Ministry of Defence
Investiture Ceremony 2022 Conducted at Navy Children School, New Delhi
13 SEP 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Navy Children School, New Delhi conducted Investiture Ceremony for Academic Year 2022-23 for Senior Wing on 12 September 2022. Vice Admiral Suraj Berry, Controller Personnel Services, IHQ MoD (Navy) attended the function as Chief Guest. The function was also attended by Cmde AA Abhyankar, Commodore (Naval Education), Cmde Sanjay Nirmal, Commodore (Naval Education) II, Cmde Satish Shenai, NM Commanding Officer INS India, PTA members and parents of the appointees.
36 students from Class XI & XII donned the leadership roles after undergoing rigorous selection process. The students were presented with appointment sashes by the Chief Guest on this occasion. Master Samrat Vashisht and Miss Tamanna Sharma of Class XII were appointed as Head Boy and Head Girl, and Master Advait Pisolkar and Miss Kritika Saxena of Class XI as the Deputy Head Boy and Deputy Head Girl.
In his address to the students, the Chief Guest complimented the efforts of the previous appointees and exhorted the new incumbents to carry out their duties with pride, dedication and integrity while striving for excellence in all endeavours. He also urged them to work with passion while having a vision for better school, society and the country at large. The Chief Guest complimented the role of teachers in imparting quality education to the students and stressed upon the need for grooming the students for future leadership roles. Later, the Chief Guest also interacted with appointees and teachers over tea.
(1)QJF8.jpeg)
1RNN.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கடற்படை சிறார் பள்ளியில் கொடி வழங்கும் விழா 2022 நடத்தப்பட்டது
13 SEP 2022 3:54PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கடற்படை சிறார் பள்ளியில் 2022-23 கல்வி ஆண்டில் முதுநிலை பிரிவினருக்கான கொடி வழங்கும் விழா 2022 செப்டம்பர் 12 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. வைஸ் அட்மிரல் சூரஜ் பெர்ரி இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்றார். கமோடோர் அபயங்கர், கமோடோர் சஞ்சய் நிர்மல், கமாண்டிங் அதிகாரி சத்தீஷ் ஷெனாய், பெற்றோர், ஆசிரியர் சங்க உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
கடுமையான தெரிவு நடைமுறைகளுக்கு பின் தலைமைத்துவ பங்களிப்புக்கு 11 மற்றும் 12ம் வகுப்பிலிருந்து 36 மாணவர்கள், தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டனர். இந்த மாணவர்களுக்கு இதற்கு அடையாளமாக அலங்கரிக்கப்பட்ட உடைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. 12-ம் வகுப்பைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர் சாம்ராட் வசிஷ்ட் மாணவி தமன்னா ஷர்மா ஆகியோர் தலைமை பொறுப்பாளர்களாகவும் 11-ம் வகுப்பைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர் அத்வைத் பிசோல்கர் மாணவி கிருத்திகா சத்சேனா ஆகியோர் துணை தலைமை பொறுப்பாளர்களாகவும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
ஏற்கனவே நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் முயற்சிகளை பாராட்டிய தலைமை விருந்தினர் சூரஜ் பெர்ரி, புதிதாக பொறுப்பேற்றிருப்பவர்கள் தங்களின் கடமைகளை பெருமிதத்தோடும் அர்ப்பணிப்போடும், நேர்மையோடும் செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று கூறினார். சிறந்த பள்ளி, சிறந்த சமூகம், சிறந்த நாடு என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையோடு பணியாற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர்களை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மாணவர்களுக்கு தரமான கல்வி அளிப்பதை முக்கியப்பணியாக கொண்டிருக்கும் ஆசிரியர்களை அவர் பாராட்டினார். எதிர்கால தலைமைத்துவத்திற்கு ஏற்றவர்களாக மாணவர்களை வளர்க்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். பின்னர், பெற்றோர்களுடனும், ஆசிரியர்களுடனும் தலைமை விருந்தினர் கலந்துரையாடினார்.