Ministry of Finance
Direct Tax Collections for F.Y. 2022-23 up to 08.09.2022
09 SEP 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional figures of Direct Tax collections up to 8th September, 2022 continue to register steady growth.
Direct Tax collections up to 8th September, 2022 show that gross collections are at Rs. 6.48 lakh crore, which is 35.46% higher than the gross collections for the corresponding period of last year.
Direct Tax collection, net of refunds, stands at Rs. 5.29 lakh crore which is 30.17 % higher than the net collections for the corresponding period of last year. This collection is 37.24% of the total Budget Estimates of Direct Taxes for F.Y. 2022-23.
Refunds amounting to Rs.1.19 lakh crore have been issued during 1st April, 2022 to 8th September, 2022, which are 65.29% higher than refunds issued during the same period in the preceding year.
So far as the growth rate for Corporate Income Tax (CIT) and Personal Income Tax (PIT) in terms of gross revenue collections is concerned, the growth rate for CIT is 25.95% while that for PIT (including STT) is 44.37%. After adjustment of refunds, the net growth in CIT collections is 32.73% and that in PIT collections (including STT) is 28.32%.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 साठी 08.09.2022 पर्यंत प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलन
09 SEP 2022 9:32PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनाच्या 8 सप्टेंबर 2022 पर्यंतच्या तात्पुरत्या आकडेवारीनुसार प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनाने स्थिर वाढ नोंदवली आहे.
8 सप्टेंबर 2022 पर्यंतचे प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलन हे एकूण 6.48 लाख कोटी रुपये कर संकलन दर्शवते जे गेल्या वर्षीच्या याच कालावधीतील एकूण कर संकलनापेक्षा 35.46% अधिक आहे.
परताव्याच्या समायोजनानंतर निव्वळ प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलन 5.29 लाख कोटी रुपये आहे.जे गेल्या वर्षीच्या याच कालावधीतील निव्वळ संकलनापेक्षा 30.17% अधिक आहे.हे कर संकलन आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 च्या प्रत्यक्ष करांच्या एकूण बजेट अनुमानाच्या 37.24% आहे.
1 एप्रिल 2022 ते 8 सप्टेंबर 2022 या कालावधीत 1.19 लाख कोटी रुपयांचा परतावा वितरीत करण्यात आला आहे,जो मागील वर्षातील याच कालावधीत वितरीत केलेल्या परताव्यांच्या तुलनेत 65.29% जास्त आहे.
आतापर्यंत, एकूण महसूल संकलनाच्या दृष्टीने कॉर्पोरेट प्राप्तिकर (सीआयटी ) आणि वैयक्तिक प्राप्तिकराचा (पीआयटी) वृद्धी दराच्या संदर्भात , कॉर्पोरेट प्राप्तिकराचा वृद्धीदर 25.95% आहे तर वैयक्तिक प्राप्तिकराचा (एसटीटी सह) वृद्धीदर 44.37% आहे.परताव्याच्या समायोजनानंतर, सीआयटी संकलनातील निव्वळ वृद्धी 32.73% आहे आणि पीआयटी संकलनातील (एसटीटी सह) निव्वळ वृद्धी 28.32% आहे.