Ministry of Railways
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines and Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, flag off provision of halt for train LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi Express at Nandgaon (through video link)
14 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India and Dr.Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Government of India flagged off provision of halt to train 15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi Express at Nandgaon (through video link) on 14.8.2022.
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway welcomed the dignitaries, the Media and passengers through video link from Headquarters Mumbai. Shri Rajesh Kulhari, Divisional Railway Manager, Bhusaval Division presented the vote of thanks. Senior Officials from Headquarters attended the function through video link and Senior Officials from Bhusaval Division were present at Nandgaon railway station.
The following three trains have been given halt at Nandgaon and Lasalgaon for a period of 6 months on experimental basis with effect from 14.8.2022.
At Nandgaon
15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Nandgaon at 11.29 hrs and depart at 11.30 hrs
15018 Gorakhpur-LTT Express will arrive Nandgaon at 11.39 hrs and depart at 11.40 hrs
22177 CSMT-Varanasi Mahanagari Express will arrive Nandgaon at 05.04 hrs and depart at 05.05 hrs
22178 Varanasi-CSMT Mahanagari Express will arrive Nandgaon at 05.39 hrs and depart at 05.40 hrs
At Lasalgaon
11071 LTT-Banaras Kamayani Express will arrive Lasalgaon at 17.37 hrs and depart at 17.38 hrs.
11072 Banaras-LTT Kamayani Express will arrive Lasalgaon at 17.59 hrs and depart at 18.00 hrs
Note: All the above trains journey commencing on (JCO) and from 14.8.2022 and passengers may avail the facility.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے، کوئلہ اور کانوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤصاحب داداراؤ پاٹل دنوے، اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے نندگاؤں میں ایل ٹی ٹی-گورکھپور کاشی ایکسپریس کے رکنے کی سہولت کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا یا (ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعہ(
14 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے وزیر مملکت برائے ریلوے، کوئلہ اور کان، جناب راؤصاحب داداراؤ پاٹل دنوے، اور حکومت ہند کی وزیر مملکت برائے صحت و خاندانی بہبود، ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار، نے 14 اگست 2022 کو (ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعہ) 15017-ایل ٹی ٹی گورکھپور کاشی ایکسپریس ٹرین کے نندگاؤں میں رکنے کی سہولت کو جھنڈی دکھایا۔
سینٹرل ریلوے کے جنرل منیجر جناب انیل کمار لاہوتی نے ہیڈ کوارٹر ممبئی سے ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعہ معززین، میڈیا اور مسافروں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ بھوساول ڈویژن کے ڈویژنل ریلوے منیجر جناب راجیش کلہاری نے شکریہ کے کلمات پیش کیے۔ ہیڈ کوارٹر کے سینئر افسران نے ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعہ تقریب میں شرکت کی اور بھوساول ڈویژن کے سینئر افسران نندگاؤں ریلوے اسٹیشن پر موجود تھے۔
مندرجہ ذیل تین ٹرینوں کو 14 اگست 2022 سے تجرباتی بنیادوں پر 6 ماہ کی مدت کے لیے نندگاؤں اور لاسلگاؤں میں روکا گیا ہے۔
نندگاؤں میں
15017 –ایل ٹی ٹی گورکھپور ایکسپریس 11.29 بجے نندگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 11.30 بجے روانہ ہوگی
15018 گورکھپور-ایل ٹی ٹی ایکسپریس 11.39 بجے نندگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 11.40 بجے روانہ ہوگی
22177 –سی ایس ایم ٹی -وارانسی مہانگری ایکسپریس 05.04 بجے نندگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 05.05 بجے روانہ ہوگی
22178 وارانسی-سی ایس ایم ٹی مہانگری ایکسپریس 05.39 بجے نندگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 05.40 بجے روانہ ہوگی
لاسلگاؤں میں
11071 ایل ٹی ٹی -بنارس کامایانی ایکسپریس 17.37 بجے لاسلگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 17.38 بجے روانہ ہوگی
11072 بنارس-ایل ٹی ٹی کامایانی ایکسپریس 17.59 بجے لاسلگاؤں پہنچے گی اور 18.00 بجے روانہ ہوگی۔
نوٹ: مندرجہ بالا تمام ٹرینوں کا سفر(جے سی او)اور 14 اگست 2022 سے شروع ہو رہا ہے اور مسافر ین اس سہولت سے فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں۔