Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister’s Dashboard for schemes of the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying launched
Dashboard helps in monitoring, and reporting real-time scheme data, analysing the schemes’ key performance indicators through a visual matrix
Enables scheme owners to make policy interventions and improve decision making based on dynamic data
Offers visual snapshot of various schemes details, state performances, achievements & gaps
29 JUL 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying launched the Minister’s dashboard for Animal Husbandry and Dairying today in New Delhi in the presence of Dr Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, MoS, FAHD, Dr L Murugan, MoS, FAHD and I&B, and Shri Atul Chaturvedi, Secretary, FAHD. This is in line with Prime Minister's vision to use technology as a means to digitally empower society and augment the knowledge economy.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has launched several schemes across States/UTs, in an attempt to strengthen the livestock sector in India through the introduction of new technologies, breeding programs, disease control and eradication programs, establishing dairy & meat processing infrastructures, human resource development etc. The schemes operate in a time bound manner and need to be reviewed periodically for effective implementation.
Aligned to the spirit of creating an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat, and building a culture of ‘good governance’, this dashboard helps in monitoring, and reporting real-time scheme data, and in analysing the schemes’ key performance indicators and parameters through a visual matrix. This dashboard encapsulates the following schemes:
1. Livestock Health and Disease Control Program (LHDCP)
2. National Livestock Mission (NLM)
3. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF)
4. National Program for Dairy Development Fund (NPDD)
5. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM)
6. Supporting Dairy Co-operatives and Farmer Producer Organizations (SDCFPO)
7. Dairy processing & Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF)
Equipped with the ability to track the status of individual scheme components, both at a pan-India, as well as state level, the Minister’s Dashboard enables the scheme owners to make policy interventions and improve decision making basis the dynamic data that is captured and periodically refreshed on it. Further, it offers a visual snapshot of the details of various schemes, state performances, achievements and gaps, and other associated data on a single dashboard. This dashboard is accessible by a web browser and is linked to real-time updating data sources using API’s.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
وزارت نے مویشیوں کے افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے محکمے کی اسکیموں کا ڈیش بورڈ شروع کیا
ڈیش بورڈ سے ایک ویژول میٹرکس کے ذریعے قریبی نظر رکھنے اور اسکیم کے اعداد شمار کی بروقت رپورٹنگ اور اسکیم کے کارکردگی سے متعلق بنیادی عندیوں کا تجزیہ کرنے میں مدد ملے گی
29 JUL 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29جولائی ، 2022/ ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم گوپالا نے نئی دلی میں آج مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری سے متعلق وزیر کے ڈیش بورڈ کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقعے پر ایف اے ایچ ڈی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بلیان ، ایف اے ایچ ڈی اور آئی ینڈ بی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن اور ایف اے ایچ ڈی کے سکریٹری جناب اتل چترویدی بھی موجود تھے۔ یہ ڈیش بورڈ ٹکنالوجی کو سماج کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار بنانے اور معلومات پر مبنی معیشت کو فروغ دینے کے ذریعے کے طور پر ٹکنالوجی کو استعمال کرنے کے وزیراعظم کے نظریے کے مطابق ہے۔
مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کے محکمے نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں بہت سی اسکیموں کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ یہ شروعات نئی ٹکنالوجی اختیار کر کے پروگرام تیار کر کے بیماریوں پر قابو پا کر اور بیماریوں کو ختم کرنے کے پروگراموں ڈیئری اور گوشت کو ڈبہ بند کرنے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے قائم کر کے نیز انسانی وسیلے کو فروغ دے کر بھارت میں مویشیوں کو شعبے کو مستحکم بنانے کی کوشش کے تحت کی گئی ہے۔
ایک آتم نربھر بھارت تشکیل دینے اور اچھی حکمرانی کا ایک کلچر بنانے کے جذبے کے مطابق اس ڈیش بورڈ سے ایک ویژول میٹرکس کے ذریعے قریبی نظر رکھنے ، اسکیم سے متعلق اعدد و شمار کی بروقت رپورٹنگ کرنے اور اسکیم کار کردگی سے متعلق عندیوں کا تجزیہ کرنے کے معیارات مقرر کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ اس ڈیش بورڈ میں مندرجہ ذیل اسکیموں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے:
1. مویشیوں کی صحت اور بیماری کو کنٹرول کرنے کا پروگرام (ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی)
2. مویشیوں کا قومی مشن (این ایل ایم)
3. مویشی پروری سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کا فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف)
4. ڈیئری کے فروغ کے فنڈ کا قومی پروگرام (این پی ڈی ڈی)
5. راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم)
6. ڈیئری کو آپریٹیو اور کسانوں کی پیداکار تنظیموں کی مدد (ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او)
7. ڈیئری مصنوعات کی ڈبہ بندی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کےفروغ کا فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)
…..
ش ح ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
U - 8393