उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने गणेश चतुर्थी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2022 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने गणेश चतुर्थी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है। अपने संदेश में उन्होंने कहा –
“मैं गणेश चतुर्थी के शुभ अवसर पर देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
पारंपरिक उत्साह एवं उल्लास के साथ मनाया जाने वाला गणेश चतुर्थी बुद्धि एवं समृद्धि के देवता भगवान गणेश का जन्मोत्सव है। भारतीय सांस्कृतिक परंपरा में बेहद पूजनीय, श्री गणेश जी का आह्वान भक्तों द्वारा हर शुभ कार्य की शुरुआत में किया जाता है।
भारत की समग्र संस्कृति का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाला गणेश चतुर्थी का त्योहार जाति, पंथ, धर्म और क्षेत्र की सीमाओं से ऊपर उठकर मनाया जाता है। इस अवसर पर मैं अपने सभी देशवासियों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य, सुख एवं समृद्धि की कामना करता हूं।”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
30 AUG 2022 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi. Following is the full text of his message -
“I convey my warm greetings and good wishes to all on the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi.
Celebrated with traditional fervour and gaiety, Ganesh Chaturthi marks the birthday of Lord Ganesh, the god of wisdom and prosperity. Much revered in India’s cultural tradition, Shri Ganesh Ji is invoked at the beginning of every auspicious endeavour by the devout.
The festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, representing India’s composite culture, transcends the boundaries of caste, creed, religion or region. On this occasion, I pray for the good health, happiness and prosperity of all my countrymen.”