প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আমেদাবাদে নির্মীয়মান ভবন দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আমেদাবাদে নির্মীয়মান একটি ভবনে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সবধরনের সহযোগিতা করছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে জানানো হয়েছে, “আমেদাবাদে নির্মীয়মান ভবনের দুর্ঘটনা দুঃখজনক। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সবধরনের সহযোগিতা করছে”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad. Shri Modi has said that the local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their family members in this mishap. I hope the injured recover soon. The local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"