر اہلکار اے وی ایس ای سی تربیتی پروگراموں میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں اور انہیں 24ستمبر 2022ء سے تربیت مکمل کرنے کے بعد تعینات کی جائے گا۔
کولکاتہ ہوائی اڈے پر اے وی ایس ای سی تربیتی پروگرام میں حصہ لینے کے بعد 9ستمبر 2022ء سے پہلے سے ہی 74ڈی جی آر حفاظتی عملوں کو تعینات کیا جاچکا ہے،باقی حفاظتی عملوں کی تعیناتی کا عمل جاری ہے۔
چنئی ایئرپورٹ پر نجی حفاظتی اہلکاروں کے تربیتی سیشن کے دوران اے پی ڈی چنئی جناب شرد کمار ، ای ڈی سیکورٹی جناب سدھیر ملک کے ساتھ ۔