Ministry of Education
National awardee teachers brainstormed to provide feedback for national curriculum framework
06 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education is celebrating Shikshak Parv, 2022 from 5th to 30th September 2022 in the country. All the States and UTs are participating in this event conducting various activities engaging students and teachers to mark the occasion and show respect to our teachers following the Guru-shishya Parampara of our country. DIETs, Block Resource Centres and Cluster Resource Centres are being involved and engaged for discussion and interaction on innovative pedagogies with teachers.
As a follow-up of the National Education Policy 2020, four National Curriculum Frameworks (NCF) are being developed using bottom-up approach, wherein States and UTs are also involved in providing the inputs for the NCFs. The four areas of NCFs are- School Education, Early Childhood Care and Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education.
A Tech Platform has been built to facilitate the entire process of development of curriculum frameworks in a paperless manner using a bottom-up approach including consultations and preparation of reports at all levels. The platform also utilizes Machine Learning (ML) for consolidation and summarization of consultations / opinions. Digital Survey for National Curriculum (DiSaNC): Based on the recommendation of NEP-2020, the process for formulation of National Curriculum Framework (NCF) is being undertaken and is available on https://disanc.ncert.gov.in/.
While consultations with various stakeholders such as universities, civil society groups, experts, teacher educators, teachers, parents, students, etc., for seeking inputs for NCFs are ongoing, an interaction with Awardee Teachers, who have accomplished milestones with their contributions in School Education was organised on the occasion of Shikshak Parv, 2022.
NCERT led this interaction on some of the major recommendations of the National Education Policy, such as implementation of new curricular and pedagogical structure 5+3+3+4, multilingual education, holistic assessment, innovative pedagogies, etc. Discussions were held on the themes encompassing core competencies at four stages of school education, cultural rootedness in curriculum, multilingual education, flexibility in choice of subjects at secondary stage, innovative pedagogy and holistic assessments.
Awardee Teachers provided inputs for shaping up of NCF based on their grass root level experiences. Awardee Teachers participated in the discussion in the presence of officials and faculty members from Ministry of Education and NCERT.

وزارتِ تعلیم
نیشنل ایوارڈ یافتہ اساتذہ نے قومی نصاب کے فریم ورک کے لیے فیڈ بیک فراہم کرنے کے لیے ذہن سازی کی
06 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت تعلیم، ملک بھرمیں 5 سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک شکشا پرو 2022 منا رہی ہے۔ تمام ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اس تقریب میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں جس میں طلباء اور اساتذہ کو شامل کرنے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ اس موقع کو منایا جا سکے اور ہمارے ملک کے گرو ششیہ پرمپرا کی تقلید کرتے ہوئے اپنے اساتذہ کے تئیں احترام کا اظہار کیا جا سکے۔ ڈی آئی ای ٹیز، بلاک ریسورس مراکزاور کلسٹر مراکز کو، اساتذہ کے ساتھ اختراعی فن تعلیم پر بات چیت اور مباحثے کے لیے شامل کیا جا رہا ہے۔
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی پیروی کے طور پر، چار قومی نصابی فریم ورک (این سی ایف) کو ابتداء سے بالائی سطح کے نقطہ نظر کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تیار کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بھی این سی ایف کے لیے معلومات فراہم کرنے میں شامل ہیں۔ این سی ایفس کے چار شعبے ہیں- اسکول کی تعلیم، ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم، اساتذہ کی تعلیم اور تعلیم بالغان ۔
ایک ٹیک پلیٹ فارم بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ نصاب کے فریم ورک کی ترقی کے پورے عمل کو، کاغذ کے بغیر طریقے سے ابتداء سے بالائی سطح کواستعمال کیا جا سکے جس میں تمام سطحوں پر مشاورت اور رپورٹس ی تیاری شامل ہے۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم مشین لرننگ (ایم ایل) کا استعمال، مشاورت/رائے کو مستحکم کرنےکے خلاصے کے لیے بھی کرتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل سروے برائے قومی نصاب (ڈی آئی ایس اے این سی):این ای پی- 2020 کی سفارش کی بنیاد پر، قومی نصابی فریم ورک (این سی ایف) کی تشکیل کا عمل شروع کیا جا رہا ہے اور یہ https://disanc.ncert.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہے۔
ایک جانب این سی ایفس کے لیے فیڈ بیک حاصل کرنے کی غرض سے یونیورسٹیوں، سول سوسائٹی کے گروپس، ماہرین، اساتذہ کو تعلیم دینے والے، اساتذہ، والدین، طلباء وغیرہ جیسے مختلف شراکت داروں سے مشاورت جاری ہے، تو دوسری جانب ان ایوارڈ یافتہ اساتذہ کے ساتھ بات چیت کا اہتمام شکشک پرو- 2022 کے موقع پر کیا گیا ، جنہوں نے اسکول میں اپنے تعاون سے سنگ میل عبور کیے ہیں۔
این سی ای آر ٹی نے اس بات چیت کی قیادت، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کی کچھ اہم سفارشات پر کی، جن میں نئے نصابی اور تدریسی ڈھانچے کا نفاذ 5+3+3+4، کثیر لسانی تعلیم، جامع تشخیص، اختراعی تدریس وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اسکولی تعلیم کے چار مراحل میں بنیادی قابلیت، نصاب میں ثقافتی جڑ، کثیر لسانی تعلیم، ثانوی مرحلے میں مضامین کے انتخاب میں لچک، اختراعی تدریسی اور جامع تشخیص کےموضوعات کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئےبات چیت ہوئی۔
ایوارڈ یافتہ اساتذہ نے اپنے بنیادی سطح کے تجربات کی بنیاد پر این سی ایف کی تشکیل کے لیے معلومات فراہم کیں۔ ایوارڈ یافتہ اساتذہ نے وزارت تعلیم اور این سی ای آر ٹی کے عہدیداروں اور فیکلٹی ممبران کی موجودگی میں بحث میں حصہ لیا۔