وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت ملک میں سیاحت کے فروغ سے متعلق امور پر تبادلہ خیال کی غرض سے دھرمشالہ میں 18 سے 20 ستمبر 2022 تک ریاستوں کے سیاحت کے وزرا کی قومی کانفرنس کا اہتمام کرے گی
17 SEP 2022 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت ملک میں سیاحت کے فروغ سے متعلق معاملات پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کی غرض سے سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیرجناب جی کشن ریڈی اورڈی او ا ین ای آر کی صدارت میں ہماچل پردیش کے دھرم شالہ میں 18 سے 20 ستمبر 2022 تک ریاستوں کے سیاحت کے وزرا کی ایک قومی کانفرنس کا اہتمام کررہی ہے ۔
اس تین روزہ قومی کانفرنس میں مرکزی وزرا، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سیاحت کے وزرا، گورنر صاحبان، منتظمین اور مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی سرکاروں کے سینئر عہدیداران اور سیاحت اورمہمان نوازی کی انجمنوں کے سربراہان شرکت کریں گے۔
ہماچل پردیش کے وزیراعلی اس کانفرنس کاافتتاح کریں گے ، جس میں کئی ریاستوں نیز اروناچل پردیش، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش،تملناڈو، آسام، تریپورہ، میزورم ، ہریانہ سکم، گوا، میگھالیہ، کرناٹک،لداخ، بہار، چھتیس گڑ، گجرات ، جموںو کشمیر، جھارکھنڈ،کیرالہ اورمہاراشٹر کے سیاحت کے وزراشرکت کریں گے ۔توقع ہے کہ اس کانفرنس میں تقریبا 250 وفود بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔
کانفرنس میں سیاحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، ثقافت، روحانیت اور وراثتی سیاحت کے فروغ، ہمالیائی ریاستوں میں سیاحت ،مارکیٹنگ کے لئے ڈجیٹل ٹکنالوجی کے رول،پائیدار سیاحت ، سیاحت کے مقامات کا فروغ، ہندوستان کی مہمان نوازی کےسیکٹر میں ہوم اسٹے کی ابھرتی ہوئی اہمیت نیز آیوروید تندرستی ، گھریلو سیاحت کا فروغ، میڈیکل ویلیو ٹریول سمیت سیاحت کی وزارت کے مختلف پروگراموں اور پالیسیوں پر توجہ دی جائے گی ۔
وائلڈلائف ٹورزم، ذمہدارانہ سیاحت، جی 20 کے تعلق سے سیاحت جیسے دیگر امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال ہوگا ، ساتھ ہی سیاحت کی وزارت کی جانب سے لاگو کئے گئے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ بھی لیا جائے گا ۔

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism to organise National Conference of State Tourism Ministers from 18th to 20th September 2022 in Dharamshala to discuss issues related to development of Tourism in the country
17 SEP 2022 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India is organizing National Conference of State Tourism Ministers from 18th to 20th September 2022 in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh under the Chairmanship of Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and DONER, to discuss issues related to development of Tourism in the country.
The three-day National Conference of State Tourism Ministers will be attended by Central Ministers, Tourism Ministers from States and Union Territories, Governors, Administrators & Seniors Officials of the Central Government, State Governments, and Heads of the Tourism & Hospitality Associations.
Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh would be inaugurating the event. The event would be attended by Tourism Ministers of several states including Arunachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Assam, Tripura, Mizoram, Haryana, Sikkim, Goa, Meghalaya, Karnataka, Ladakh, Bihar, Chattisgarh, Gujarat, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Kerala, Maharashtra etc. The conference is expected to be attended by approximate 250 delegates.
The Conference shall focus on the various policies and programmes of the Ministry of Tourism including the development of Tourism Infrastructure, Cultural, Spiritual & Heritage tourism, Tourism in the Himalayan states, Responsible and sustainable tourism, Role of digital technology for the marketing and promotion of tourism destinations, emerging importance of home stays in the Indian hospitality sector, Ayurveda, Wellness, Medical Value travel and promotion of domestic tourism. Other issues such as Wildlife Tourism, Responsible Tourism, tourism related aspects of G-20 will also be discussed along with the review on the implementation of various projects implemented by Ministry of Tourism.