महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
बाल हक्कांच्या उल्लंघनाविरोधातील तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठीचे ऑनलाइन पोर्टल "ई-बाल निदान" मध्ये सुधारणा
15 SEP 2022 9:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 सप्टेंबर 2022
राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (NCPCR) आणि राज्य बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोगाच्या (SCPCR) समन्वित कार्याबाबत सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने नोंदवलेली निरीक्षणे आणि बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (CPCR) कायदा, 2005 चे कलम 13(2) लक्षात घेऊन, राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (NCPCR) सर्व राज्य बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोगांना (SCPCR) ई-बाल निदान पोर्टलमध्ये प्रवेश प्रदान करणार आहे. राज्य आयोगांना पोर्टलवर नोंदवलेल्या तक्रारी पाहून त्यावर आवश्यक कारवाई करता यावी यासाठी, राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग राज्य आयोगांना वापरकर्ता आयडी आणि पासवर्ड प्रदान करेल. यासोबतच, राज्य आयोगाने ज्या प्रकरणाची आधीच दखल घेतली आहे अशी नोंदणीकृत तक्रार पोर्टलवर राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोगा (NCPCR) कडून संबंधित राज्य आयोगाकडे हस्तांतरित करण्याचा पर्याय असेल. तक्रार निवारणात राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोगाचा (NCPCR) सहभाग आवश्यक असल्यास राज्य आयोगांना संयुक्त चौकशीचा पर्याय देखील उपलब्ध करून दिला जाणार आहे.
देशातील बाल हक्क आणि बालकांसंबंधित इतर बाबींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी, बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (CPCR) कायदा, 2005 च्या कलम 3 अंतर्गत, स्थापन करण्यात आलेली, राष्ट्रीय बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (NCPCR) ही एक वैधानिक संस्था आहे.
आयोगाने, बाल हक्क संरक्षण आयोग (CPCR) कायदा, 2005 च्या कलम 13 अंतर्गत, आपले आदेश आणि कार्ये पूर्ण करण्यासाठी 2015 मध्ये "ई-बालनिदान" ही ऑनलाइन तक्रार यंत्रणा विकसित केली होती. www.ebaalnidan.nic.in हे एक ऑनलाइन वेब पोर्टल आहे, ज्यामध्ये कोणतीही व्यक्ती एखाद्या मुलाविरुद्ध झालेल्या कोणत्याही प्रकारच्या हक्क उल्लंघनाबाबत तक्रार नोंदवू शकते. आणि, नोंदणीनंतर तक्रारकर्त्याला तक्रार नोंदणी क्रमांक दिला जातो. या क्रमांकाद्वारे, तक्रारदार आयोगातील तक्रार निवारणाच्या प्रगतीचा मागोवा घेऊ शकतो. हा तक्रार नोंदणी फॉर्म अशा प्रकारे तयार करण्यात आला आहे की, त्यामध्ये तक्रारीच्या सर्व पैलूंचा समावेश केला जाऊ शकतो आणि तक्रारदाराकडून तपशीलवार माहिती उपलब्ध होऊ शकते. फॉर्ममध्ये समाविष्ट करण्यात आलेला तपशील म्हणजे घटनेची तारीख, घटनेचे ठिकाण, पीडित व्यक्तीची माहिती, अधिकार, तक्रारीचे स्वरूप आणि श्रेणी, कोणती कारवाई सुरू करण्यात आली इत्यादी माहिती.
आयोगाने 2022 मध्ये या पोर्टलमध्ये सुधारणा करून नवीन वैशिष्ट्ये समाविष्ट केली आहेत, जी तक्रारदारांना तसेच आयोगाला तक्रारी हाताळताना फायदेशीर ठरतील. काही नवीन वैशिष्ट्यांमध्ये तक्रारींच्या स्वरूपावर आधारित तक्रारींचे विभाजन जसे की बाल न्याय, पोक्सो, कामगार, शिक्षण इत्यादी; तक्रारींची अंतर्गत देखरेख आणि आयोगातील तक्रारींचे हस्तांतरण; तसेच, यांत्रिक आणि कालबद्ध पद्धतीने तक्रारींचा प्रत्येक टप्प्यावर मागोवा घेणे यांचा समावेश आहे.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Online portal “E-Baal Nidan” for redressal of grievances against violation of child rights revamped
New features included which would be beneficial for the complainants as well as the Commission while dealing with complaints
Online portal makes the process of redressal of complaints transparent for the complainant and helps in timely disposal of cases by the Commission
15 SEP 2022 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in view the observations made by the Hon’ble Supreme Court for coordinated working of NCPCR and SCPCRs and Section 13(2) of CPCR Act, 2005, NCPCR will be providing access to all SCPCRs on the “E-Baal Nidan” portal. , NCPCR will be providing user IDs and Passwords to the State Commissions to enable them to view the complaints registered on the portal to take necessary action. Further, the portal will have an option of transferring the registered complaints from NCPCR to the concerned State Commission, In case, the State Commission has already taken cognizance of the case. An option of joint inquiry will also be provided to the State Commissions if they want involvement of NCPCR in complaint resolution.
The Commission has revamped this portal in 2022 to include new features which would be beneficial for the complainants as well as the Commission while dealing with complaints. Some of the new features include bifurcation of complaints based on the nature of the complaint into their subject matters like Juvenile Justice, POCSO, Labour, Education etc, internal monitoring and transfer of complaints in the Commission, tracking of complaints at every stage in a more mechanised and time bound manner.
The National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) (hereinafter referred to as the Commission) is a statutory body constituted under Section 3 of the Commission for Protection of Child Rights (CPCR) Act, 2005 to protect the child rights and other related matters in the country. The Commission is further mandated to monitor the proper and effective implementation of Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) Act, 2012; Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 and Right to Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009. In one of the functions laid down under Section 13 of the CPCR Act, 2005, the Commission has been assigned with the function to examine and review the safeguards provided by or under any law for the time being in force for the protection of child rights and recommend measures for their effective implementation.
The Commission, to fulfil its mandate and functions under Section 13 of the CPCR Act, 2005 had developed an online complaint mechanism “E-BaalNidan” in 2015. It is an online portal with the Web Address, www.ebaalnidan.nic.in, wherein any person can register a complaint reporting about any violation committed against a child and after such registration, the complainant will get a complaint registration number. Through this number, the progress of redressal of the complaint in the Commission can be tracked by the complainant. The registration form is prepared in a way that all the aspects of a complaint can be enumerated and details can be provided by the complainant. The details that are included in the form are the date of incidence, place of incidence, information about the victim, the authority, the nature and category of complaint, what action was initiated, etc. The complaints so registered with the Commission are processed and dealt like any other complaint received by the Commission. This online mechanism of reporting ensures that the complainant has the ease of making a complaint to the Commission through online mode without any costs. It makes the process of redressal of complaints transparent for the complainant and helps in timely disposal of cases by the Commission.