ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ஆகஸ்ட் 13-15 வரையில் தங்கள் இல்லங்களில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றுமாறு ஜல்சக்தி துறை அமைச்சர் வேண்டுகோள்
சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை முன்னிட்டு இல்லம்தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தை தேச பக்தி உணர்வுடன் மேற்கொள்ள அமைச்சர் திரு. கங்காதர் சிங் ஷெகாவத் கோரிக்கை
07 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Chennai
இல்லம்தோறும் தேசியக்கொடி கொண்டாட்டத்தை அனைத்து தரப்பினரும் மேற்கொள்ளும் வகையில் ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும் அலுவலர்களும் தங்கள் இல்லங்களில் தேசிய கொடியை ஏற்ற வேண்டும் என்று மத்திய ஜல் சக்தி துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் கூறியுள்ளார். தகுந்த முறையில் இந்த கொண்டாட்டங்களை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் தனது அதிகாரிகளுக்கு உத்தரவிட்டு உள்ளார். சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாவை முன்னிட்டு அனைத்து இல்லங்களிலும் தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றும் இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தை ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் 13ம் தேதி முதல் 15ஆம் தேதி வரை அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும் மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தி உள்ளார்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோதி அவர்களின் தொலைநோக்கு திட்டத்தை அனைத்து குடிமக்களும் அறிந்து கொள்ளும் வகையில் ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகம் தேவையான தகுந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றுவது மட்டும் இன்றி ஏற்றப்பட்டு இருக்கும் இடம் குறித்த தகவல்களை அதற்குரிய ஹர் கர் திரங்கா என்ற இணையதள பக்கத்தில் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும் தகுந்த ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவ்வாறு பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளும் போது அதற்கான சான்றிதழ்களும் வழங்கப்பட இருக்கிறது. தங்கள் வீடுகளில் அதிகாரிகளும் அலுவலர்களும் கொடிகளை ஏற்றுவதோடு மட்டுமின்றி தங்களது நண்பர்களையும் குடும்பத்தினரையும் இதுபோல் தங்கள் இல்லங்களில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றுவதற்கு ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது.
•••••••••••••

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Union Minister Of Jal Shakti Encourages Everyone To Hoist The National Flags At Their Homes From 13th To 15th August, 2022
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Urges All To Celebrate ‘Har GharTiranga’Campaign Patriotically Under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
07 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Jal Shakti,Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, in order to celebrate the‘Har GharTiranga’ in all spheres, encouraged each official and staff member of Ministry of Jal Shakti to hoist National Flag.The Union Minister also sensitized the officials to celebrate this event befittingly. Reiterating the idea of the Programme, the Union Minister emphasized that each official must hoist the National Flag at their houses from 13th to 15th August 2022 and further encourage others also to participate in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign patriotically under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.
The Ministry has taken considerable steps to ensure that each citizen shares the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Officers/staffs (including contractual staffs) have been requested to tag the location of the flag on www.harghartiranga.com website and download the certificate and also to motivate the friends/families to hoist the National flag.
It was also mentioned to sensitize Ganga Samiti, SwachhtaGrahi, Pani Samiti, BhoojalJankar, CAD Committee etc. who are active in the field of water sector, tocelebrate Har Gar TirangaProgramme patriotically. The stakeholders working in the water sector need to besensitized to participate in the activities of Har GharTirangaProgrammes.
The idea is to incorporate the ‘Har GharTirangaProgramme’ and its spirit in all realms, and motivate everyone to participate at the individual level and strengthen the nation’s spirit.Bringing the flag home collectively as a nation in the 75th year of independence becomes symbolic of not only an act of personal connection to the Tiranga but also an embodiment of our commitment to nation-building. The idea behind the initiative is to invoke the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of the people and to promote awareness about the Indian National Flag.