President's Secretariat
President’s Greetings on The Eve of Parsi New Year
15 AUG 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Parsi New Year.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Parsi New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially our Parsi brothers and sisters.
The Parsi community have significantly contributed in the development of our nation through their hardwork, dedication and entrepreneurship. The inclusive culture of India inspires all the citizens to live together in harmony.
May this special occasion of Parsi New Year bring prosperity, peace and harmony to our lives and strengthen our commitment towards mutual brotherhood”.
Click here to see the President's Message in Hindi

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने पारसी नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
15 AUG 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने पारसी नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा “पारसी नव वर्ष के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों विशेषकर अपने पारसी भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई एवं शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
पारसी समुदाय ने अपनी कड़ी मेहनत, लगन और उद्यमिता के माध्यम से हमारे राष्ट्र के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है। भारत की समावेशी संस्कृति सभी देशवासियों को परस्पर मिल-जुल कर रहने की प्रेरणा देती है।
मेरी कामना है कि पारसी नव वर्ष का यह विशेष अवसर हम सभी के जीवन में समृद्धि, शांति और सद्भाव लेकर आए तथा आपसी भाईचारे के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को मजबूत करे।”