Ministry of Education
National awardee teachers brainstormed to provide feedback for national curriculum framework
06 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education is celebrating Shikshak Parv, 2022 from 5th to 30th September 2022 in the country. All the States and UTs are participating in this event conducting various activities engaging students and teachers to mark the occasion and show respect to our teachers following the Guru-shishya Parampara of our country. DIETs, Block Resource Centres and Cluster Resource Centres are being involved and engaged for discussion and interaction on innovative pedagogies with teachers.
As a follow-up of the National Education Policy 2020, four National Curriculum Frameworks (NCF) are being developed using bottom-up approach, wherein States and UTs are also involved in providing the inputs for the NCFs. The four areas of NCFs are- School Education, Early Childhood Care and Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education.
A Tech Platform has been built to facilitate the entire process of development of curriculum frameworks in a paperless manner using a bottom-up approach including consultations and preparation of reports at all levels. The platform also utilizes Machine Learning (ML) for consolidation and summarization of consultations / opinions. Digital Survey for National Curriculum (DiSaNC): Based on the recommendation of NEP-2020, the process for formulation of National Curriculum Framework (NCF) is being undertaken and is available on https://disanc.ncert.gov.in/.
While consultations with various stakeholders such as universities, civil society groups, experts, teacher educators, teachers, parents, students, etc., for seeking inputs for NCFs are ongoing, an interaction with Awardee Teachers, who have accomplished milestones with their contributions in School Education was organised on the occasion of Shikshak Parv, 2022.
NCERT led this interaction on some of the major recommendations of the National Education Policy, such as implementation of new curricular and pedagogical structure 5+3+3+4, multilingual education, holistic assessment, innovative pedagogies, etc. Discussions were held on the themes encompassing core competencies at four stages of school education, cultural rootedness in curriculum, multilingual education, flexibility in choice of subjects at secondary stage, innovative pedagogy and holistic assessments.
Awardee Teachers provided inputs for shaping up of NCF based on their grass root level experiences. Awardee Teachers participated in the discussion in the presence of officials and faculty members from Ministry of Education and NCERT.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार विजेता शिक्षकों ने राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम की रूपरेखा के बारे में सुझाव देने के लिए विचार-मंथन में भाग लिया
06 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय देश भर में 5 से 30 सितंबर 2022 तक शिक्षक पर्व, 2022 मना रहा है। इस विशेष अवसर का जश्‍न मनाने और हमारे देश की गुरु-शिष्य परंपरा का पालन करते हुए हमारे शिक्षकों के प्रति सम्मान दिखाने के लिए सभी राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश इस कार्यक्रम में भाग ले रहे हैं जिसके तहत छात्रों और शिक्षकों को शामिल करते हुए विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित की जा रही हैं। जिला शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (डाइट), ब्लॉक संसाधन केंद्रों एवं क्लस्टर संसाधन केंद्रों को शिक्षकों के साथ अभिनव अध्‍यापन पर परिचर्चा और संवाद में शामिल किया जा रहा है और इनसे जोड़ा जा रहा है।
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 की दिशा में आगे कदम उठाते हुए चार राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रूपरेखा (एनसीएफ) तैयार की जा रही हैं। इसके लिए निचली इकाइयों से शुरू होकर शीर्ष इकाइयों तक चर्चा करने के दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग किया जा रहा है जिसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को भी एनसीएफ के लिए सुझाव प्रदान करने में शामिल किया जा रहा है। एनसीएफ के चार क्षेत्र ये हैं- स्कूली शिक्षा, प्रारंभिक बचपन की देखभाल एवं शिक्षा, शिक्षक शिक्षा और प्रौढ़ शिक्षा।
कागज रहित (पेपरलेस) तरीके से पाठ्यक्रम की रूपरेखा तैयार करने की पूरी प्रक्रिया को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए एक टेक प्‍लेटफॉर्म बनाया गया है जिसके लिए निचली इकाइयों से शुरू होकर शीर्ष इकाइयों तक चर्चा करने के दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग किया जा रहा है और जिसमें सभी स्तरों पर परामर्श करना एवं रिपोर्ट तैयार करना भी शामिल है। यह प्‍लेटफॉर्म परामर्श/ राय के समेकन और सार प्रस्‍तुत करने के लिए मशीन लर्निंग (एमएल) का भी उपयोग करता है। राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम के लिए डिजिटल सर्वेक्षण (डीआईएसएएनसी): एनईपी-2020 की अनुशंसा के आधार पर राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रूपरेखा (एनसीएफ) तैयार करने की प्रक्रिया शुरू की जा रही है और यह https://disanc.ncert.gov.in/ पर उपलब्ध है।
वैसे तो एनसीएफ के लिए सुझाव प्राप्त करने के लिए विभिन्न हितधारकों जैसे कि विश्वविद्यालयों, सिविल सोसायटी समूहों, विशेषज्ञों, शिक्षाविदों, शिक्षकों, अभिभावकों, छात्रों, इत्‍यादि के साथ परामर्श जारी है, लेकिन स्कूली शिक्षा में अपना बहुमूल्‍य योगदान देने की शानदार उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाले शिक्षकों के साथ शिक्षक पर्व, 2022 के अवसर पर संवाद का आयोजन किया गया।
एनसीईआरटी ने राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति की कुछ प्रमुख सिफारिशों जैसे कि नई पाठ्यक्रम और अध्‍यापन संरचना 5+3+3+4 के कार्यान्वयन, बहुभाषी शिक्षा, समग्र आकलन, नवीन अध्‍यापन विधि, आदि पर इस संवाद की अगुवाई की। स्कूली शिक्षा के चार चरणों में मुख्य दक्षताओं, पाठ्यक्रम में सांस्कृतिक जड़ों, बहुभाषी शिक्षा, माध्यमिक स्तर पर विषयों के चयन में लचीलापन, नवीन अध्‍यापन विधि और समग्र आकलन जैसे विषयों पर चर्चा हुई।
पुरस्कार विजेता शिक्षकों ने अपने जमीनी स्तर के अनुभवों के आधार पर एनसीएफ को विशिष्‍ट स्‍वरूप देने के लिए आवश्‍यक सुझाव प्रदान किए। पुरस्कार विजेता शिक्षकों ने शिक्षा मंत्रालय और एनसीईआरटी के अधिकारियों और संकाय सदस्यों की उपस्थिति में इस परिचर्चा में भाग लिया।