Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan and Senior Citizens under ADIP and RVY Scheme in Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh.
17 SEP 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and Senior Citizen under RVY Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration, Jalaun today at Vishita Mandi Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti, Kalpi Road, Orai, (Jalaun), Uttar Pradesh.
A total of 4164 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. I Crore 62 Lakhs 75 Thousand will be distributed free of cost among 836 ADIP Divyangjan and 319 Senior Citizen pre identified who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO in the various location of Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh.
Dr. Virendra Kumar, Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the Distribution camp in presence of Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Government of India, Member of Parliament and other local public representatives. Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment will connect to various location and will interact with the beneficiaries on line at different locations across the country where such distribution camps will be conducted simultaneously in one day.
Main function will be at Jalaun where Union Minister will be physically present. Senior officers from Ministry, District Administration, Jalaun and ALIMCO shall also be present during the function.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கும், மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கும் உதவி உபகரணங்களை வழங்கும் முகாம்
17 SEP 2022 9:21AM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஓராயில் (ஜலவுன் மாவட்டம்) மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு வட்டார அளவில் உதவிப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை இலவசமாக வழங்குவதற்கான முகாம் இன்று நடைபெற உள்ளது. மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான உதவிகளை வழங்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கும் மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கும் உதவி உபகரணப் பொருட்கள் அளிக்கப்படும்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொண்டு முகாமைத் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா மற்றும் பலர் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். அதே நாளன்று நாட்டின் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் நடைபெறும் இது போன்ற முகாம்களின் பயனாளிகளோடு மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சர் காணொலி வாயிலாக உரையாடுவார்.
ரூ. 1 கோடியே 62 லட்சத்து 75 ஆயிரம் மதிப்புள்ள 4164 உதவி உபகரணங்கள், தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட 836 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கும், 319 மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கும் அளிக்கப்படும்.
ஜலவுன் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறையின் இந்திய செயற்கை மூட்டுக் கருவிகள் உற்பத்தி நிறுவனம் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1859974