Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Internal Financial Control Mechanism, effective financial and risk management an Internal Audit Wing has recently been created in Prasar Bharati with the approval of Prasar Bharati Board in its 169th Meeting.
19 SEP 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
In a view to streamline and strengthen the Internal Financial Control Mechanism, effective financial and risk management an Internal Audit Wing has recently been created in Prasar Bharati with the approval of Prasar Bharati Board in its 169th Meeting. The Prasar Bharati has adopted a multi-pronged strategy to strengthen the institutional mechanism governing the Internal Audit Practices in Government of India and a road map for modernization.
The first edition of the Internal Audit Manual-2022 of Prasar Bharati has been released by Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Shri Apurva Chandra, to provide guidance to all the officials of the newly created Internal Audit Wing (IAW) and all the affiliated field unit level officials of Prasar Bharati to enable them to achieve excellence in their official working. This Internal Audit Manual shall guide the various stakeholders for good governance and provide guiding tools and techniques to them.
This Internal Audit Manual has been prepared on the basis of the rules/orders/ instructions issued by the Government of India/Prasar Bharati from time to time keeping in mind that it does not override the original Acts/rules/statutory codes and relevant orders issued by the Government of India and instructions issued by Prasar Bharati.
In the release function of Internal Audit Manual of Prasar Bharati was held in the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting under the chairmanship of Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra, Additional Secretary Ms. Neerja Shekhar, AS&FA Shri Jayant Sinha, Joint Secretary (B-II) Shri C. Senthil Rajan, Member (Finance) Shri D.P.S. Negi, ADG(B&A) Shri Anil Srivastava of Prasar Bharati and other officials from Prasar Bharati and Ministry of Information & Broadcasting were present.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اندرونی مالیاتی کنٹرول کے طریقہ کار، مؤثر مالی اور جوکھم سے بھرے بندوبست کو ہموار کرنے اور مستحکم کرنے کی خاطر پرسار بھارتی بورڈ کی 169ویں میٹنگ میں اُس کی منظوری کے ساتھ پرسار بھارتی میں حال ہی میں ایک انٹرنل آڈٹ وِنگ تشکیل دیا گیا ہے
19 SEP 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
اندرونی مالیاتی کنٹرول کے طریقہ کار، مؤثر مالی اور جوکھم سے بھرے بندوبست کو ہموار کرنے اور مستحکم کرنے کی خاطر پرسار بھارتی بورڈ کی 169ویں میٹنگ میں اُس کی منظوری کے ساتھ پرسار بھارتی میں حال ہی میں ایک انٹرنل آڈٹ وِنگ تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ پرسار بھارتی نے حکومت ہند میں داخلی آڈٹ کے طریقہ کار کو کنٹرول کرنے ، ادارہ جاتی میکانزم کو مضبوط کرنے اور جدید کاری کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ایک کثیر جہتی حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے۔
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندرا نے پرسار بھارتی کے اندرونی آڈٹ مینوئل -2022 کا پہلا ایڈیشن جاری کیا تاکہ نو تشکیل شدہ انٹرنل آڈٹ وِنگ (آئی اے ڈبلیو) کے تمام افسروں اور پرسار بھارتی کے سبھی ملحق فیلڈ یونٹ سطح کے افسروں کو رہنمائی فراہم کی جا سکے ۔ اِس کا مقصد انہیں اِ س قابل کرنا ہے کہ وہ سرکاری کام کاج میں مہارت حاصل کرسکیں۔ یہ انٹرنل آڈٹ مینوئل اچھی حکمرانی کے لئے مختلف شراکت داروں کی بھی رہنما ئی کرے گی اور انہیں تکنیک اور دیگر رہنمائی کرنے والے عوامل فراہم کرے گی۔
انٹرنل آڈٹ مینوئل ضابطوں ، احکامات، ہدایات کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا گیا ہے، جو وقتاً وقتاً اس بات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے حکومت ہند، پرساربھارتی کی جانب سے جاری کیا گیا ہے کہ یہ اصل ایکٹ/قواعد/قانونی ضابطوں اور حکومت ہند کے جاری کردہ متعلقہ احکامات اور پرسار بھارتی کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ہدایات کو نظر انداز نہیں کرتا ہے۔
پرسار بھارتی کی انٹر نل آڈٹ مینوئل کی جاری تقریب میں جو اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندرا کی قیادت میں اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت میں منعقد ہوئی تھی، تقریب میں اے ایس اینڈ ایف اے کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ نیرجا شیکھر (بی-II) کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب جینت سنہا، مالیات کے رکن جناب سی سینتھل راجن، بی اینڈ اے کے اے ڈی جی جناب ڈی پی ایس نیگی، پرسار بھارتی کے جناب انل سریواستو اور پرساربھارتی کے افسروں کے علاوہ اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے دیگر عہدیداران بھی موجود تھے۔