وزارت دفاع
دوطرفہ دفاعی مصروفیات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لئے نئی دہلی میں ہند-بنگلہ دیش تینوں مسلح افواج کے عملہ کی دوسری ملاقات
10 AUG 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی میں 10 اگست 2022 کو دوسری ہند-بنگلہ دیش تینوں مسلح افواج کے عملہ کی بات چیت (ٹی ایس ایس ٹی) منعقد ہوئی۔ میٹنگ کی مشترکہ صدارت ہندوستان کی جانب سے ڈپٹی اسسٹنٹ چیف آف انٹیگریٹڈ اسٹاف، آئی ڈی سی(اے)، ہیڈکوارٹر انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف (آئی ڈی ایس) بریگیڈیئر وویک نارنگ اور بنگلہ دیش کی جانب سے ڈائریکٹر جنرل آپریشن اینڈ پلان ڈائریکٹوریٹ آرمڈ فورس ڈویژن بریگیڈیئر جنرل حسین محمد رحمان نے کی۔
میٹنگ دوستانہ، گرمجوشی اور خوشگوار ماحول میں ہوئی۔ بات چیت میں تینوں خدمات کے موجودہ دوطرفہ دفاعی تعاون کے میکانزم کے دائرہِ عمل میں جاری اور نئے اقدامات کے علاوہ دو طرفہ دفاعی مصروفیات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
ٹی ایس ایس ٹی ایک ایسی مجلس ہے جو ہیڈکوارٹر آئی ڈی ایس اور بنگلہ دیش کی مسلح افواج ڈویژن کے درمیان حکمت اور عمل کی سطحوں پر باقاعدہ بات چیت کے ذریعے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لئے تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
C7KE.jpg)
009Q.jpg)
D8CV.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
2nd India-Bangladesh Tri-services Staff Talks held in New Delhi to further strengthen bilateral defence engagements
10 AUG 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd India-Bangladesh Tri-services Staff Talks (TSST) were held in New Delhi on August 10, 2022. The meeting was co-chaired from the Indian side by Deputy Assistant Chief of Integrated Staff, IDC(A), HQ Integrated Defence Staff (IDS) Brigadier Vivek Narang and Director General Operation and Plan Directorate Armed Force Division from the Bangladesh side Brigadier General Husain Muhammad Rahaman.
The meeting was conducted in a friendly, warm and cordial atmosphere. The discussions focused on the ongoing and new initiatives taken under the ambit of existing bilateral defence cooperation mechanism of all three services and further strengthening the bilateral defence engagements.
The TSST is a forum established to boost defence cooperation between both the nations through regular talks at the strategic and operational levels between HQ IDS and Bangladesh Armed Forces Division.
C7KE.jpg)
009Q.jpg)
D8CV.jpg)