Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad. Shri Modi has said that the local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their family members in this mishap. I hope the injured recover soon. The local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அகமதாபாத்தில் கட்டுமானத்தின் போது கட்டிடம் இடிந்து விழுந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Chennai
அகமதாபாத்தில் கட்டுமானத்தின் போது கட்டிடம் இடிந்து விழுந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் அளித்து வருவதாக திரு மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
அகமதாபாத்தில் கட்டுமானத்தின்போது, கட்டிடம் இடிந்து விபத்துக்குள்ளானது கவலையளிக்கிறது. இந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துக்கொள்கிறேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் அளித்து வருகிறது: பிரதமர்