Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad. Shri Modi has said that the local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their family members in this mishap. I hope the injured recover soon. The local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अहमदाबादमधील एका बांधकाम सुरु असलेल्या इमारतीत झालेल्या दुर्घटनेतील जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केले दुःख
14 SEP 2022 3:53PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 सप्टेंबर 2022
अहमदाबाद येथे एका बांधकाम सुरु असलेल्या इमारतीत झालेल्या दुर्घटनेतील जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. स्थानिक प्राधिकारी अपघातग्रस्तांना सर्वोतोपरी मदत करत असल्याचे मोदी यांनी सांगितले.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने ट्विट केले;
"अहमदाबादमधील एका बांधकाम सुरु असलेल्या इमारतीत झालेली दुर्घटना दुःखद आहे.या दुर्घटनेत ज्यांनी आपल्या कुटुंबातील सदस्य गमावले आहेत त्यांच्या दुःखात सहभागी आहे. मला आशा आहे की, जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकरात लवकर सुधारणा होईल. स्थानिक प्राधिकारी अपघातग्रस्तांना शक्य ती सर्व मदत करत आहे : पंतप्रधान"