وزارات ثقافت
جشن آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے پر فوٹوگرافی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پرللت کلا اکادمی میں فوٹوگرافی نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا
نمائش 28 اگست 2022 تک کھلی رہے گی
19 AUG 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
للت کلا اکادمی نے فوٹو گرافی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر آج للت کلا اکادمی، نئی دہلی کی گیلریوں میں ایک ’’فوٹوگرافی نمائش‘‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔
نمائش کا افتتاح نامور فوٹوگرافر، پدم شری، جناب رگھو رائے نے للت کلا اکادمی کی چیرمین محترمہ اوما نندوری کی موجودگی میں کیا۔
ہندوستان کے آزادی کی جدوجہد کے مقامات، قلعے، پہاڑ، قدیم مندر اور ہندوستان کی وراثت کے مقامات اس نمائش کے خاص موضوع ہیں۔ فوٹو گرافی کی نمائش کے لیے ملک بھر سے 423 فنکاروں کی کل 1603 انٹری موصول ہوئیں۔ ان میں سے جیوری نے نمائش کے لیے 135 تصاویر کا انتخاب کیا۔
للت کلا اکادمی، گزشتہ 7 دہائیوں سے پینٹنگ، گرافک، سرامک، مجسمہ سازی، فوٹوگرافی وغیرہ کے میدان میں آرٹ اور فنکاروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کر رہی ہے۔ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے، اکادمی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت مختلف تقریبات اور سرگرمیوں جیسے کیمپ، نمائشیں، لیکچرز، ورکشاپس، سیمینار وغیرہ کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔
شری رگھو رائے نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ یہ نمائش بہت اچھے وقت پر منعقد کی گئی ہے جب ہم آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کا جشن منا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے تصویروں کے انتخاب کی بھی تعریف کی۔
یہ نمائش 28 اگست 2022 تک کھلی رہے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Photography Exhibitioninaugurated at Lalit Kala Akademion World Photography Day, as part of celebration of 75 years of Independence
Exhibition to remain open till 28th August, 2022.
19 AUG 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Lalit Kala Akademi, on the occasion of World Photography Day, organised a “Photography Exhibition” in the galleries of Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi today.
The exhibition was inaugurated by Eminent Photographer, Padma Shree, Shri Raghu Rai in the presence of Chairman of Lalit Kala Akademi Smt. Uma Nanduri.
The theme of the exhibition is Freedom Struggle sites of India, Forts, Mountain, Ancient temples & Heritage sites of India. A total of 1603 entries of 423 Artists were received from all over the country for photography exhibition. Out of those the jury selected 135 photographs for display in the exhibition.
Lalit Kala Akademi, is promoting & encouraging art & artists in the field of Painting, Graphic, Ceramic, Sculpture, Photography etc. for over last 7 decades. To celebrate the 75 years of Indian Independence, Akademi has organised various events and activities such as camps, exhibitions, lectures, workshops, seminars etc. under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Shri Raghu Rai on this occasion said that this exhibition came at a very good time when we are celebrating 75 years of Independence. He also praised the selection of photographs.
The exhibition will remain open till 28th August, 2022.