Ministry of Defence
2nd India-Bangladesh Tri-services Staff Talks held in New Delhi to further strengthen bilateral defence engagements
10 AUG 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd India-Bangladesh Tri-services Staff Talks (TSST) were held in New Delhi on August 10, 2022. The meeting was co-chaired from the Indian side by Deputy Assistant Chief of Integrated Staff, IDC(A), HQ Integrated Defence Staff (IDS) Brigadier Vivek Narang and Director General Operation and Plan Directorate Armed Force Division from the Bangladesh side Brigadier General Husain Muhammad Rahaman.
The meeting was conducted in a friendly, warm and cordial atmosphere. The discussions focused on the ongoing and new initiatives taken under the ambit of existing bilateral defence cooperation mechanism of all three services and further strengthening the bilateral defence engagements.
The TSST is a forum established to boost defence cooperation between both the nations through regular talks at the strategic and operational levels between HQ IDS and Bangladesh Armed Forces Division.
C7KE.jpg)
009Q.jpg)
D8CV.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
द्विपक्षीय रक्षा संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए नई दिल्ली में दूसरी भारत-बांग्लादेश त्रि-सेवा स्टाफ वार्ता आयोजित
10 AUG 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
दूसरी भारत-बांग्लादेश त्रि-सेवा स्टाफ वार्ता (टीएसएसटी) 10 अगस्त, 2022 को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित की गई। भारतीय पक्ष की ओर से बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता एकीकृत रक्षा स्टाफ (आईडीएस) मुख्यालय में डिप्टी असिस्टेंट चीफ ऑफ इंटीग्रेटेड स्टाफ (आईडीसी-ए) ब्रिगेडियर विवेक नारंग और बांग्लादेश की ओर से डायरेक्टर जनरल ऑपरेशन एंड प्लान डायरेक्टरेट आर्म्ड फोर्सेज डिवीज़न ब्रिगेडियर जनरल हुसैन मुहम्मद रहमान ने की।
यह बैठक एक दोस्ताना, गर्मजोशी भरे और सौहार्दपूर्ण माहौल में आयोजित की गई। यहां हुई चर्चा तीनों सेवाओं के मौजूदा द्विपक्षीय रक्षा सहयोग तंत्र के दायरे में चल रही और नई पहल पर केंद्रित थी और द्विपक्षीय रक्षा जुड़ाव को और मजबूत करने वाली थी।
टीएसएसटी आईडीएस मुख्यालय और बांग्लादेश सशस्त्र बल प्रभाग के बीच रणनीतिक और परिचालन से जुड़े स्तरों पर नियमित वार्ता के माध्यम से दोनों देशों के बीच रक्षा सहयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए स्थापित एक मंच है।
C7KE.jpg)
009Q.jpg)
D8CV.jpg)