Ministry of Education
Shri Amit Shah to launch education-sector related initiatives to mark two years of launch of National Education Policy
28 JUL 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the completion of two years of launch of National Education Policy 2020, Union Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will be launching a slew of new initiatives related to education and skill development, in the presence of Union Education & Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on 29th July, 2022. Ministers of State for Education Shri Subhas Sarkar, Smt. Annpurna Devi, Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh and Minister of State for Skill Development Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will also be present on the occasion. Program will be organised at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi and can also be watched on YouTube and other social media handles of Ministry of Education.
The initiatives to be launched will cover the entire spectrum of education and skill development verticals including areas like digital education, innovation, synergising education and skill development, teacher training and assessment. Apart from the launch, the program will also witness cultural performance by students and address of the gathering by dignitaries. Deliberations will also centre around the journey of implementation of National Education Policy 2020.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री अमित शाह राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति की शुरुआत के दो वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में शिक्षा क्षेत्र से संबंधित पहलों का शुभारंभ करेंगे
28 JUL 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 की शुरुआत के दो वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्‍य में केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 29 जुलाई, 2022 को केंद्रीय शिक्षा एवं कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान की उपस्थिति में शिक्षा और कौशल विकास से संबंधित कई नई पहलों का शुभारंभ करेंगे। शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री सुभाष सरकार, श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी, श्री राजकुमार रंजन सिंह और कौशल विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहेंगे। इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन नई दिल्ली स्थित डॉ. अम्बेडकर इंटरनेशनल सेंटर में किया जाएगा और इसे यू-ट्यूब एवं शिक्षा मंत्रालय के अन्य सोशल मीडिया हैंडल पर भी देखा जा सकता है।
शुभारंभ की जाने वाली पहलों में डिजिटल शिक्षा, नवाचार, शिक्षा एवं कौशल विकास में सामंजस्‍य, शिक्षक प्रशिक्षण और आकलन जैसे क्षेत्रों सहित शिक्षा और कौशल विकास कार्यक्षेत्रों के पूरे दायरे को शामिल किया जाएगा। विभिन्‍न पहलों के शुभारंभ के अलावा इस आयोजन के दौरान विद्यार्थि‍यों द्वारा सांस्कृतिक प्रस्‍तुति दी जाएगी और इसके साथ ही गणमान्यजनों द्वारा उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित किया जाएगा। इस दौरान विचार-विमर्श राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 को लागू करने के विभिन्‍न चरणों पर भी केंद्रित होगा।