Ministry of Railways
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines and Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, flag off provision of halt for train LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi Express at Nandgaon (through video link)
14 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India and Dr.Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Government of India flagged off provision of halt to train 15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi Express at Nandgaon (through video link) on 14.8.2022.
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway welcomed the dignitaries, the Media and passengers through video link from Headquarters Mumbai. Shri Rajesh Kulhari, Divisional Railway Manager, Bhusaval Division presented the vote of thanks. Senior Officials from Headquarters attended the function through video link and Senior Officials from Bhusaval Division were present at Nandgaon railway station.
The following three trains have been given halt at Nandgaon and Lasalgaon for a period of 6 months on experimental basis with effect from 14.8.2022.
At Nandgaon
15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Nandgaon at 11.29 hrs and depart at 11.30 hrs
15018 Gorakhpur-LTT Express will arrive Nandgaon at 11.39 hrs and depart at 11.40 hrs
22177 CSMT-Varanasi Mahanagari Express will arrive Nandgaon at 05.04 hrs and depart at 05.05 hrs
22178 Varanasi-CSMT Mahanagari Express will arrive Nandgaon at 05.39 hrs and depart at 05.40 hrs
At Lasalgaon
11071 LTT-Banaras Kamayani Express will arrive Lasalgaon at 17.37 hrs and depart at 17.38 hrs.
11072 Banaras-LTT Kamayani Express will arrive Lasalgaon at 17.59 hrs and depart at 18.00 hrs
Note: All the above trains journey commencing on (JCO) and from 14.8.2022 and passengers may avail the facility.

रेल मंत्रालय
रेल, कोयला और खान राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब दादाराव पाटिल दानवे और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार ने वीडियो लिंक के माध्यम से नंदगांव में एलटीटी-गोरखपुर काशी एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन के ठहराव के प्रावधान को झंडी दिखाकर लागू किया
14 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के रेल, कोयला और खान राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब दादाराव पाटिल दानवे और स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार ने आज वीडियो लिंक के माध्यम से 15017 एलटीटी-गोरखपुर काशी को एक्सप्रेस के नंदगांव में ठहराव के प्रावधान को झंडी दिखाकर लागू किया।
मध्य रेलवे के महाप्रबंधक श्री अनिल कुमार लाहोटी ने मुंबई स्थित मुख्यालय से वीडियो लिंक के माध्यम से गणमान्य व्यक्तियों, पत्रकारों और यात्रियों का स्वागत किया। भुसावल मंडल के मंडल रेल प्रबंधक श्री राजेश कुल्हारी ने धन्यवाद ज्ञापन किया। समारोह में मुख्यालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी वीडियो लिंक के माध्यम से तथा भुसावल मंडल के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी नंदगांव रेलवे स्टेशन पर उपस्थित थे।
निम्नलिखित तीन ट्रेनों को 14.8.2022 से प्रायोगिक तौर पर 6 महीने की अवधि के लिए नंदगांव और लासलगांव में ठहराव दिया गया है।
नंदगांव में
15017 एलटीटी-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस 11.29 बजे नंदगांव पहुंचेगी और 11.30 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
15018 गोरखपुर-एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस 11.39 बजे नंदगांव पहुंचेगी और 11.40 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
22177 सीएसएमटी-वाराणसी महानगरी एक्सप्रेस 05.04 बजे नंदगांव पहुंचेगी और 05.05 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
22178 वाराणसी-सीएसएमटी महानगरी एक्सप्रेस 05.39 बजे नंदगांव पहुंचेगी और 05.40 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
लासलगांव में
11071 एलटीटी-बनारस कामयानी एक्सप्रेस 17.37 बजे लासलगांव पहुंचेगी और 17.38 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
11072 बनारस-एलटीटी कामयानी एक्सप्रेस 17.59 बजे लासलगांव पहुंचेगी और 18.00 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी।
नोट: उपरोक्त सभी ट्रेनों की यात्रा (जेसीओ पर) 14.8.2022 से शुरू हो रही है और यात्री इस सुविधा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं।