Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane chairs 18th meeting of National Board of MSME (NBMSME), stresses on the need to address the issue of delayed payments to Micro & Small Enterprises
Portal for the scheme for promotion of MSMEs in North East Region (NER) and Sikkim inaugurated
14 SEP 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, chaired the 18th meeting of the National Board of MSME (NBMSME) held today. Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, graced the occasion.
Shri Rane inaugurated the portal for the scheme for promotion of MSMEs in North East Region (NER) and Sikkim. The Minister launched the integration of Udyam and NCS portals, which was announced in Budget 2022. A Memorandum of Understanding was also signed between the Ministry of MSME and Common Service Centre in connection with Udyam Registration Portal.
During the Board meeting, the Minutes of the 17th meeting of National Board of MSME held on 23rd March, 2022 were confirmed. It was observed in the Action Taken Report that all recommendations of the 17th meeting had been taken up by the Ministry of MSME and appropriate action has been taken for proper resolution of the relevant issues.
Presiding over the meeting, Shri Narayan Rane assured that all the valuable suggestions made by the members during the meeting would be considered appropriately. He highlighted the contribution of the MSME sector in GDP, exports & employment. He stressed on the need to address the issue of delayed payments to Micro & Small Enterprises. Union Minister lauded the launch of the portal pertaining to NER and Sikkim for the promotion and development of MSMEs in the region. He also specifically mentioned the integration of the portal of Udyam with that of National Career Service (NCS) as an opportunity for the MSME sector to have access to the employable manpower database of NCS. Referring to the signing of MoU between Ministry of MSME and Common Service Centre, Shri Rane said it will expand the handholding support to enterprises residing in remote areas and help them to avail benefits of Government schemes and Priority Sector Lending.
Senior officers of Central and State Governments, office bearers of different industry associations, and other delegates also attended the meeting. On the occasion of National Hindi Diwas, Union Minister of MSME congratulated all the participants.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नारायण राणे ने राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड (एनबीएमएसएमई) की 18वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की, सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों को देरी से भुगतान का मुद्दा हल करने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र (एनईआर) और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई को बढ़ावा देने की योजना के लिए पोर्टल का उद्घाटन
14 SEP 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड (एनबीएमएसएमई) की आज यहां आयोजित 18वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। इस अवसर पर एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने भी शिरकत की।
श्री राणे ने पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र (एनईआर) और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई को बढ़ावा देने की योजना के लिए पोर्टल का उद्घाटन किया। मंत्री ने उद्यम और एनसीएस पोर्टलों को जोडने का शुभारंभ किया, जिसकी घोषणा बजट 2022 में की गई थी। उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल के संबंध में एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और सामान्य सेवा केंद्र के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर भी हस्ताक्षर किए गए।
बोर्ड की बैठक के दौरान 23 मार्च, 2022 को आयोजित राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड की 17वीं बैठक के लिखित ब्यौरे की पुष्टि की गई। एक्शन टेकन रिपोर्ट में यह देखा गया कि 17वीं बैठक की सभी सिफारिशों को एमएसएमई मंत्रालय द्वारा ध्यान में लिया गया था और संबंधित मुद्दों के उचित समाधान के लिए उचित कार्रवाई की गई है।
बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए श्री नारायण राणे ने आश्वासन दिया कि बैठक के दौरान सदस्यों द्वारा दिए गए सभी मूल्यवान सुझावों पर उचित विचार किया जाएगा। उन्होंने सकल घरेलू उत्पाद, निर्यात और रोजगार में एमएसएमई क्षेत्र के योगदान पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों को विलंबित भुगतान के मुद्दे को हल करने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने क्षेत्र में एमएसएमई के प्रचार और विकास के लिए एनईआर और सिक्किम से संबंधित पोर्टल के शुभारंभ की सराहना की। उन्होंने राष्ट्रीय कैरियर सेवा (एनसीएस) के साथ उद्यम पोर्टल को जोड़ने का विशेष रूप से उल्लेख किया, जो एमएसएमई क्षेत्र के लिए एनसीएस के रोजगार योग्य जनशक्ति डेटाबेस तक पहुंच के अवसर के रूप में है। एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर का उल्लेख करते हुए, श्री राणे ने कहा कि यह दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों में रहने वाले उद्यमों के लिए सलाह और सहायता का विस्तार करेगा और उन्हें सरकारी योजनाओं और प्राथमिकता क्षेत्र के ऋण का लाभ उठाने में मदद करेगा।
बैठक में केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, विभिन्न उद्योग संघों के पदाधिकारी और अन्य प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल हुए। राष्ट्रीय हिंदी दिवस के अवसर पर केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री ने सभी प्रतिभागियों को बधाई दी