குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களின் அண்மைக்கால தரவுகள்
25 JUL 2022 3:00PM by PIB Chennai
எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்களின் பதிவு விவரங்கள், பதிவு ரத்து, வேலைவாய்ப்பு ஆகியவற்றை குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் (எம்எஸ்எம்இ) அமைச்சகம் உதயம் பதிவு இணையப்பக்கத்தில் பராமரித்து வருகிறது.
பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட வணிக வங்கிகள் எம்எஸ்எம்இ துறைக்கு வழங்கியுள்ள கடன் தொகையின் புள்ளி விவரங்கள்படி, கடந்த 3 நிதியாண்டுகளில் அதன் அளவு அதிகரித்துள்ளது. அதுபற்றிய விவரம் வருமாறு:-
2020 மார்ச் மாதத்துடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில் ரூ.16,13,582.17 கோடி, 2021 மார்ச் மாதத்துடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில் ரூ.17,83,924.80 கோடி, 2022 மார்ச் மாதத்துடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில் ரூ.20,22,634.29 கோடி.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானுபிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா, மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1844600

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Latest Data on MSMEs
25 JUL 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME, maintains data of registration of MSMEs, cancellation of registration and employment on Udyam Registration Portal.
The data on credit outstanding to the MSME sector by Scheduled Commercial Banks for the last three financial years indicates an increasing trend, as shown below:
Amount in Rs. in Crore
Year/Quarter ended
Amt. O/s
March 2020
16,13,582.17
March 2021
17,83,924.80
March 2022*
20,22,634.29
Source: Priority Sector Return submitted by SCBs
*Date is provisional
The Government of India, under Aatma Nirbhar Bharat, has announced measures to help micro, small and medium enterprises in the country. These include (i) Subordinate Debt for stressed MSMEs; (ii) Rs. 3 lakh crore Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for business, including MSMEs, which has subsequently been increased to Rs. 5 lakh crore; (iii) Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through Self-Reliant India Fund; (iv) New revised criteria of classification of MSMEs; (v) New registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business; (vi) No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crore.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.