Ministry of Education
Shri Amit Shah to launch education-sector related initiatives to mark two years of launch of National Education Policy
28 JUL 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the completion of two years of launch of National Education Policy 2020, Union Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will be launching a slew of new initiatives related to education and skill development, in the presence of Union Education & Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on 29th July, 2022. Ministers of State for Education Shri Subhas Sarkar, Smt. Annpurna Devi, Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh and Minister of State for Skill Development Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will also be present on the occasion. Program will be organised at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi and can also be watched on YouTube and other social media handles of Ministry of Education.
The initiatives to be launched will cover the entire spectrum of education and skill development verticals including areas like digital education, innovation, synergising education and skill development, teacher training and assessment. Apart from the launch, the program will also witness cultural performance by students and address of the gathering by dignitaries. Deliberations will also centre around the journey of implementation of National Education Policy 2020.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ విద్యా విధానాన్ని ప్రారంభించి రెండేళ్లు పూర్తయిన సందర్భంగా విద్యా రంగానికి సంబంధించిన కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రారంభించనున్న శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
28 JUL 2022 5:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020 ప్రారంభించి రెండేళ్లు పూర్తయిన సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా 2022, జూలై 29న కేంద్ర విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, వ్యవస్థాపకత్వ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ సమక్షంలో విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన అనేక నూతన కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రారంభించనున్నారు. విద్యా శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రులు శ్రీ సుభాష్ సర్కార్, శ్రీమతి అన్నపూర్ణా దేవి, శ్రీ రాజ్ కుమార్ రంజన్ సింగ్, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాజీవ్ చంద్రశేఖర్ కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరవుతారు. న్యూఢిల్లీలోని డాక్టర్ అంబేద్కర్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ సెంటర్ లో ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తారు. విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన యూట్యూబ్ తో పాటు ఇతర సోషల్ మీడియా హ్యాండిల్స్ లో కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వీక్షించవచ్చు.
2022-07-28 17:01:39.450000
డిజిటల్ విద్య, సృజనాత్మకత, విద్య మరియు నైపుణ్య అభివృద్ధి, ఉపాధ్యాయ శిక్షణ మరియు మదింపును సమన్వయం చేయడం వంటి రంగాలతో సహా విద్య మరియు స్కిల్ డెవలప్ మెంట్ వర్టికల్స్ యొక్క మొత్తం స్పెక్ట్రమ్ ని ప్రారంభించబోయే ఈ కార్యక్రమాలు కవర్ చేస్తాయి. ఈ కార్యక్రమం ప్రారంభోత్సవంతో పాటు, విద్యార్థుల సాంస్కృతిక ప్రదర్శన, ప్రముఖుల ప్రసంగం కూడా ఉంటుంది.. జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020 అమలు ప్రయాణం గురించిన చర్చలు కూడా జరుగుతాయి.
ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వీక్షించడానికి ఈ లింక్ క్లిక్ చేయండి.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RgSLjCB4O2k