Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stone of six NH projects worth Rs 2300 crore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh
01 AUG 2022 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 6 National Highway projects of 119 Kms worth Rs. 2300 Crore in Indore ,Madhya Pradesh.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Gadkari informed with the projects being launched today, better connectivity in Indore and the state will make the path of progress easier. He said the problem of jam on Rau circle will end and there will be ease in the traffic. With easy connectivity from Indore, artisans, students and businessmen of nearby areas will get better opportunities. The connectivity of the villages of Indore-Harda section with Indore will be better. The development of Dhar-Pithampur Industrial Corridor will create new employment opportunities, he added.
The Minister said there will be reduction in travel time up to Tejaji Nagar (Indore) - Burhanpur and Indore – Harda which will save fuel. He said the routes will be smooth for the passengers going to Omkareshwar and Khandwa. He said with better connectivity to the agricultural markets, it will be easier for agricultural produce to reach the big market.
During this program MoU was signed between State Government and NHAI for construction of ropeways at 14 selected places in Madhya Pradesh.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் இந்தூரில் ரூ.2,300 கோடி மதிப்பிலான ஆறு தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி தொடங்கி வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
01 AUG 2022 3:19PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் இந்தூரில் ரூ.2,300 கோடி மதிப்பிலான ஆறு தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி தொடங்கி வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு நிதின் கட்கரி, இத்திட்டங்கள் மூலம் இந்தூருக்கான போக்குவரத்து மேம்படும் என்று கூறினார். அத்துடன் மாநிலமும் வளர்ச்சியடையும் என்று தெரிவித்தார். இந்தூரிலிருந்து ஏற்படுத்தப்படும் போக்குவரத்து மூலம் கலைஞர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் அப்பகுதியைச் சார்ந்த வர்த்தகர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு சிறந்த வாய்ப்பு ஏற்படும் என்று கூறினார். இந்தூர் – ஹர்தா பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த கிராமங்களை இந்தூருடன் போக்குவரத்து வாயிலாக இணைப்பது சிறப்பாக அமையும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். தார் – பீதாம்பூர் தொழில் வழித்தடம் புதிய வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் என்று திரு நிதின் கட்கரி தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் குறிப்பிட்ட 14 இடங்களில் ரோப் கார் வசதி அமைப்பதற்கு அம்மாநில அரசு மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் இடையே ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846965