குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மகளிருக்கான சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான கடன் திட்டங்கள்
08 AUG 2022 3:24PM by PIB Chennai
03.08.2022 அன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையப்பக்கத்தில், பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மொத்தம் 99,58,903 சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களில், மகளிரால் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட 17,96,408 தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் உள்ளன.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவன அமைச்சகம், பிரதமரின் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் திட்டம் மற்றும் குறு மற்றும் சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாதத் திட்டம் ஆகிய இரண்டு கடன் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துகிறது. 2008-09-ம் ஆண்டில், பிரதமரின் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, 02.08.2022 வரை, மொத்தம் 2, 50, 319 பெண் தொழில் முனைவோர்களுக்கு உதவிகள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2000-ம் ஆண்டில், குறு மற்றும் சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாதத் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, 30.06.2022 அன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, மொத்தம் 11,92,689 மகளிருக்கு கடன் உத்தரவாதத் திட்டம் நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த தகவலை, மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில், மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான இணையமைச்சர் திரு.பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Schemes for Women Owned MSMEs
08 AUG 2022 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
There are 17,96,408 Nos of women owned Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) out of the total 99,58,903 Nos of MSMEs registered and classified in Udyam Registration Portal of Ministry of MSME as on 03.08.2022.
Ministry of MSME runs two major credit schemes viz. Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) and Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) for Micro & Small Enterprises. Since inception of PMEGP in 2008-09, as on 02.08.2022, total 2,50,319 Nos of women entrepreneurs have been assisted and since inception of Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises in 2000, as on 30.06.2022, credit guarantee to total 11,92,689 Nos of women have been extended.
Government is running Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) for Micro & Small Enterprises since 2000, to provide collateral free credit to Micro & Small Enterprises including women. Under this scheme the women enterprises get 5% additional guarantee coverage and 0.15% additional concessions in guarantee fees for credit above Rs. 5 lakh upto Rs.50 lakh.
This reply was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.