قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جناب ارجن منڈا نے 6 ریاستوں کے قبائلی فن کاروں کے ذریعے پیش کردہ ثقافتی پروگرام میں شرکت کی
آج ایک تاریخی دن ہے کیونکہ قبائلی سماج سے تعلق رکھنے واللی محترمہ دروپدی جی مرمو ملک کی صدر بن گئی ہیں : جناب ارجن منڈا
بھارت کی بیٹی ، جو پانی – زمین – جنگل کی دنیا سے تعلق رکھتی ہیں ، آج ملک کی صدر بن گئی ہیں: جناب مہندر پانڈے
25 JUL 2022 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی 6 ریاستوں کے قبائلی رقص کے گروپوں نے نئی دلّی کے نیشنل ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں بھارت کی 15 ویں صدرِ جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو جی کے اعزاز میں اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا ، جہاں قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا اور بھاری صنعتوں کی مرکزی وزیر جناب مہندر ناتھ پانڈے بھی موجود تھے ۔
اس موقع پر قبائلی فن کاروں کی جانب سے استقبالیہ گیت اور رنگا رنگ رقص پیش کئے گئے ۔ جھارکھنڈ گروپ نے سنتھالی لوک رقص پیش کیا، کنتی گروپ نے منڈاری لوک رقص پیش کیا ، اڑیسہ گروپ نے اڈواسی سنتھلی کَلَش لوک رقص، مغربی بنگال کے ہاوڑہ کے گروپ نے سنتاری لکچر انیچ رقص اور چھتیس گڑھ گروپ نے پنتھی رقص پیش کیا۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں قبائلی امور کے وزیر شری ارجن منڈا نے کئی ریاستوں سے آنے والے فن کاروں کی شاندار رقص پیش کرنے کے لئے ، اُن کی تعریف کی۔ مزید براں ، شری ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ایک تاریخی دن ہےکیونکہ قبائلی سماج سے تعلق رکھنے والی محترمہ دروپدی مرمو جی ملک کی صدر بن گئی ہیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب مہندر پانڈے نے تمام فن کاروں کے رقص کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ بھارت کی بیٹی، جس کا تعلق پانی – زمین – جنگل کی دنیا سے ہے، آج ملک کی صدر بن گئی ہیں اور یہ ملک کے لئے امرت کال میں ایک نئی تاریخ رقم کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ موجودہ حکومت کی نئی سوچ کا واضح اشارہ ہے ، جو ایک ترقی پسند بھارت کی تعمیر کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda participates in a cultural program presented by tribal artists from six states
Today is a historic day because Smt. Droupadi ji Murmu belonging to the tribal society has become the President of the country: Shri Arjun Munda
The daughter of India, who hails from the world of water-land-forest , has today become the President of the country: Shri Mahendra Pandey
25 JUL 2022 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Tribal dance troupes from six different states of India performed in honour of 15th President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu ji at the National Tribal Research Institute, New Delhi in the presence of Shri Arjun Munda, Union Minister of Tribal Affairs and Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister of Heavy Industries.
On the occasion, a welcome song and colourful dances were presented by the tribal artists. Jharkhand group performed Santhali folk dance , Kunti group performed Mundari folk dance, Orissa group performed Adwasi Santhali Kalash Folk Dance, Howrah,West Bengal group performed Santari Lakchar Anech dance, and Chhattisgarh group performed Panthi dance.
In his address on the occasion, Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda praised the artists coming from many states for their outstanding dance performances. Further, Shri Arjun Munda said that today is a historic day as Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji belonging to the tribal society has become the President of the country .
In his address, Shri Mahendra Pandey appreciated the dance performance of all the artists. He said “The daughter of India, who hails from the world of water-land-forest , has today become the President of the country and this new history has been made in the Amrit kaal for the country. He also added that it is a clear indicator of the new thinking of the present government which is giving shape to a progressive India.