Ministry of Jal Shakti
Union Minister Of Jal Shakti Encourages Everyone To Hoist The National Flags At Their Homes From 13th To 15th August, 2022
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Urges All To Celebrate ‘Har GharTiranga’Campaign Patriotically Under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
07 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Jal Shakti,Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, in order to celebrate the‘Har GharTiranga’ in all spheres, encouraged each official and staff member of Ministry of Jal Shakti to hoist National Flag.The Union Minister also sensitized the officials to celebrate this event befittingly. Reiterating the idea of the Programme, the Union Minister emphasized that each official must hoist the National Flag at their houses from 13th to 15th August 2022 and further encourage others also to participate in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign patriotically under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.
The Ministry has taken considerable steps to ensure that each citizen shares the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Officers/staffs (including contractual staffs) have been requested to tag the location of the flag on www.harghartiranga.com website and download the certificate and also to motivate the friends/families to hoist the National flag.
It was also mentioned to sensitize Ganga Samiti, SwachhtaGrahi, Pani Samiti, BhoojalJankar, CAD Committee etc. who are active in the field of water sector, tocelebrate Har Gar TirangaProgramme patriotically. The stakeholders working in the water sector need to besensitized to participate in the activities of Har GharTirangaProgrammes.
The idea is to incorporate the ‘Har GharTirangaProgramme’ and its spirit in all realms, and motivate everyone to participate at the individual level and strengthen the nation’s spirit.Bringing the flag home collectively as a nation in the 75th year of independence becomes symbolic of not only an act of personal connection to the Tiranga but also an embodiment of our commitment to nation-building. The idea behind the initiative is to invoke the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of the people and to promote awareness about the Indian National Flag.

جل شکتی وزارت
جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر نے سبھی کو 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک اپنے گھروں پر قومی پرچم لہرانے کی ترغیب دی
جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے سبھی سے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘مہم حب الوطنی کے ساتھ منانے کی اپیل کی
07 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 06 اگست جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے 'ہر گھر ترنگا' کو تمام شعبوں میں منانے کے لیے، جل شکتی کی وزارت کے ہر اہلکار اور عملے کو قومی پرچم لہرانے کی ترغیب دی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے افسران کو بھی اس تقریب کو مناسب طریقے سے منانے کی اپیل کی۔ پروگرام کےخیال کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہر اہلکار کو 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک اپنے گھروں پر قومی پرچم لہرانا چاہیے اور دوسروں کو بھی ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت حب الوطنی کے ساتھ 'ہر گھر ترنگا' مہم میں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دینی چاہیے۔‘
وزارت نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے خاطر خواہ اقدامات کیے ہیں کہ ہر شہری وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن کو شیئر کرے۔ افسران/عملے (بشمول کنٹریکٹ پرکام کرنے والے) سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ www.harghartiranga.com ویب سائٹ پر جھنڈے کے مقام کو ٹیگ کریں اور سرٹیفکیٹ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں اور دوستوں/خاندانوں کو قومی پرچم لہرانے کی ترغیب دیں۔
اس میں ہر گار ترنگا پروگرام کو حب الوطنی کے ساتھ منانے کے لیےپانی کے شعبے میں سرگرم عمل گنگا سمیتی، سوچھتا گرہی، پانی سمیتی، بھوجل جنکر، سی اے ڈی کمیٹی وغیرہ کو بھی حساس بنانے کا بھی ذکر کیا گیا۔ پانی کے شعبے میں کام کرنے والے شراکت داروں کو ہر گھر ترنگا پروگراموں کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بیدار کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
اس کا مقصدہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام‘اور اس کی روح کو تمام شعبوں میں عام کرنا ہے، اور ہر ایک کو انفرادی سطح پر شرکت کرنے اور قوم کے جذبے کو مضبوط کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔ آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں ایک قوم کے طور پر جھنڈے کو گھر گھر لانا نہ صرف ترنگا سے ذاتی تعلق کی علامت ہے بلکہ قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے ہمارے عزم کی علامت بھی ہے۔ اس پہل کے پیچھے کا رفرما مقصد لوگوں کے دلوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبات کو ابھارنا اور ہندوستانی قومی پرچم کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
600