Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, besides making governance technology driven, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also introduced innovation in governance reforms
This is the essence of the success story of Modi's Mantra of "reform, perform and transform"
The Minister launches the 16th edition of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) 2022 underlining continuous innovation in reforms
Since 2014, under a new work culture, all the Ministries are strictly adhering to timelines in execution of projects: Dr Jitendra Singh
Impact Evaluation Report of the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat 2022, Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 and CPGRAMS Monthly Report July 2022 were also launched on the occasion
05 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that besides making governance technology driven, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also introduced innovation in governance reforms. This is the essence of the success story of Modi's Mantra of "reform, perform and transform", he said.
EZG0.jpg)
Speaking after the launch of 16th edition of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) 2022, the Minister said, there is continuous innovation in reforms under Modi, who takes personal interest in all governance related issues. He also informed that some of the success stories in governance reforms implemented by Modi as Chief Minister of Gujarat are being replicated at the Centre like the abolition of interviews, prompt redressal of grievances and weeding out of obsolete laws.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, since 2014, when Modi took charge at the centre, there is a visible change in the work culture and all the Ministries are strictly adhering to timelines in execution of projects. Referring to CSMOP 2022, the Minister said, after 2019, this is the 2nd Manual prepared by DARPG within such a short time under Modi Government and this is a clear-cut reflection of continuity, consistency and innovation in reforms.
Referring to productive and result-oriented reforms in grievance redressal, Dr Jitendra Singh said, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) in the union Ministry of Personnel has emerged as a role model, which many of the States and UTs are trying to emulate. He also pointed out that requests are pouring in from several States and UTs for linking their grievance portal with Central CPGRAMS. He said, after Jammu and Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh, several such requests are being received.
Apart from the launch of 16th edition of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) 2022, Dr Jitendra Singh also launched Impact Evaluation Report of the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat 2022, Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 and CPGRAMS Monthly Report July 2022.
8NR1.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure 2022 is the 16th Edition of the CSMOP first published in 1955 to enable the march to a digital central secretariat. He said, the 16th Edition has focused on the 4-pronged approach of Delayering, Delegation, Operationalization of Desk Officer System, Digitization of Central Registration Units and Implementation of e-Office ver 7.0 as part of the silent transformation under way in the context of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.
The Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 highlights that the Swachhta Campaign has resulted in holistic process improvement in disposal of pending matters by Central Ministries/ Departments with focus on cleanliness process adoption. The Swachhta Campaign activities are implemented on a regular basis in all Ministries/ Departments for 3 hours/ week. The success of the Campaign is highlighted by the efficient management of the space and bringing pendency down by significant margin. 12 lac sq. feet of space was freed and scrap worth Rs. 62 crore was disposed.
CGSV.jpg)
V. Srinivas, Secretary DARPG said that the CPGRAMS Monthly Report, is a unique initiative to present a comprehensive analysis on types and categories of public grievances in Government of India and nature of disposal along with relative performance of Ministries/ Departments. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report says that 68576 PG cases were redressed in July 2022 along with 8539 appeals. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report contains the Grievance Redressal Index which ranks Ministries/ Departments on the overall quality and timely disposal of grievances. For the month of July 2022, Department of Land Resources, Department of Public Enterprises and Department of Expenditure are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index for July 2022.
All the 4 reports will be available at www.darpg.gov.in.
The launch function was attended by all Senior Officers of DARPG, all Nodal Appellate Authorities, all Nodal Grievance Officers as also all Nodal Officers of the Special Swachhta Campaign in Government of India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ حکمرانی کو ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گورننس اصلاحات میں جدت بھی متعارف کروائی ہے
یہ مودی کے منتر ’’اصلاح(ریفورم)، کارکردگی(پرفورم) اور تبدیلی(چینج)‘‘کی کامیابی کی کہانی کا نچوڑ ہے
مرکزی وزیر نے اصلاحات میں مسلسل جدت طرازی کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ مینول آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او پی) 2022 کا سولہواں ایڈیشن جاری کیا
2014 سےایک نئے ورک کلچر کے تحت، تمام وزارتیں پراجیکٹس کی مقررہ وقت میں تکمیل پر سختی سے عمل کر رہی ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اس موقع پر، مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی میں مہارت میں اضافہ کے لیے پہل کے اثر کی تجزیہ رپورٹ
(امپیکٹ ایویلیوایشن) رپورٹ برائے 2022، سوچھتا اسسمنٹ رپورٹ 2022 اورسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ رپورٹ جولائی 2022 کا بھی اجراء کیا گیا
05 AUG 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ارتھ سائنسز؛ پی ایم او، پرسنل، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ حکمرانی کو ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی بنانے کے علاوہ، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گورننس اصلاحات میں جدت بھی متعارف کروائی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مودی کے منتر "اصلاح، کارکردگی اور تبدیلی" کی کامیابی کی کہانی کا نچوڑ ہے۔
EZG0.jpg)
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ مینول آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او پی)2022 کے 16 ویں ایڈیشن کے آغاز کے بعد بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے کہا، وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں اصلاحات میں مسلسل تجدید ہو رہی ہے۔ وزیراعظم حکمرانی سے متعلق تمام امور میں ذاتی دلچسپی لیتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر مودی کی طرف سے نافذ کردہ گورننس اصلاحات میں کامیابی کی کچھ کہانیاں مرکز میں نقل کی جا رہی ہیں جیسے انٹرویوز کا خاتمہ، شکایات کا فوری ازالہ اور فرسودہ قوانین کو ختم کرنا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، 2014 کے بعد سے، جب سے وزیراعظم مودی نے مرکز میں چارج سنبھالا ہے، کام کے کلچر میں واضح تبدیلی آئی ہے اور تمام وزارتیں پروجیکٹس کی تکمیل میں ٹائم لائن پر سختی سے عمل پیرا ہیں۔ سی ایس ایم او پی 2022 کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے کہا، 2019 کے بعد، یہ مودی حکومت کے تحت اتنے کم وقت میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ دوسرا دستور العمل ہے اور یہ اصلاحات میں تسلسل، مستقل مزاجی اور اختراع کی واضح عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
شکایات کے ازالے میں نتیجہ خیزی اور پیداواری اصلاحات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، عملہ کی مرکزی وزارت میں انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ( ڈی اے آر پی جی) ایک رول ماڈل کے طور پر ابھرا ہے، جس کی تقلید کی بہت سی ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کوشش کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی نشاندہی کی کہ کئی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے اپنے شکایات کے پورٹل کو مرکزی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس سے جوڑنے کے لیے درخواستیں موصول ہو رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر، اتر پردیش اور مدھیہ پردیش کے بعد ایسی کئی درخواستیں موصول ہو رہی ہیں۔
سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ مینول آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او پی) 2022 کے 16ویں ایڈیشن کے اجراء کے علاوہ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ 2022 میں فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی بڑھانے کے لیے پہل کی امپیکٹ ایویلیوایشن رپورٹ، سوچھتا اسسمنٹ رپورٹ اور ماہانہ رپورٹ 2022 کی اور جولائی 2022 رپورٹ کا اجراء کیا۔
8NR1.jpg)
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ مینوئل آف آفس پروسیجر 2022 سی ایس ایم او پی کا 16 واں ایڈیشن ہے جو پہلی بار 1955 میں شائع ہوا تھا تاکہ اس کے سفر کو ڈیجیٹل مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ تک پہنچایا جا سکے۔ انہوں نے کہا، 16ویں ایڈیشن میں ڈیلی گیشن، ڈیسک آفیسر سسٹم کے آپریشنلائزیشن، سنٹرل رجسٹریشن یونٹس کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور ای-آفس ویور 7.0 کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں خاموش تبدیلی کے حصے کے طور پر۔ "زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس - کم سے کم حکومت" 4 جہتی نقطہ نظر پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔
سوچھتا تجزیہ رپورٹ 2022 اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے کہ سوچھتا مہم کے نتیجے میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے مجموعی عمل میں بہتری آئی ہے جس میں صفائی کے عمل کو اپنانے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ سوچھتا مہم کی سرگرمیاں تمام وزارتوں/محکموں میں 3 گھنٹے/ہفتے کے لیے باقاعدگی سے نافذ کی جاتی ہیں۔ مہم کی کامیابی کو جگہ کے موثر انتظام اور زیر التواء کے فرق کو کم سے کم کرنے سے نمایاں کیا گیا ہے۔ 12 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر دی گئی اور 62 کروڑ روپے مالیت کا سکریپ ضائع کیا گیا ہے۔
CGSV.jpg)
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سیکرٹری وی سرینواس نے کہا کہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ رپورٹ وزارتوں/محکموں کی متعلقہ کارکردگی کے ساتھ۔ساتھ حکومت ہند میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور حل کرنے کی نوعیت پر ایک جامع تجزیہ پیش کرنے کا ایک منفرد اقدام ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹ میں کہا گیا ہے کہ جولائی 2022 میں 8539 اپیلوں کے ساتھ 68576 پی جی کیسز کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ سی پی جی ایم آراے ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹ شکایات کے ازالے کے انڈیکس یا اشاریہ پر مشتمل ہے جو کہ وزارتوں/محکموں کو مجموعی معیار اور شکایات کے بروقت نمٹانے پر درجہ بندی کرتی ہے۔ جولائی 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے، محکمہ زمینی وسائل، محکمہ پبلک انٹرپرائزز اور محکمہ اخراجات جولائی 2022 کے لیے شکایات کے ازالے کے انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
تمام 4 رپورٹیں www.darpg.gov.in پر دستیاب ہوں گی ۔
اس لانچ کی تقریب میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے تمام سینئر افسران، تمام نوڈل اپیلیٹ اتھارٹیز، تمام نوڈل شکایتی افسران اور حکومت ہند میں خصوصی سوچھتا مہم کے تمام نوڈل افسران نے شرکت کی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-8782