Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane chairs 18th meeting of National Board of MSME (NBMSME), stresses on the need to address the issue of delayed payments to Micro & Small Enterprises
Portal for the scheme for promotion of MSMEs in North East Region (NER) and Sikkim inaugurated
14 SEP 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, chaired the 18th meeting of the National Board of MSME (NBMSME) held today. Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, graced the occasion.
Shri Rane inaugurated the portal for the scheme for promotion of MSMEs in North East Region (NER) and Sikkim. The Minister launched the integration of Udyam and NCS portals, which was announced in Budget 2022. A Memorandum of Understanding was also signed between the Ministry of MSME and Common Service Centre in connection with Udyam Registration Portal.
During the Board meeting, the Minutes of the 17th meeting of National Board of MSME held on 23rd March, 2022 were confirmed. It was observed in the Action Taken Report that all recommendations of the 17th meeting had been taken up by the Ministry of MSME and appropriate action has been taken for proper resolution of the relevant issues.
Presiding over the meeting, Shri Narayan Rane assured that all the valuable suggestions made by the members during the meeting would be considered appropriately. He highlighted the contribution of the MSME sector in GDP, exports & employment. He stressed on the need to address the issue of delayed payments to Micro & Small Enterprises. Union Minister lauded the launch of the portal pertaining to NER and Sikkim for the promotion and development of MSMEs in the region. He also specifically mentioned the integration of the portal of Udyam with that of National Career Service (NCS) as an opportunity for the MSME sector to have access to the employable manpower database of NCS. Referring to the signing of MoU between Ministry of MSME and Common Service Centre, Shri Rane said it will expand the handholding support to enterprises residing in remote areas and help them to avail benefits of Government schemes and Priority Sector Lending.
Senior officers of Central and State Governments, office bearers of different industry associations, and other delegates also attended the meeting. On the occasion of National Hindi Diwas, Union Minister of MSME congratulated all the participants.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے نے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے قومی بورڈ (این بی ایم ایس ایم ای) کی 18ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی، انہوں نے بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹے درجے کی صنعتوں کو تاخیر سے ادائیگیوں کے مسئلے کو حل کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
شمال مشرقی خطے (این ای آر) اور سکم میں بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے فروغ کی اسکیم کے پورٹل کا افتتاح کیا گیا
14 SEP 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج یہاں بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے قومی بورڈ (این بی ایم ایس ایم ای) کی 18ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
اس موقع پر بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما بھی موجود تھے۔
جناب رانے نے شمال مشرقی خطہ (این ای آر) اور سکم میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے فروغ کے لیے اسکیم کے پورٹل کا افتتاح کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے ادیم اور این سی ایس پورٹل کے انضمام کا آغاز کیا، جس کا اعلان بجٹ 2022 میں کیا گیا تھا۔ ادیم رجسٹریشن پورٹل کے سلسلے میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور مشترکہ خدمات مرکز کے درمیان مفاہمت کے ایک اقرار نامے پر بھی دستخط کیے گئے۔
بورڈ میٹنگ کے دوران 23 مارچ، 2022 کو منعقدہ ایم ایس ایم ای کے قومی بورڈ کی 17ویں میٹنگ کی روداد کی تصدیق کی گئی۔ کی گئی کارروائی سے متعلق رپورٹ میں یہ دیکھا گیا کہ 17ویں میٹنگ کی تمام سفارشات ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے تسلیم کرلئے ہیں اور متعلقہ مسائل کے مناسب حل کے لیے مناسب کارروائی کی گئی ہے۔
میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے جناب نارائن رانے نے یقین دلایا کہ میٹنگ کے دوران اراکین کی طرف سے دی گئی تمام قیمتی تجاویز پر مناسب غور کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے جی ڈی پی، برآمدات اور روزگار میں ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی شراکت داری کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کو ادائیگیوں میں تاخیر کے مسئلے کو حل کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے خطے میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لیے شمال مشرقی خطے (این ای آر) اور سکم سے متعلق پورٹل کے آغاز کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے قومی کیریئر سروس (این سی ایس) کے ساتھ ادیم کے پورٹل کے انضمام کا بھی خاص طور پر تذکرہ کیا جس سے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو این سی ایس کے قابل روزگار افرادی قوت کے ڈیٹا بیس تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور کامن سروس سینٹر کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب رانے نے کہا کہ یہ دور دراز علاقوں میں رہنے والے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے سہارا دینے سے متعلق تعاون کو وسعت دے گا اور انہیں سرکاری اسکیموں اور ترجیحی شعبے کے قرضے کے فوائد حاصل کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔
مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر افسران، مختلف صنعتی انجمنوں کے عہدیداران اور دیگر مندوبین نے بھی اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ قومی ہندی دوس کے موقع پر ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر نے تمام شرکاء کو مبارکباد دی۔