Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister’s Dashboard for schemes of the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying launched
Dashboard helps in monitoring, and reporting real-time scheme data, analysing the schemes’ key performance indicators through a visual matrix
Enables scheme owners to make policy interventions and improve decision making based on dynamic data
Offers visual snapshot of various schemes details, state performances, achievements & gaps
29 JUL 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying launched the Minister’s dashboard for Animal Husbandry and Dairying today in New Delhi in the presence of Dr Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, MoS, FAHD, Dr L Murugan, MoS, FAHD and I&B, and Shri Atul Chaturvedi, Secretary, FAHD. This is in line with Prime Minister's vision to use technology as a means to digitally empower society and augment the knowledge economy.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has launched several schemes across States/UTs, in an attempt to strengthen the livestock sector in India through the introduction of new technologies, breeding programs, disease control and eradication programs, establishing dairy & meat processing infrastructures, human resource development etc. The schemes operate in a time bound manner and need to be reviewed periodically for effective implementation.
Aligned to the spirit of creating an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat, and building a culture of ‘good governance’, this dashboard helps in monitoring, and reporting real-time scheme data, and in analysing the schemes’ key performance indicators and parameters through a visual matrix. This dashboard encapsulates the following schemes:
1. Livestock Health and Disease Control Program (LHDCP)
2. National Livestock Mission (NLM)
3. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF)
4. National Program for Dairy Development Fund (NPDD)
5. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM)
6. Supporting Dairy Co-operatives and Farmer Producer Organizations (SDCFPO)
7. Dairy processing & Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF)
Equipped with the ability to track the status of individual scheme components, both at a pan-India, as well as state level, the Minister’s Dashboard enables the scheme owners to make policy interventions and improve decision making basis the dynamic data that is captured and periodically refreshed on it. Further, it offers a visual snapshot of the details of various schemes, state performances, achievements and gaps, and other associated data on a single dashboard. This dashboard is accessible by a web browser and is linked to real-time updating data sources using API’s.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग की योजनाओं के लिए "मिनिस्टर्स डैशबोर्ड" का शुभारंभ
डैशबोर्ड से मॉनिटरिंग में मदद मिलेगी, साथ ही योजना के आंकड़े वास्तविक समय में मिल पाएंगे, डैशबोर्ड से दृश्य आंकड़ों के जरिए योजना के प्रमुख सूचकांक भी देखने को मिलेंगे
इससे योजना प्रतिपादकों को नीतिगत हस्तक्षेप करने और गतिशील आंकड़ों के आधार पर फैसलों में सुधार करवाने की सुविधा मिलेगी
इसके जरिए अलग-अलग योजनाओं से जुड़ी जानकारी, राज्यों का प्रदर्शन, उनकी सफलता और खामियां सादृश्य देखने को मिलेंगी
29 JUL 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मतस्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी (एफएएचडी) मंत्री श्री पुरुषोत्तम रूपाला ने आज नई दिल्ली में एफएएचडी के राज्यमंत्री संजीव बालियान, एफएएचडी और सूचना एवम् प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ एल मुरुगन के साथ-साथ एफएएचडी के सचिव श्री अतुल चतुर्वेदी की मौजूदगी में "मिनिस्टर्स डैशबोर्ड" का शुभारंभ किया। यह कवायद, प्रधानमंत्री के तकनीक का इस्तेमाल कर समाज को सशक्त करने और ज्ञानयुक्त अर्थव्यवस्था के दृष्टिकोण से मेल खाती है।
पशु पालन और डेयरी विभाग ने कई राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कई योजनाएं जारी की हैं, ताकि भारत में नई तकनीकों, प्रजनन कार्यक्रमों, बीमारी नियंत्रण और उन्मूलन कार्यक्रम, डेयरी और मांस प्रसंस्करण अवसरंचना की स्थापना कर, मानव संसाधन के विकास जैसे कदम उठाकर पशुपालन क्षेत्र को मजबूत किया जा सके। यह योजनाएं एक निश्चित समयावधि लेकर काम करती हैं और इनके प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन के लिए एक निश्चित समय के बाद इनका मूल्यांकन जरूरी होता है।
आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण और बेहतर प्रशासन की संस्कृति के विचार के अनुरूप, इस डैशबोर्ड से मॉनिटरिंग में मदद मिलेगी, साथ ही योजना के आंकड़े वास्तविक समय में मिल पाएंगे, डैशबोर्ड से दृश्य आंकड़ों के जरिए योजना के प्रमुख सूचकांक भी देखने को मिलेंगे। डैशबोर्ड में फिलहाल यह योजनाएं शामिल हैं:
1) पशु स्वास्थ्य और बीमारी नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम (एलएचडीसीपी)
2) राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन (एनएलएम)
3) पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास कोष (एएचआईडीएफ)
4) डेयरी विकास कोष के राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम (एनपीओडी)
5) राष्ट्रीय़ गोकुल मिशन (आरजीएम)
6) डेयरी सहकारी समितियों और किसान उत्पादक संगठनों को सहायता (एसडीसीएफपीओ)
7) डेयरी प्रसंस्करण एवम् अवसंरचना विकास कोष (डीआईडीएफ)
अखिल भारतीय और राज्य स्तर पर चल रही योजनाओं के विशेष तत्वों की स्थिति की भी निगरानी करने में यह डैशबोर्ड सक्षम है, इससे योजनाओं संचालनकर्ताओं को नीतिगत हस्तक्षेप करने और फैसले लेने का प्रक्रिया में गतिशील जानकारी और आंकड़ों के आधार पर सुधार करने की सहूलियत मिलेगी। बता दें यह जानकारी और आंकड़े समय-समय पर अपडेट होते रहेंगे। इसके जरिए अलग-अलग योजनाओं से जुड़ी जानकारी, राज्यों का प्रदर्शन, उनकी सफलता और खामियां सादृश्य देखने को मिलेंगी। इस डैशबोर्ड तक बेव ब्रॉउजर से पहुंच उपलब्ध होगी, साथ ही एपीआई के जरिए स्त्रोत् से वास्तविक समय पर इसका डाटा अपडेट होता रहेगा।