Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad. Shri Modi has said that the local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The mishap at an under-construction building in Ahmedabad is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their family members in this mishap. I hope the injured recover soon. The local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अहमदाबाद में एक निर्माणाधीन भवन में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
14 SEP 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अहमदाबाद में एक निर्माणाधीन भवन में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्‍यक्‍त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
‘‘अहमदाबाद में एक निर्माणाधीन भवन में हुई दुर्घटना दुःखद है। मेरी संवेदनाएं इस दुर्घटना में अपने परिजनों को खोने वाले लोगों के साथ हैं। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल हुए लोग जल्द ही स्वस्थ होंगे। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री"