نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے 14000نوجوان رضاکاروں کے لئے تربیتی پروگرام شروع کیا
آن لائن صلاحیت سازی تربیتی پروگرام سی بی سی کے ذریعے یواین آئی ٹی اے آر کی شراکت داری میں تیار کیا گیا ہے، جس میں قیادت ، ہنرمندی، رضاکاری وغیرہ پر ماڈیول شامل ہیں
21 SEP 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور ، کھیل اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ این وائی کے ایس کے تربیت یافتہ نوجوان رضاکار پنچ پران(پانچ عہد)کو پورا کرنے میں اہم کردار اداکریں گے۔ اس کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم نے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر اپنے خطاب کے دوران بات کی تھی۔انہوں نے یہ تبصرہ آج نئی دہلی کے شاشتری بھون میں ملک بھر میں این وائی کے ایس کے 14000نوجوان رضاکاروں کے آن لائن صلاحیت سازی تربیتی پروگرام کی رسمی شروعات کرتے ہوئے کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ تربیتی پروگرام کے مواد کو بہت احتیاط سے تیار کیا گیا ہے اور اس میں قیادت ، صلاحیت سازی، قوت فیصلہ وغیرہ پر اہم مضامین شامل ہیں۔ آج یہاں موجود تمام نوجوان متعلقہ شعبوں میں مستقبل کے قائد بننے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ وہ شعبے ہیں ، جن کا آپ انتخاب کریں۔ مثال کے طورپر سماجی خدمت، سیاست، تجارت وغیرہ۔اس طرح کے تربیتی پروگرام نوجوانوں کو ایک جامع تعلیم دیں گے اور معلومات کو بڑھانے میں مدد کریں گے، جس سے وہ آنے والے وقت میں ہندوستان کو دنیا کا سب سے بڑا ہنرمند ورک فورس بنانے کے مقصد سے کاروبا رکے لئے خود کو تیا رکرسکیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے وضاحت کی کہ اول العزم آن لائن تربیتی پروگرام کا مقصد این وائی کے ایس کے نوجوان رضاکاروں کی ہنرمندی کو بڑھانااور صلاحیت سازی کرنا ہے، تاکہ وہ اپنی شخصیت کو تعمیر کرنے کے علاوہ مثبت رول ادا کرسکیں اور قومی ترقیاتی عمل میں تعاون دے سکیں۔
آن لائن تربیت کے نفاذ کے ایک حصے کی شکل میں سی بی سی ، یواین آئی ٹی اے آر نے این وائی کے ایس کے مشورے سے تربیتی ماڈیول تیار کیا اور جنوری 2022ء کے دوران 100نوجوان رضاکاروں کے درمیان اس کا عملی تجربہ کیا گیا۔حصہ لینے والے نوجوان رضاکاروں کی فیڈ بیک کی بنیاد پر اور این وائی کے ایس پروگرام کے مدنظر ماڈیول میں ترمیم کی گئی ہے۔
لانچنگ پروگرام کے آغاز میں نوجوان امور اور ڈی جی، این وائی کے ایس کے جوائنٹ سیکریٹری جناب نتیش کمار مشرا نے اختصار سے بتایا کہ نوجوانوں کی صلاحیت سازی کے توسط سے صلاحیت سازی پہل محکمے کی اولیت کے شعبوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ سی بی سی (انتظامیہ)کے ممبر جناب پروین پردیشی نے مختصر طور پر آن لائن تربیتی پروگرام کے مجوزہ روڈ میپ کی وضاحت کی۔یو این آئی ٹی اے آر(یونیٹر)کے سی ای او جناب مکل بھولا نے اس طرح کا تربیتی پروگرام شروع کرنے کے لئے نوجوانوں کے امور سے متعلق محکمے اور این وائی کے ایس کو مبارکباد دی۔ اس کے بعد یو این آئی ٹی اے آر کے ڈاکٹر لایل کے ذریعے ایک پریزینٹیشن ہوا۔ اس میں تربیتی ماڈیول کو چھوٹے اور بہت چھوٹے سطح پرچلانے کی تفصیل ساجھا کی گئی ۔ نوجوانوں کے امورکے سیکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار نے نوجوانوں کی شخصیت سازی اور ان کی صلاحیتوں کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال کے لئے انہیں مناسب طورپر تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی فراہم کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔پروگرام کے دوران دونوجوان رضاکاروں جو ماڈیول کی اہلیت کا تجزیہ کرنے کے لئے پہلے منعقد ٹسٹ رن کا حصے تھے،نے اظہار خیال کیا کہ اس طرح کے تربیتی پروگرام انتہائی اہم ہے اور نوجوانوں کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے ضروری ہے، کیونکہ اب وہ خود حالات میں بہتری کا احساس کررہے ہیں اور کامیابی کے ساتھ متعدد کام انجام دے رہے ہیں۔
صلاحیت سازی کے اس تربیتی پروگرام کی آن لائن لانچنگ میں ملک بھر سے بڑی تعداد میں نوجوان رضاکاروں ، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل دونوں محکموں کے اور این وائی کے ایس کے حکام نے بڑی تعداد میں ورچوئلی طورپر شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches training programme for 14,000 youth volunteers
Online Capacity Building Training programme developed by CBC in partnership with UNITAR entails modules on leadership, communication skills, volunteering etc
21 SEP 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
“Trained youth volunteers of NYKS will play pivotal role in realizing the Panch Pran (five resolve) about which Prime Minister spoke during his Independence Day Speech.” remarked Minister Sh Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister, Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting while formally launching the Online Capacity Building Training Programme of 14,000 Youth Volunteers of NYKS across the country today at Shastri Bhawan, Delhi.
The Minister further said, “the content of the training programme has been carefully crafted and includes in-depth exercises on communication skills, leadership skills, decision making etc. All the youth present here today are going to be future leaders in respective fields whichever you choose – social service, politics, entrepreneurship etc. Such training programs will give the youth a holistic education and help them upskill their knowledge thereby making them industry ready, with the aim to make India the world’s largest skilled workforce in the times ahead.”
The ambitious Online Training Programme is aimed at enhancing the life skills and build the capacity of Youth Volunteers of NYKS so that besides developing their personality they can also play meaningful role and contribute in national development process; outlined the Minister.
This novel collaborative initiative between Deptt. of Youth Affairs, NYKS and CBC (Capacity Building Commission) and UNITAR ( United Nation Institute of Training and Research) was conceived in backdrop of challenging time of COVID Pandemic when physical participation was restricted. As youth volunteers of NYKS were expected of playing important role during this time, virtual medium provided much needed platform for their sensitization towards the given responsibilities.
As a part of implementation of the Online Training, CBC, UNITAR in consultation with NYKS prepared the training module and the feasibility of the same was pilot tested among100 Youth Volunteers during January 2022. Based on the feedbacks from participating youth volunteers and also considering the NYKS programme template, the module has been revised.
At the outset of the launching programme, Sh Nitesh Kumar Mishra, Joint Secretary, Youth Affairs and DG,NYKS briefly informed that the capacity building initiative through skill acquisition of youth is one of the priority area intervention of Deptt. of Youth Affairs and NYKS for the attainment of enshrined goal of youth empowerment. Sh Praveen Pardeshi, Member( Admn).CBC briefly outlined the proposed roadmap of the Online Training Programme. Sh Mukul Bhola ,CEO of UNITAR congratulated the Deptt. of Youth Affairs and NYKS for on boarding and owning the training programme. This was followed by presentation by Dr Layal of UNITAR in which nuanced and micro level operational details of the Training Modules were revealed and shared. Sh Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Youth Affairs emphasised the need of adequately imparting training and skilling of youth for their personal growth and optimal utilization of their potential. During the programme, two Youth Volunteers who were part of earlier organized test run for assessing the module feasibility expressed that such training programmes are extremely important and therefore required for the capacity building of youth as they themselves are finding improvement in dealing with the situation and also the successfully conducting various assignments.
Large number of Youth Volunteers, Officials of both Deptt. of Youth Affairs and Sports and NYKS attended the online Launching of the Capacity Building Training Programme across the country virtually.