Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI tops in Grievance Redressal Index during August 2022
02 SEP 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has topped amongst all Ministries/Departments for resolving Public Grievances in the ranking report published by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) for the month of August 2022.
UIDAI has been a top performer in resolution of cases received through Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS).
UIDAI is further committed to serve residents of India, and has been a catalyst for both ease of living and ease of doing business.
UIDAI has a robust grievance redressal mechanism in place comprising of UIDAI HQ Divisions, Regional Offices, Technology Centre and engaged Contact Centre partners, which is enabling UIDAI to resolve around 92% of CRM Grievances within 7 days.
The organization is dedicated to further strengthen its Grievance Redressal Mechanism and is going to launch State-of-the-art Open Source CRM solution soon. The new Customer Relationship Management (CRM) solution has been designed with advanced features that shall enhance UIDAI service delivery to residents.
The new CRM solution shall have the capability to support multi-channels like Phone Call, Email, Chatbot, Web Portal, Social Media, Letter and Walk-in through which the grievances can be lodged, tracked and resolved effectively. It is under advanced stage of implementation and is going to be rolled out soon.
Endeavour of the UIDAI is that the residents’ voice must be heard, and residents must be empowered adequately to further enhance trust of residents in the system.

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
UIDAI अर्थात भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरण ऑगस्ट 2022 मध्ये तक्रार निवारण निर्देशांकात अव्वल
02 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 2 सप्‍टेंबर 2022
ऑगस्ट 2022 च्या प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग (DARPG) द्वारे प्रकाशित केलेल्या क्रमवारी अहवालात,सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निराकरण करण्यात भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरण (UIDAI) सर्व मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये अव्वल ठरले आहे.
केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली (CPGRAMS) द्वारे प्राप्त प्रकरणांचे निराकरण करण्यात विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरणाने सर्वोच्च कामगिरी केली आहे.
UIDAI भारतातील रहिवाशांना सेवा देण्यासाठी कटिबद्ध आहे, आणि राहणीमान आणि व्यवसाय सुलभता या दोन्हीसाठी दुवा ठरत आहे.
UIDAI एक मजबूत तक्रार निवारण यंत्रणा आहे, ज्यामध्ये UIDAI मुख्यालय विभागासह प्रादेशिक कार्यालये, तंत्रज्ञान केंद्र आणि कार्यरत संपर्क केंद्र भागीदारांचा समावेश आहे ज्यामुळे UIDAI सुमारे 92% CRM (ग्राहक संबंधी) तक्रारींचे 7 दिवसात निराकरण करण्यात सक्षम ठरत आहे.
ही संस्था तिची तक्रार निवारण यंत्रणा अधिक बळकट करण्यासाठी समर्पित आहे आणि लवकरच अत्याधुनिक मुक्त स्रोत( ग्राहक संबंध व्यवस्थापन) CRM उपाय सुरू करणार आहे. नवीन ग्राहक संबंध व्यवस्थापन (CRM) निवारण प्रणाली प्रगत वैशिष्ट्यांसह निर्माण केली गेली आहे जी UIDAI ची सेवा नागरिकांपर्यंत अधिक सक्षमतेने पोहोचवेल.
नवीन CRM निवारण प्रणालीमध्ये फोन कॉल, ईमेल, चॅटबॉट, वेब पोर्टल, सोशल मीडिया, पत्रव्यवहार आणि प्रत्यक्ष भेटी यांसारख्या विविध पर्यायांना समर्थन देण्याची क्षमता असेल ज्याद्वारे तक्रारी नोंदवल्या जाऊ शकतात, त्यांचा पाठपुरावा केला जाऊ शकतो आणि प्रभावीपणे निराकरण केले जाऊ शकते. ही प्रणाली अंमलबजावणीच्या प्रगत टप्प्यात आहे आणि लवकरच ती वापरात आणली जाणार आहे.
UIDAI चा प्रयत्न असा आहे की, नागरिकांचा आवाज ऐकला गेला पाहिजे आणि नागरिकांचा या प्रणालीवरील विश्वास वाढवण्यासाठी रहिवाशांना पुरेसे अधिकार दिले गेले पाहिजेत.