Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 73/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
01 SEP 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No. 70/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 18th August, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 2nd September, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.45
53.10
2.
Bahraini Dinar
217.70
204.65
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.50
59.45
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.70
11.35
5.
Danish Kroner
10.90
10.55
6.
EURO
81.25
78.25
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
10.30
9.95
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
266.40
250.20
9.
New Zealand Dollar
49.85
47.55
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.10
7.85
11.
Pound Sterling
93.80
90.60
12.
Qatari Riyal
22.30
20.95
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
21.85
20.50
14.
Singapore Dollar
57.75
55.90
15.
South African Rand
4.80
4.50
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.55
7.30
17.
Swiss Franc
82.75
79.70
18.
Turkish Lira
4.50
4.25
19.
UAE Dirham
22.35
21.00
20.
US Dollar
80.45
78.70
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
57.95
56.10
2.
Korean Won
6.05
5.70

وزارت خزانہ
شرح مبادلہ کا نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 73/2022 - کسٹمز (این ٹی)
01 SEP 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹم ایکٹ 1962 (1962 کی 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعہ دیے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 70/2022 کسٹمز (این ٹی) کے سپر سیشن میں، 18 اگست 2022 سوائے اس کے کہ اس طرح کے سپر سیشن سے پہلے کیے گئے یا خارج کیے جانے والے کاموں کا احترام کیا جائے، مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم بورڈ اس کے ذریعہ یہ تعین کرتا ہے کہ اس کے ساتھ منسلک شیڈول اول اور شیڈول دوم کے کالم (2) میں متعین ہر غیر ملکی کرنسی کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی کرنسی میں یا اس کے برعکس، 2 ستمبر 2022 سے نافذ، مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے لیے، درآمدی اور برآمدی اشیا سے متعلق اس کے سامنے کے کالم (3) میں درج شرح ہو گی۔
شیڈول-1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کے ایک یونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی روپے کے مساوی
1.
(2)
(3)
(الف)
(ب)
(درآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
55.45
53.10
2.
بحرینی دینار
217.70
204.65
3.
کینیڈین ڈالر
61.50
59.45
4.
چینی یوآن
11.70
11.35
5.
ڈینش کرونر
10.90
10.55
6.
یورو
81.25
78.25
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
10.30
9.95
8.
کویتی دینار
266.40
250.20
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
49.85
47.55
10.
ناروے کرونر
8.10
7.85
11.
پاؤنڈ سٹرلنگ
93.80
90.60
12.
قطری ریال
22.30
20.95
13.
سعودی عرب ریال
21.85
20.50
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
57.75
55.90
15.
جنوبی افریقہ رینڈ
4.80
4.50
16.
سویڈن کرونر
7.55
7.30
17.
سوئس فرینک
82.75
79.70
18.
ترک لیرا
4.50
4.25
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات درہم
22.35
21.00
20.
امریکی ڈالر
80.45
78.70
شیڈول دوم
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کے 100 یونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی روپے کے مساوی
1.
(2)
(3)
(الف)
(ب)
(درآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
1.
جاپانی ین
57.95
56.10
2.
کوریائی وون
6.05
5.70