وزارت دفاع
پچ بلیک 2022 مشق اختتام پذیر
13 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13ستمبر، 2022/ بھارتی فضائیہ کے دستے نے آسٹریلیا میں پچ بلیک 22 مشق میں حصہ لیا اور وہ اس کثیر ملکی مشق میں کامیابی سے حصہ لینے کے بعد واپس آگئی ہے۔
پچ بلیک 22 مشق کی میزبانی رائل آسٹریلیائی فضائیہ نے اپنے ڈارون ہوائی ٹھکانے پر کی تھی۔ یہ مشق تین ہفتے تک جاری رہی اور اس میں 17 ملکوں کی فضائیہ اور فوج کے 2500 سے زیادہ عملے نے شرکت کی۔ بھارتی فضائیہ کے دستے میں چار ایس یو – 30 ایم کے آئی اور دو سی -17 طیارے شامل ہیں۔ اس دستے میں مختلف قسم کے طیاروں کی جنگی مشقیں دن رات انجام دیں ۔ دلکش فضائی نظارے پیش کیے ، جس میں آسمان میں مختلف قسم کی ترکیبوں کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔
اس مشق سے ملکوں کی فضائیہ کو اپنے بہترین طور طریقوں اور تجربات سے ایک دوسرے کو واقف کرانے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ اس مشق میں اشتراک پر مبنی جذبے کا اظہار کیا گیا جس کی وجہ سے ایک دوسرے کی صلاحیتوں کو بہتر طریقے سے سمجھنے کا موقع ملا جس سے اس مشق میں حصہ لینے والے ملکوں کے مابین رشتوں کو استحکام حاصل ہوگا۔
(1)SEOD.jpeg)
(1)A6HT.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
Exercise Pitch Black 2022 Concludes
13 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force contingent participating in Exercise Pitch Black 22 in Australia has returned after successful participation in the multinational exercise.
Exercise Pitch Black 22 was hosted by the Royal Australian Air Force at its Darwin Air Base. Spanning over a duration of three weeks, the exercise saw the participation of 17 Air Forces and over 2500 military personnel. The IAF contingent included four Su-30 MKI & two C-17 aircraft. The participating forces took part in various multi-aircraft combat drills by day & night, simulating complex aerial scenarios, involving large formations.
The exercise provided an opportunity for the air forces to share best practices and experiences. The event witnessed a collaborative spirit that has led to a better understanding of each other's capabilities & a bonhomie that will lead to enduring ties between the participating nations.
(1)SEOD.jpeg)
(1)A6HT.jpeg)