Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad. Shri Modi has said that the local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their family members in this mishap. I hope the injured recover soon. The local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আহমেদাবাদৰ এটা নিৰ্মীয়মান ভৱনত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আহমেদাবাদৰ এটা নিৰ্মীয়মান ভৱনত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰিছে;
"আহমেদাবাদৰ এটা নিৰ্মীয়মান ভৱনত সংঘটিত এই দুৰ্ঘটনা দুঃখজনক। যিসকল লোকে এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আশা কৰিছোঁ আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিব। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।"