عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈجیٹل سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ کی طرف بڑھنے کے لیے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ پانچ اگست 2022 کو سی ایس ایم او پی کا آغاز کریں گے
سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے اقدامات پر اثرات کی تشخیصی رپورٹ، 2022 جاری کی جائے گی
صفائی کی تشخیصی رپورٹ 2022 جاری کی جائے گی
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی ماہانہ پیش رفت رپورٹ 2022 جاری کی جائے گی
تمام وزارتوں/محکموں میں مرکزی رجسٹریشن یونٹس کو مکمل طور پر ڈجیٹل کیا گیا، مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ڈجیٹل رسیدوں میں 891 فیصد کا اضافہ
تینتیس مرکزی وزارتیں/ محکمے ای-آفس ورژن 7.0 پر
جولائی 2022 میں 68576 پی جی معاملے نمٹائے گئے، وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے شکایت کے ازالے کا اشاریہ شروع کیا جائے گا
04 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی؛ارضیاتی سائنس؛ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل محکمہ انتظامیہ اصلاحات اور محکمہ عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی 4 اشاعتوں کو لانچ کریں گے۔
لانچ کی جانے والی اشاعتیں یہ ہیں:
1. سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ آفس سسٹم رولز 2022
2. سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے اقدامات پر اثرات کی تشخیصی رپورٹ 2022
3. صفائی کی تشخیصی رپورٹ 2022
4. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ رپورٹ جولائی 2022
سینٹرل سیکریٹریٹ آفس سسٹم مینول 2022 سی ایس ایم او پی کا 16 واں ایڈیشن ہے۔ پہلا ایڈیشن 1955 میں ڈجیٹل سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ کی طرف بڑھنے کے لیے شائع ہوا تھا۔ 16ویں ایڈیشن میں حکومت میں کارکردگی بڑھانے کے اقدامات اور زیر التوا مقدمات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں شروع کی گئی انتظامی اصلاحات شامل ہیں۔ ”زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس-کم سے کم حکومت“ کے حوالے سے جاری پر امن تبدیلی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 16ویں ایڈیشن میں عملے، وفد کی کمی، ڈیسک آفیسر سسٹم کو فعال کرنے، سینٹرل رجسٹریشن یونٹس کا ڈجیٹلائزیشن اور مختلف سطحوں پر ای-آفس ورژن 7.0 کے نفاذ پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔
سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے اقدامات پر اثرات کی تشخیصی رپورٹ 2022 درج ذیل کامیابی کی کہانیوں پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے:
تمام رسیدوں کو ڈجیٹائز کرنے کے لیے ہائی ڈیوٹی اسکینرز سے لیس مرکزی رجسٹریشن یونٹس، وزارتوں/ محکموں میں ڈیجیٹل رسیدوں میں 891 فیصد اضافہ۔
تمام سطحوں پر عملے کی کمی کا جائزہ لینے اور 95 فیصد وزارتوں/ محکموں میں افسران کو کام کی تقسیم کے ساتھ تبدیلی کا عمل۔
90 فیصد وزارتوں/ محکموں میں مالی اختیارات کی منتقلی کی وجہ سے، وزارت/ محکمہ میں موجود مالی اختیارات کو ہنگامی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لیے ہیڈ آف ڈپارٹمنٹ (جے ایس لیول) اور ہیڈ آف آفس (یو ایس لیول) کو سونپ دیا گیا ہے۔
ای-آفس کو تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں میں کامیابی کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا ہے، 33 وزارتوں/ محکموں کو ای-آفس ورژن 7.0 میں اپ گریڈ کیا گیا ہے۔
صفائی کی تشخیصی رپورٹ 2022 نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی ہے کہ سوچھتا ابھیان کے نتیجے میں، مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے زیر التوا مقدمات کو نمٹانے میں صفائی کے عمل کو اپنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے ساتھ مجموعی عمل میں بہتری آئی ہے۔ سوچھتا ابھیان کی سرگرمیاں تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں میں 3 گھنٹے/ ہفتہ کے لیے باقاعدگی سے نافذ کی جاتی ہیں۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور حکومت ہند میں وزارتوں/ محکموں کی متعلقہ کارکردگی کے ساتھ نمٹانے کی نوعیت پر ایک جامع تجزیہ پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک منفرد اقدام ہے۔ سی پی جی آر ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹ میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ جولائی 2022 میں 8539 اپیلوں کے ساتھ 68576 پی جی معاملے نمٹائے گئے۔ سی پی جی آر ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹ شکایات کے ازالے کے اشاریہ پر مشتمل ہے جو شکایات کے مجموعی معیار اور بر وقت نمٹانے کی بنیاد پر وزارتوں/ محکموں کی درجہ بندی کرتی ہے۔ جولائی 2022 کے لیے شکایات کے ازالے کے اشاریے میں محکمہ زمینی وسائل، محکمہ پبلک انٹرپرائزز اور محکمہ اخراجات سر فہرست ہیں۔
تمام 4 رپورٹیں www.darpg.gov.in پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CSMOP 2022 to be Launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh on August 5, 2022, to Enable the March to Digital Central Secretariat
Imapct Evaluation Report on Initiatives for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in Central Secretariat, 2022 to be Released
Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 to be Released
CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report 2022 to be Released
Central Registration Units Fully Digitized in all Ministries/ Departments, 891 Percent Increase in Digital Receipts in Central Secretariat
33 Central Ministries/ Departments on E-office ver 7.0,
68576 PG Cases Disposed in July 2022, Grivance Redressal Index for Ministries/ Departments to be Launched
04 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch 4 seminal publications of the Department of Administration Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) tomorrow.
The Publications to be launched are:
1. Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure 2022
2. Impact Evaluation Report of the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat 2022
3. Swachhta Assessment Report 2022
4. CPGRAMS Monthly Report July 2022
The Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure 2022 is the 16th Edition of the CSMOP first published in 1955 to enable the march to a digital central secretariat. The
16th Edition incorporates the Administrative Reforms ushered in the Central Secretariat under the initiatives for increasing efficiency in Government and under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters. The 16th Edition has focused on the 4 pronged approach of Delayering, Delegation, Operationalization of Desk Officer System, Digitization of Central Registration Units and Implementation of e-Office ver 7.0 as part of the silent transformation under way in the context of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.
The Impact Evaluation Report on Initiatives for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in Central Secretariat 2022 highlights the following success stories:
1. 891 percent increase in Digital Receipts in Central Registration Units, Ministries/ Departments are equipped with high duty scanners to digitize all receipts.
2. Delayering with Review of Levels of Disposal and Channels of Submission undertaken in 95 percent Ministries/ Departments. The successful implementation of delayering has resulted in flatter and agile organizational structure of the Ministries/ Departments by reducing the channels of submission.
3. Delegation of Financial powers undertaken in 90 percent Ministries/ Departments. Financial powers vested in the Ministry/ Department have been delegated to the Head of Department (JS level) and Head of the Office (US level) for incurring contingency/ miscellaneous expenditure.
4. E-Office successfully implemented in all Ministries/ Departments, 33 Ministries/ Departments have been further upgraded to e-Office ver 7.0.
The Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 has highlighted that the Swachhta Campaign has resulted in holistic process improvement in disposal of pending matters by Central Ministries/ Departments with focus on cleanliness process adoption. The Swachhta Campaign activities are implemented on a regular basis in all Ministries/ Departments for 3 hours/ week. The success of the Campaign is highlighted the by the efficient management of the space and bringing pendency down by significant margin. 12 lac sq feet of space was freed and scrap worth Rs. 62 crore was disposed.
The CPGRAMS Monthly Report, is a unique initiative to present a comprehensive analysis on types and categories of public grievances in Government of India and nature of disposal along with relative performance of Ministries/ Departments. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report says that 68576 PG cases were redressed in July 2022 along with 8539 appeals. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report contains the Grievance Redressal Index which ranks Ministries/ Departments on the overall quality and timely disposal of grievances. For the month of July 2022, Department of Land Resources, Department of Public Enterprises and Department of Expenditure are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index for July 2022.
All the 4 reports will be available at www.darpg.gov.in.
The launch function will be attended by V.Srinivas Secretary DARPG, all Senior Officers of DARPG, all Nodal Appellate Authorities, all Nodal Grievance Officers as also all Nodal Officers of the Special Swachhta Campaign in Government of India.