Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
E-surveillance systems installed at tiger reserves
04 AUG 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
E-surveillance system is established in the Corbett Tiger Reserve (Uttarakhand), Kaziranga Tiger Reserve (Assam) and Ratapani Wildlife Sanctuary, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) with funding support from ongoing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Project Tiger (CSS-PT) and Grants-in-Aid to National Tiger Conservation Authority (NTCA).
Establishment of e-surveillance is assisted by the Central Government based on the site specific need based proposals from States.
The funding assistance provided under the ongoing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Project Tiger and Grants-in-Aid to National Tiger Conservation Authority for installation of e-surveillance system to Corbett Tiger Reserve, Kaziranga Tiger Reserve and Ratapani Wildlife Sanctuary is as under:-
(Rs. in lakhs)
Sl. No.
Name of Tiger Reserve/ Wildlife Sanctuary
Central Share
CSS-PT
State Share
CSS-PT
Grants-in-Aid to NTCA
(i)
Corbett Tiger Reserve
241.47
26.83
372.19
(ii)
Kaziranga Tiger Reserve
263.09
7.01
0.00
(iii)
Ratapani Wildlife Sanctuary
0.00
0.00
133.04
This information was given by the Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ٹائیگر ریزروس میں ای- نگرانی نظاموں کی تنصیب
04 AUG 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
کوربٹ ٹائیگر ریزروس (اتراکھنڈ)، کازی رنگا ٹائیگر ریزروس (آسام) اور رتنا پانی وائلڈ لائف سینگچری ، بھوپال (مدھیہ پردیش) میں ای- نگرانی نظام قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کی مالی معاونت مرکز کے زیر سرپرستی جاری ، پروجیکٹ ٹائیگر کی اسکیم (سی ایس ایس- پی ٹی) اور ٹائیگر کے تحفظ کی قومی اتھارٹی کو گرانٹس - اِن – ایڈ (این ٹی سی اے) سے کی گئی ہے۔
ای-نگرانی کے قیام میں، ریاستوں سے جائے موقع کی خصوصی ضرورت پر مبنی تجاویز سے متعلق مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ مدد کی گئی ہے۔ مرکز کے زیر سرپرستی جاری ، پروجیکٹ ٹائیگر کی اسکیم (سی ایس ایس- پی ٹی) اور ٹائیگر کے تحفظ کی قومی اتھارٹی کو گرانٹس - اِن – ایڈ (این ٹی سی اے) کے تحت کوربٹ ٹائیگر پارک، کازی رنگا ٹائیگر ریزروس اور رتنا پانی وائلڈ لائف سینگچری کو فراہم کردہ مالی امداد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل دی گئی ہے:
(روپے لاکھوں میں)
نمبر شمار
ٹائیگر ریزرو / وائلڈ لائف سینگچری کا نام
مرکزی حصہ
سی ایس ایس- پی ٹی
ریاستی حصہ
سی ایس ایس- پی ٹی
این ٹی سی اے کو گرانٹ-ان-ایڈ
(i)
کوربٹ ٹائیگر ریزرو
241.47
26.83
372.19
(ii)
کازی رنگا ٹائیگر ریزرو
263.09
7.01
0.00
(iii)
رتنا پانی وائلڈ لائف سینگچری
0.00
0.00
133.04
یہ معلومات ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب وہوا کی تبدیلی کے وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔