PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 AUG 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• 204.34 cr Total Vaccine doses (93.29 cr Second Dose and 9.06 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 8,34,167 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,989
• Active cases stand at 0.33%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.48%
• 16,112 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
• 4,33,65,890
• 16,464 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (6.01%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (4.80%)
• 87.54 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 2,73,888 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 204.34 Cr
Over 3.90 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,989
16,464 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.80%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 204.34 Cr (2,04,34,03,676) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,70,63,240 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.90 Cr (3,90,36,788) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411752
2nd Dose
10090562
Precaution Dose
6336671
FLWs
1st Dose
18430675
2nd Dose
17671846
Precaution Dose
12256120
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39036788
2nd Dose
27953863
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61199410
2nd Dose
51070760
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559547876
2nd Dose
508859031
Precaution Dose
23613779
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203691845
2nd Dose
195294880
Precaution Dose
15814276
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127443798
2nd Dose
122045377
Precaution Dose
32634367
Precaution Dose
9,06,55,213
Total
2,04,34,03,676
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,989. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 16,112 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,65,890.
16,464 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,73,888 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.54 Cr (87,54,81,509) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.80% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 6.01%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846844
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 195.63 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 7.23 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 1st Aug 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,95,63,07,825
BALANCE AVAILABLE
7,23,07,840
More than 195.63 crore (1,95,63,07,825) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 7.23 Cr (7,23,07,840) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846835
Tweet Links
#We4Vaccine#PrecautionDose coverage among 18+ (as on 01-08-22):
🔹Precaution Doses administered in last 24 hrs: 7,16,745
🔹Total Precaution Doses administered: 9,06,55,213
🔹Total Coverage: 13%
📲Register on @SetuAarogya App or visit https://t.co/P06Lb49gEk to get vaccinated pic.twitter.com/zBsETL0ppc
— Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (@MIB_India) August 1, 2022
#IndiaFightsCorona:#COVID19 UPDATE (As on 1st August, 2022)
➡️16,464 daily new cases in the last 24 hours
➡️Daily positivity rate - 6.01%#Unite2FightCorona #We4Vaccine pic.twitter.com/9CFNjKDBg5
— #IndiaFightsCorona (@COVIDNewsByMIB) August 1, 2022
#IndiaFightsCorona:
➡️16,112 patients recovered during last 24 hours
➡️4.33 crore total recoveries across the country so far
➡️Recovery rate currently at 98.48%#Unite2FightCorona #We4Vaccine pic.twitter.com/0Abt8n6o1J
— #IndiaFightsCorona (@COVIDNewsByMIB) August 1, 2022

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
01 AUG 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک 204.34 کروڑ(93.29کروڑ دوسری خوراک اور 9.06کروڑ احتیاطی خوراک )کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 8,34,167 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,43,989 ہے۔
فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی شرح 0.33 فیصد ہے۔
سردست ملک میں شفایابی کی شرح 98.48 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران16,112,مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے بعد شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر 4,33,65,890 ہوگئی ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 16,464 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی یومیہ شرح ((6.01 فیصد ہے ۔
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح (4.80) فیصد ہے ۔
اب تک کُل 87.54کروڑ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2,73,888 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 204.34 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
اب تک12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے 3.90 کروڑ سے زائدپہلی ویکسین ڈوز لگائی گئیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداداس وقت 1,43,989 ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 16,464 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.48 فیصد ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 4.80 فیصد ہے
ہندوستان میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹوں کے مطابق 204.34 کروڑ (2,04,34,03,676) سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔یہ سنگ میل 2,70,63,240 سیشن کے ذریعہ حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
بارہ سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اب تک 3.90کروڑ (3,90,36,788) سے زیادہ نوعمر لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی ڈوز لگائی گئی ہے۔اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کے عمر والے افراد کے لئے کووڈ-19 کی احتیاطی خوراک دیئے جانے کا پروگرام 10 اپریل 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10411752
دوسری خوراک
10090562
احتیاطی خوراک
6336671
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18430675
دوسری خوراک
17671846
احتیاطی خوراک
12256120
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
39036788
دوسری خوراک
27953863
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
61199410
دوسری خوراک
51070760
18سے44برس کی عمرکےگروپ کےافراد
پہلی خوراک
559547876
دوسری خوراک
508859031
احتیاطی خوراک
23613779
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203691845
دوسری خوراک
195294880
احتیاطی خوراک
15814276
60 سال سے زیادہ عمرکےافراد
پہلی خوراک
127443798
دوسری خوراک
122045377
احتیاطی خوراک
32634367
احتیاطی خوراک
9,06,55,213
کل تعداد
2,04,34,03,676
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد آج 1,43,989 ہوگئی جو ملک کے مجموعی پازیٹو معاملات کا 0.33 فیصد ہے۔
نتیجے کے طور پر ، اس وقت ہندوستان میں شفایابیوں کی شرح 98.48 فیصد ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 16,112 مریض شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور اس طرح شفایاب ہونے و الے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے )اس وقت 4,33,65,890 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 16,464 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے مجموعی طور پر 2,73,88 ٹیسٹ انجام دیئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں اس وقت تک مجموعی طور پر 87.54 کروڑ سے زیادہ (87,54,81,509 ) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں ۔
ملک میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 4.80 فیصد ہے۔جبکہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح اس وقت 6.01 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846844
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ والی خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں 195.63 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس تقریبا7.23کروڑ بچے ہوئے اور غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کے کام کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اوراس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہدبند ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کا 16جنوری 2021 کو آغاز کیاگیاتھا۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہمہ گیری کے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز21 جون 2021 سے کیاگیاتھا۔ اس مہم میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ٹیکے دستیاب کراکے اس مہم میں خاطرخواہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستیں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے بہترطورپر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اورویکسین کی سپلائی چین میں سہولت پیداکرسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر حکومت ہند ، ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے بالکل مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی معاونت کررہی ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، حکومت ہند ، ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین کے 75 فیصد حصے کی خریداری کرکے انھیں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بالکل مفت سپلائی کرے گی ۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
( یکم اگست ،2022کے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
1,95,63,07,825
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
7,23,07,840
حکومت ہند نے (با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں 195.63 کروڑ کے قریب (1,95,63,07,825) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جاچکی ہیں۔
مزید برآں7.23کروڑ سے زیادہ (7,23,07,840 )بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں، جن کو ا بھی استعمال کیاجانا ہے۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846835
#We4Vaccine#PrecautionDose coverage among 18+ (as on 01-08-22):
🔹Precaution Doses administered in last 24 hrs: 7,16,745
🔹Total Precaution Doses administered: 9,06,55,213
🔹Total Coverage: 13%
📲Register on @SetuAarogya App or visit https://t.co/P06Lb49gEk to get vaccinated pic.twitter.com/zBsETL0ppc
— Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (@MIB_India) August 1, 2022
#IndiaFightsCorona:#COVID19 UPDATE (As on 1st August, 2022)
➡️16,464 daily new cases in the last 24 hours
➡️Daily positivity rate - 6.01%#Unite2FightCorona #We4Vaccine pic.twitter.com/9CFNjKDBg5
— #IndiaFightsCorona (@COVIDNewsByMIB) August 1, 2022
#IndiaFightsCorona:
➡️16,112 patients recovered during last 24 hours
➡️4.33 crore total recoveries across the country so far
➡️Recovery rate currently at 98.48%#Unite2FightCorona #We4Vaccine pic.twitter.com/0Abt8n6o1J
— #IndiaFightsCorona (@COVIDNewsByMIB) August 1, 2022