Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri hands over indigenously-developed equipment & systems to Indian Army in New Delhi;
Future Infantry Soldier, new generation anti-personnel mine, upgraded sights system for tanks, high mobility Infantry Protected Vehicles & Assault Boats among the state-of-the-art equipment
The systems will enhance operational preparedness of the Army: Shri Rajnath Singh
Calls for infrastructure development based on latest technology to help the Armed Forces deal with future challenges
16 AUG 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh handed over indigenously-developed equipment and systems to the Indian Army in New Delhi on August 16, 2022. These include Future Infantry Soldier as a System (F-INSAS), new generation anti-personnel mine ‘Nipun’, rugged and automatic communication system with enhanced capabilities, upgraded sights system for tanks and advanced thermal imagers. State-of-the art high mobility Infantry Protected Vehicles and Assault Boats were virtually handed over by Raksha Mantri enabling the troops deployed along the borders to respond to any challenge in a befitting manner. The equipment/systems have been jointly developed by Indian Army in collaboration with Defence Public Sector Undertakings, Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) and the Industry, in line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to modernise the Armed Forces, under the ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan’.
Shri Rajnath Singh exuded confidence that the equipment and systems will enhance the operational preparedness of the Indian Army and increase their efficiency. It is a shining example of the country’s growing self-reliance prowess, in partnership with the private sector and other institutions, he said. The Raksha Mantri asserted that the infrastructural needs of the Armed Forces are increasing with constantly-changing times. He called for infrastructural development based on latest technology to help the Armed Forces remain prepared to deal with future challenges. He urged the Armed Forces to strive for excellence and continue dedicating themselves towards Nation Building.
The details of the equipment and systems handed over to the Indian Army are as follow:
Future Infantry Soldier as a System
Future Infantry Soldier is being equipped with three primary sub systems. The first sub system is the modern state of art assault rifle along with day and night holographic and reflex sights. The sights are mounted on the weapon and also on helmet to enable a 360-degree visibility and accuracy in operational conditions. In addition to the primary weapon system, the soldiers will also be kitted with multi-mode hand grenade which has also been procured indigenously along with multi-purpose knife.
The second sub system is protection system. This gives protection through a specially designed helmet and a bullet proof jacket. The third sub system consists of communication and surveillance system. This F-INSAS system is capable of further upgradation by incorporating real time data connectivity.
Anti-Personnel mine ‘Nipun’
For a long time, the Indian Army has been using vintage NMM 14 mines. With the efforts of Armament Research and Development Establishment, Pune and the Indian industry, a new Indian mine named ‘Nipun’ has been developed. It will enhance the protection provided to the troops on the borders. The mine is more potent and effective than the existing anti-personnel mine.
Hand Held Thermal Imager (Uncooled)
This equipment is for surveillance and detection. It gives visibility in both day and night and in adverse weather conditions to the soldiers to detect enemy movement and activities.
Commander Thermal Imaging Sight for T-90 tank
This equipment gives enhanced visibility and range to the commanders of armoured columns. Earlier, in T-90 tanks had image intensification systems which had its own limitations and constraints. The limitations have been overcome by use of thermal imaging sight produced by India Optel Limited.
Downlink Equipment with Recording Facility
This downlink equipment helps the helicopters in carrying out constant reconnaissance and surveillance of the borders and operational areas. While on missions, reconnaissance data observed is recorded in the system and can be accessed only when the helicopter returns to the base. The equipment, produced indigenously by M/s Exicom Private Limited, is fitted on the Advanced Light Helicopter.
Semi Ruggedised Automatic Exchange System Mk-II
Indian Army had exchanges that provided line communications to the operationally deployed units. However, there were limitations in terms of numbers of subscribers and quantum of data that could be communicated. Also, the equipment could not work with latest internet protocol technology. A new system has been developed by the Bharat Electronics Limited, Kotdwar, which overcomes all inadequacies of the older system.
Upgraded Radio Relay (Frequency Hopping)
In challenging forward areas, where no lines or other forms of communication are available, Indian Army has to extend its communication system. With this radio relay system, forward troops are in a position to operate their communication equipment and radio sets at much longer ranges and in greater depths than hither-to-fore. This is an advanced system with frequency hopping technology and very high capacity. It has been developed by Bharat Electronics Limited, Bengaluru.
Solar Photovoltaic Energy Project
One of the most challenging terrain and operational sectors of the country is the Siachen Glacier. The complete power requirement in the area to operate various equipment was met only through captive generator supply. A solar photo-voltaic plant has been installed to improve the overall energy requirements and also obviate dependence on fossil fuels. This plant at Partapur was virtually dedicated to the Nation by the Raksha Mantri.
Landing Craft Assault (LCA)
There are boats operating in Pangong Tso lake, however, they have limited capabilities. The LCA is much more versatile and has overcome the limitations of launch, speed and capacity. It has enhanced the capability to operate across the water obstacles in Eastern Ladakh. LCA has been indigenously developed by M/s Aquarius Ship Yard Limited, Goa.
Mini Remotely Piloted Aerial System (RPAS)
RPAS removes the operational limitations faced by the Indian Air Force aircraft and the heron Unmanned Aerial Vehicles at tactical level. It empowers the Indian Army by removing the restricted capability for surveillance, detection and reconnaissance at the infantry battalion and mechanised units level.
Infantry Protected Mobility Vehicle (IPMV)
IPMV provides mobility and more protection to a large number of infantry soldiers posted at the Northern Borders. It has been made by M/s Tata Advance Systems Limited.
Quick Reaction Fighting Vehicle (Medium)
The second vehicle along with the Infantry Mobility Protected Vehicle for enhanced mobility of our troops in Eastern Ladakh is the Quick Reaction Fighting Vehicle (Medium). It facilitates quick deployment of troops and will enable much faster reaction. The vehicles have been procured from Tata Advanced Systems Ltd. These are tailor made vehicles with high mobility, enhanced firepower & protection. It will facilitate in creating moral ascendency in our Northern Borders.
On the occasion, the Raksha Mantri also unveiled Scales of Accommodation (SoA) 2022, which provides authorisation for construction facilities for operational, functional, training, administrative, living and recreation for the Defence Services. The SoA 2022 is in line with the Government policies and vision like Swachh Bharat, Sugamya Bharat, Digital India, Green Buildings, Sustainable Development, Renewable Energy, Reduction of Carbon Footprint Promotion of Yoga & Fit India etc. Shri Rajnath Singh asserted that with the implementation of SoA 2022, there would be tremendous improvement in facilities/infrastructure and specifications commensurate to contemporary requirements and will further improve the working and living conditions for the defence personnel including civilians. He described SoA 2022 as a testament to the hard work and dedication of MES.
Shri Rajnath Singh also launched a series of e-Governance applications to foster transparency, build efficiency and unlock the latent productivity of Military Engineer Services (MES). These include those on budget management, product approval, contracts, scrutiny of works and their status and an electronic cash book. “ERP software is playing an important role in the development of various industries and increasing the efficiency of institutions. The portals and applications launched today will increase the work efficiency of MES and save time. It is a crucial effort towards effective e-governance,” he said.
Furthering the ‘Digital India’ mission, the Raksha Mantri launched 198 video modules which touch upon the wide knowledge base on relevant subjects of latest construction techniques, sustainable technologies, new trends in infrastructure development etc. These illustrative videos will be telecast over educational television channel of ‘Vande Gujarat’ under the aegis of Bhaskaracharya National Institute of Space Research and Geo-Informatics (BISAG-N). Shri Rajnath Singh appreciated the fact that these videos will be uploaded on the internet as well and help the people at large.
Shri Rajnath Singh lauded MES as an important and responsible organisation of Ministry of Defence, which meets the infrastructural needs of the Armed Forces. He termed MES as behind the scenes characters who help provide a strong backup to the frontline warriors. Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt, Chief of the Army Staff General Manoj Pande, Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari, Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to the Chairman, Chiefs of Staff Committee Air Marshal BR Krishna, Secretary Department of Defence R&D, Chairman DRDO Dr G Satheesh Reddy, Engineer-in-Chief Lt Gen Harpal Singh and other senior civil and military officials of Ministry of Defence were present on the occasion.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री ने नई दिल्ली में भारतीय सेना को स्वदेशी में विकसित उपकरण एवं प्रणालियां सौंपीं
अत्याधुनिक उपकरणों में फ्यूचर इन्फैंट्री सोल्जर, नई पीढ़ी की एंटी-पर्सनल माइन, टैंकों के लिए अपग्रेडेड साइट सिस्टम, उच्च गतिशीलता इन्फैंट्री प्रोटेक्टेड वेहिकल्स और असॉल्ट बोट्स शामिल
प्रणालियों से सेना की अभियानगत तैयारियों में वृद्धि होगी: श्री राजनाथ सिंह
सशस्त्र बलों को भविष्य की चुनौतियों से निपटने में मदद करने के लिए नवीनतम प्रौद्योगिकी पर आधारित बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास का आह्वान किया
16 AUG 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने दिनांक 16 अगस्त, 2022 को नई दिल्ली में स्वदेश में विकसित उपकरण एवं सिस्टम भारतीय सेना को सौंपे। इनमें फ्यूचर इन्फैंट्री सोल्जर एज ए सिस्टम (एफ-आईएनएसएएस), नई पीढ़ी की एंटी-पर्सनेल माइन 'निपुण', उन्नत क्षमताओं के साथ रुग्ड एवं स्वचालित संचार प्रणाली, टैंकों के लिए अपग्रेडेड साइट सिस्टम एवं उन्नत थर्मल इमेजर शामिल हैं। अत्याधुनिक उच्च गतिशीलता वाले इन्फैंट्री प्रोटेक्टेड व्हीकल और असॉल्ट बोट वर्चुअल माध्यम से रक्षा मंत्री द्वारा सौंपे गए, जिससे सीमा पर तैनात सैनिक किसी भी चुनौती का उचित तरीके से जवाब देने में सक्षम बन पाएं।
भारतीय सेना द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से रक्षा सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों, रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास संगठन (डीआरडीओ) और उद्योग जगत के सहयोग से, सशस्त्र बलों के आधुनिकीकरण के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान' के अंतर्गत इन उपकरण/प्रणालियों को विकसित किया गया है।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि यह उपकरण एवं प्रणालियां भारतीय सेना की अभियानगत तैयारियों को बढ़ाएंगी और उनकी दक्षता में वृद्धि करेंगी। उन्होंने कहा कि यह निजी क्षेत्र और अन्य संस्थानों के साथ साझेदारी में देश की बढ़ते आत्मनिर्भरता कौशल का एक शानदार उदाहरण है। रक्षा मंत्री ने जोर देकर कहा कि सशस्त्र बलों की ढांचागत जरूरतें बदलते समय के साथ लगातार बढ़ रही हैं। उन्होंने सशस्त्र बलों को भविष्य की चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए तैयार रहने में मदद करने के लिए नवीनतम तकनीक पर आधारित ढांचागत विकास का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने सशस्त्र बलों से उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रयास करने और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए खुद को समर्पित करने का आग्रह किया।
भारतीय सेना को सौंपे गए उपकरणों और प्रणालियों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
बतौर एक सिस्टम- फ्यूचर इन्फैंट्री सोल्जर
फ्यूचर इन्फैंट्री सोल्जर को तीन प्राइमरी सब सिस्टम से लैस किया जा रहा है। पहला सब सिस्टम दिन और रात के होलोग्राफिक और रिफ्लेक्स साइट के साथ आधुनिक अत्याधुनिक असॉल्ट राइफल है। सैन्य अभियानों की स्थितियों में 360-डिग्री दृश्यता और सटीकता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए हथियार और हेलमेट पर भी साइट्स लगाई जाती हैं। प्राथमिक हथियार प्रणाली के अलावा सैनिकों को मल्टी-मोड हैंड ग्रेनेड भी दिया जाएगा, जिसे मल्टीपरपज़ नाइफ़ के साथ स्वदेशी रूप से खरीदा गया है।
दूसरी उप प्रणाली सुरक्षा प्रणाली है। यह विशेष रूप से डिज़ाइन किए गए हेलमेट और बुलेट प्रूफ जैकेट के माध्यम से सुरक्षा प्रदान करती है। तीसरी उप प्रणाली में संचार और निगरानी प्रणाली शामिल है। यह एफ-इंसास प्रणाली रीयल टाइम डेटा कनेक्टिविटी को शामिल करके और अपग्रेड करने में सक्षम है।
एन्टी-पर्सनेल माइन 'निपुण'
भारतीय सेना लंबे समय से विंटेज एनएमएम 14 माइंस का इस्तेमाल कर रही है। आयुध अनुसंधान एवं विकास प्रतिष्ठान, पुणे और भारतीय उद्योग के प्रयासों से 'निपुण' नामक एक नई भारतीय माइन विकसित की गई है। यह सीमाओं पर सैनिकों को प्रदान की जाने वाली सुरक्षा को बढ़ाएगी। यह माइन मौजूदा एन्टी-पर्सनेल माइन की तुलना में अधिक शक्तिशाली एवं प्रभावी है।
हैंड हेल्ड थर्मल इमेजर (अनकूल्ड)
यह उपकरण निगरानी करने एवं पता लगाने के लिए है। यह दिन और रात दोनों में तथा प्रतिकूल मौसम की स्थिति में सैनिकों को दुश्मन की गतिविधियों का पता लगाने के लिए दृश्यता प्रदान करता है।
टी-90 टैंक के लिए कमांडर थर्मल इमेजिंग साइट
यह उपकरण बख्तरबंद कॉलम के कमांडरों को बढ़ी हुई दृश्यता और रेंज प्रदान करता है। इससे पहले टी -90 टैंक में इमेज इंटेंसिफिकेशन सिस्टम था जिसकी अपनी सीमाएं एवं बाधाएं थीं। इंडिया ऑप्टेल लिमिटेड द्वारा उत्पादित थर्मल इमेजिंग साइट के उपयोग से उन बाधाओं और सीमाओं को दूर किया गया है।
रिकॉर्डिंग सुविधा के साथ डाउनलिंक उपकरण
यह डाउनलिंक उपकरण हेलीकॉप्टरों को सीमाओं और सैन्य अभियान वाले क्षेत्रों की निरंतर टोही और निगरानी करने में मदद करता है। मिशन पर रहते हुए देखे गए टोही डेटा को सिस्टम में दर्ज किया जाता है और इसे तभी एक्सेस किया जा सकता है जब हेलीकॉप्टर बेस पर वापस आ जाए। मेसर्स एक्ज़िकॉम प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा स्वदेशी रूप से उत्पादित उपकरण उन्नत हल्के हेलीकाप्टर पर फिट किया गया है।
सेमी रग्डाइज्ड ऑटोमेटिक एक्सचेंज सिस्टम एमके-II
भारतीय सेना के पास एक्सचेंज थे जो सक्रिय रूप से तैनात युनिट्स को लाइन कम्युनिकेशंस प्रदान करते थे। हालाँकि ग्राहकों की संख्या और संप्रेषित किए जा सकने वाले डेटा की मात्रा के संदर्भ में सीमाएं थीं। साथ ही उपकरण नवीनतम इंटरनेट प्रोटोकॉल तकनीक के साथ काम नहीं कर सके। भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड, कोटद्वार द्वारा एक नई प्रणाली विकसित की गई है जो पुरानी प्रणाली की सभी कमियों को दूर करती है।
उन्नत रेडियो रिले (फ़्रीक्वेंसी होपिंग)
चुनौतीपूर्ण अग्रिम क्षेत्रों में जहां कोई लाइन या संचार के अन्य तरीक़े उपलब्ध नहीं हैं, भारतीय सेना को अपनी संचार प्रणाली का विस्तार करना होगा। इस रेडियो रिले प्रणाली के साथ आगे के सैनिक अपने संचार उपकरण और रेडियो सेट को अधिक लंबी दूरी पर और अब तक की तुलना में अधिक गहराई में संचालित करने की स्थिति में हैं। यह फ़्रीक्वेंसी होपिंग तकनीक और बहुत उच्च क्षमता वाली एक उन्नत प्रणाली है। इसे भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड, बेंगलुरु द्वारा विकसित किया गया है।
सौर फोटोवोल्टिक ऊर्जा परियोजना
देश के सबसे चुनौतीपूर्ण इलाके और सैन्य क्षेत्रों में से एक सियाचिन ग्लेशियर है। विभिन्न उपकरणों को संचालित करने के लिए क्षेत्र में बिजली की पूरी आवश्यकता केवल कैप्टिव जनरेटर आपूर्ति के माध्यम से पूरी की जाती थी। समग्र ऊर्जा आवश्यकताओं में सुधार और जीवाश्म ईंधन पर निर्भरता को कम करने के लिए एक सौर फोटो-वोल्टाइक संयंत्र स्थापित किया गया है। परतापुर का यह संयंत्र वर्चुअल तरीक़े से रक्षा मंत्री द्वारा राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया था।
लैंडिंग क्राफ्ट असॉल्ट (एलसीए)
पैंगोंग त्सो झील में नावें हैं हालांकि उनकी क्षमताएँ सीमित हैं। एलसीए एक से अधिक भूमिकाएं निभाने में सक्षम है और इसने लॉंच, गति और क्षमता से संबंधित सीमाओं को पार कर लिया है। इसने पूर्वी लद्दाख में पानी की बाधाओं को पार करने की क्षमता को बढ़ाया है। एलसीए को मैसर्स एक्वेरियस शिप यार्ड लिमिटेड, गोवा द्वारा स्वदेशी रूप से विकसित किया गया है।
मिनी रिमोटली पायलटेड एरियल सिस्टम (आरपीएएस)
आरपीएएस सामरिक स्तर पर भारतीय वायु सेना के विमान और हेरॉन मानवरहित हवाई वाहनों द्वारा सामना की जाने वाली ऑपरेशनल सीमाओं को हटा देता है। यह पैदल सेना बटालियन और मशीनीकृत इकाइयों के स्तर पर निगरानी, पहचान और टोही की प्रतिबंधित क्षमता को हटाकर भारतीय सेना को सशक्त बनाता है।
इन्फैंट्री प्रोटेक्टेड मोबिलिटी व्हीकल (आईपीएमवी)
आईपीएमवी उत्तरी सीमाओं पर तैनात बड़ी संख्या में इन्फेंट्री सैनिकों को गतिशीलता और अधिक सुरक्षा प्रदान करता है। इसे मेसर्स टाटा एडवांस सिस्टम्स लिमिटेड द्वारा बनाया गया है।
क्विक रिएक्शन फाइटिंग व्हीकल (मीडियम)
पूर्वी लद्दाख में हमारे सैनिकों की गतिशीलता बढ़ाने के लिए इन्फैंट्री मोबिलिटी प्रोटेक्टेड व्हीकल के साथ दूसरा वाहन क्विक रिएक्शन फाइटिंग व्हीकल (मीडियम) है। यह सैनिकों की त्वरित तैनाती की सुविधा प्रदान करता है और बहुत तेज प्रतिक्रिया को कामयाब बनाएगा। वाहन टाटा एडवांस्ड सिस्टम्स लिमिटेड से खरीदे गए हैं। ये उच्च गतिशीलता, उन्नत मारक क्षमता और सुरक्षा वाले वाहन हैं। यह हमारी उत्तरी सीमाओं में नैतिक प्रभुत्व निर्मित करने में मदद करेगा।
इस अवसर पर रक्षा मंत्री ने आवास स्केल (एसओए) 2022 का भी अनावरण किया, जो रक्षा सेवाओं के लिए सैन्य अभियानगत, कार्यात्मक, प्रशिक्षण, प्रशासनिक, रहने और मनोरंजन के लिए निर्माण सुविधाओं के लिए प्राधिकार प्रदान करता है। एसओए 2022 स्वच्छ भारत, सुगम भारत, डिजिटल इंडिया, हरित भवन, सतत विकास, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा, योग और फिट भारत के कार्बन फुटप्रिंट को बढ़ावा देने आदि जैसी सरकारी नीतियों और दृष्टि के अनुरूप है। श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने जोर देकर कहा कि एसओए 2022 के कार्यान्वयन से समकालीन आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप सुविधाओं/बुनियादी ढांचे और विशिष्टताओं में जबरदस्त सुधार होगा और नागरिकों सहित रक्षा कर्मियों के लिए काम करने तथा रहने की स्थिति में और सुधार होगा। उन्होंने एसओए 2022 को एमईएस की कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण के प्रमाण के रूप में पेश किया।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने, दक्षता का निर्माण करने और सैन्य अभियंता सेवाओं (एमईएस) की गुप्त उत्पादकता को सामने लाने के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस अनुप्रयोगों की एक श्रृंखला भी शुरू की। इनमें बजट प्रबंधन, उत्पाद अनुमोदन, अनुबंध, कार्यों की जांच और उनकी स्थिति तथा एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कैश बुक शामिल है। उन्होंने कहा कि ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर विभिन्न उद्योगों के विकास और संस्थानों की दक्षता बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है। आज लॉन्च किए गए पोर्टल और एप्लिकेशन एमईएस की कार्यकुशलता को बढ़ाएंगे और समय की बचत करेंगे। यह प्रभावी ई-गवर्नेंस की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रयास है।"
'डिजिटल इंडिया' मिशन को आगे बढ़ाते हुए रक्षा मंत्री ने 198 वीडियो मॉड्यूल लॉन्च किए जो नवीनतम निर्माण तकनीकों, टिकाऊ प्रौद्योगिकियों, बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास में नए रुझानों आदि के प्रासंगिक विषयों पर व्यापक ज्ञान के आधार को छूते हैं। भास्कराचार्य राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान एवं भू-सूचना विज्ञान संस्थान (बीआईएसएजी-एन) के तत्वावधान में 'वंदे गुजरात' के शैक्षिक टेलीविजन चैनल पर इन निदर्शी वीडियो का प्रसारण किया जाएगा। श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने इसकी सराहना की कि इन वीडियो को इंटरनेट पर भी अपलोड किया जाएगा और व्यापक रूप से लोगों की मदद की जाएगी।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने रक्षा मंत्रालय के एक महत्वपूर्ण और जिम्मेदार संगठन के रूप में एमईएस की सराहना की, जो सशस्त्र बलों की ढांचागत जरूरतों को पूरा करता है। उन्होंने एमईएस को पर्दे के पीछे वाला पात्र करार दिया जो फ्रंटलाइन योद्धाओं को एक मजबूत बैकअप प्रदान करने में मदद करता है। रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट, थल सेनाध्यक्ष जनरल मनोज पांडे, नौसेनाध्यक्ष एडमिरल आर. हरि कुमार, वायु सेना प्रमुख एयर चीफ मार्शल वीआर चौधरी, एयर मार्शल बीआर कृष्णा, रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास विभाग के सचिव तथा डीआरडीओ के अध्यक्ष डॉ. जी. सतीश रेड्डी, इंजीनियर-इन-चीफ लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल हरपाल सिंह और रक्षा मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ नागरिक तथा सैन्य अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।