श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
उद्योगातल्या कामगारांसाठीचा ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक ( 2016 =100 ) -जून 2022
30 JUL 2022 3:15PM by PIB Mumbai
कामगार आणि स्वयंरोजगार कार्यालयाशी निगडित कामगार विभाग प्रत्येक महिन्याला उद्योगांमध्ये असणाऱ्या कामगारांशी निगडित ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक दर महिन्याला संकलित करत असतो. देशातल्या प्रमुख 88 उद्योग केंद्रातल्या 317 बाजारातलील किरकोळ दर लक्षात घेऊन हा निर्देशांक जाहीर केला जातो. हा निर्देशांक 88 केंद्र आणि संपूर्ण भारतासाठी संकलित केला जातो आणि तो पाठोपाठच्या महिन्याच्या कामकाजाच्या शेवटच्या दिवशी प्रसिद्ध केला जातो केला. या प्रसिद्धी पत्रकात जून 2022 महिन्याचा निर्देशांक जाहीर करण्यात आला आहे.
ऑल इंडिया सीपीआय आय डब्ल्यू CPI-IW जून 2022 निर्देशांक 0.2 अंकांनी वाढला असून हा 129.2 अंकांवर स्थिर आहे. एक महिन्याच्या प्रमाण बदलानुसार, हा निर्देशांक गेल्या महिन्याच्या तुलनेत 0.16 % ने वधारला आहे.गेल्या वर्षीच्या याच दोन महिन्यातला तुलनात्मक अभ्यास करता निर्देशांक 0.91 टक्क्यांनी वधारला आहे.
चालू निर्देशांकात झालेली ही उच्चतम वाढ, ही खाद्य आणि पेय या, गटांमुळे झालेली दिसून येत असून ती एकूण बदलाच्या 0.20% एवढी आहे. खाद्यपदार्थ स्तरावर बटाटे, कांदे, टोमॅटो, कोबी, सफरचंद, केळी, बदाम, सुकी मिरची, ताजे मासे, पोल्ट्री, चिकन, वडा, इडली डोसा, तयार खाद्यपदार्थ, स्वयंपाकाचा गॅस, रॉकेल आणि घरगुती वीज इत्यादींमध्ये झालेली वाढ ही या निर्देशांक वाढीला जबाबदार आहे. त्याचबरोबर प्रामुख्याने वाहनांसाठी लागणारे पेट्रोल, तांदूळ, आंबे, हिरवी मिरची, लिंबू, भेंडी, पडवळ, अननस, सोयाबीन तेल, सूर्यफूल तेल यांचे भाव काही प्रमाणात घसरल्याने निर्देशांकात काही प्रमाणात घट दिसून आली.
वर्ष दर वर्षानुसार या महिन्याचा निर्देशांक 6.16% वर आहे जो गेल्या महिन्यात सहा 6.97% होता आणि तो गेल्या वर्षीच्या याच महिन्यात 5.57% नोंदला गेला होता.त्याचप्रमाणे खाद्य महागाई दर हा 6.73% आहे जो गेल्या महिन्यात 7.92% वर होता. गेल्या वर्षी याच महिन्यात तो 5.61% होता.
Y-o-Y Inflation based on CPI-IW (Food and General)
All-India Group-wise CPI-IW for May, 2022 and June, 2022
Sr. No.
Groups
May, 2022
June, 2022
I
Food & Beverages
129.5
130.0
II
Pan, Supari, Tobacco & Intoxicants
144.7
144.4
III
Clothing & Footwear
126.5
127.0
IV
Housing
118.9
118.9
V
Fuel & Light
169.7
172.8
VI
Miscellaneous
126.4
125.9
General Index
129.0
129.2
CPI-IW: Groups Indices
या पुढचा, जुलै 2022 या महिन्याचा सीपीआय -आयडब्ल्यू CPI-IW निर्देशांक हा बुधवारी 31 ऑगस्ट 2022 ला प्रकाशित होणार आहे आणि हा निर्देशांक आपल्यासाठी कार्यालयाच्या www.labourbureaunew.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध असेल.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers (2016=100) – June, 2022
30 JUL 2022 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Labour Bureau, an attached office of the M/o Labour & Employment, has been compiling Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers every month on the basis of retail prices collected from 317 markets spread over 88 industrially important centres in the country. The index is compiled for 88 centres and All-India and is released on the last working day of succeeding month. The index for the month of June, 2022 is being released in this press release.
The All-India CPI-IW for June, 2022 increased by 0.2 points and stood at 129.2 (one hundred twenty nine point two). On 1-month percentage change, it increased by 0.16 per cent with respect to previous month compared to an increase of 0.91 per cent recorded between corresponding months a year ago.
The maximum upward pressure in current index came from Food & Beverages group contributing 0.20 percentage points to the total change. At item level Potato, Onion, Tomato, Cabbage, Apple, Banana, Coriander, Chilly Dry, Fish Fresh, Poultry Chicken, Vada, Idli Dosa, Cooked Meal, Cooking Gas, kerosene Oil, Electricity Domestic etc. are responsible for the rise in index. However, this increase was largely checked by Petrol for Vehicle, Rice, Mango, Chilli Green, Lemon, Lady Finger, Parwal, Pineapple, Soyabeen Oil, Sunflower Oil etc. putting downward pressure on the index.
At centre level, Puducherry recorded a maximum increase of 2.6 points followed by Amritsar and Tripura with 2.2 and 2.0 points respectively. Among others, 15 centres recorded increase between 1 to 1.9 points, 33 centres between 0.1 to 0.9 points. On the contrary, Sangrur recorded a maximum decrease of 2.4 points. Among others, 5 centers recorded decrease between 1 to 1.9 points, 25 centres between 0.1 to 0.9 points. Rest of 6 centres’ indices remained stationary.
Year-on-year inflation for the month stood at 6.16 per cent compared to 6.97 per cent for the previous month and 5.57 per cent during the corresponding month a year before. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 6.73 per cent against 7.92 per cent of the previous month and 5.61 per cent during the corresponding month a year ago.
Y-o-Y Inflation based on CPI-IW (Food and General)
All-India Group-wise CPI-IW for May, 2022 and June, 2022
Sr. No.
Groups
May, 2022
June, 2022
I
Food & Beverages
129.5
130.0
II
Pan, Supari, Tobacco & Intoxicants
144.7
144.4
III
Clothing & Footwear
126.5
127.0
IV
Housing
118.9
118.9
V
Fuel & Light
169.7
172.8
VI
Miscellaneous
126.4
125.9
General Index
129.0
129.2
CPI-IW: Groups Indices
The next issue of CPI-IW for the month of July, 2022 will be released on Wednesday, 31st August, 2022. The same will also be available on the office website www.labourbureaunew.gov.in.