وزارت دفاع
ایک رینک ایک پنشن سکیم
29 JUL 2022 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے لیٹرنمبر 12(1)/2014/ڈی(پی ای این/پی او آئی)- پارٹ-II مورخہ07 نومبر2015 کے ذریعے ایک رینک ایک پنشن (او آر او پی) اسکیم کو نافذ کیا ہے اور وزات دفاع کے لیٹر نمبر 12(1)/2014/ڈی(پی ای این/پی او آئی)-پارٹ-II مورخہ 03 فروری2016 کے ذریعے، پنشن کے تعین کے لیے، ٹیبلز جاری کی گئیں ہیں۔
معزز سپریم کورٹ نے اپنے حکم مورخہ 16فروری2022 کے ذریعے ہدایت جاری کی تھی کہ مورخہ 07 نومبر 2015 کے مواصلات کے لحاظ سے، پانچ سال کی میعاد ختم ہونے پر یکم جولائی 2019 سے ری فکسیشن کی مشق کی جائے گی۔ یکم جولائی2019 سے، او آر او پی کے تحت، پنشن پر نظر ثانی کا عمل جاری ہے۔
یہ معلومات دفاع کے وزیر ملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں شری راج موہن یونیتھن کو ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Defence
ONE RANK ONE PENSION SCHEME
29 JUL 2022 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has implemented One Rank One Pension (OROP) vide MoD letter no. 12(1)/2014/D(Pen/Pol)- Part-II dated 07.11.2015 and tables for fixation of pension were issued vide MoD letter no. 12(1)/2014/D(Pen/Policy)-Part-II dated 03.02.2016.
Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 16.03.2022 directed that in terms of the communication dated 7th November 2015, a re-fixation exercise shall be carried out from 1st July 2019, upon the expiry of five years. Revision of pension under OROP with effect from 01.07.2019 is under process.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Rajmohan Unnithan in Lok Sabha today.