Ministry of Civil Aviation
Central Government is providing an incentive of Rs 120 crore under PLI scheme
Provisional list of 23 PLI beneficiaries has been released including 12 drone manufacturers and 11 drone component manufacturers
25 JUL 2022 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for drones and drone components was notified on 30th September 2021. A provisional list of 23 PLI beneficiaries was released on 6th July 2022. The beneficiaries include 12 drone manufacturers and 11 drone component manufacturers. The list of shortlisted drones and drone component manufacturers is in Annexure.
The eligibility criteria which have been set for drones and drone component manufacturers are as follows:
(i) Eligibility norm for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) and startups is specified as Rs. 2 crore of annual sales revenue for drone manufacturers and Rs. 50 lakhs of annual sales revenue for drone component manufacturers.
(ii) Eligibility norm for Non-MSME is specified as Rs. 4 crore of annual sales revenue for drone manufacturers and Rs. 1 crore of annual sales revenue for drone component manufacturers.
(iii) Minimum value addition is specified as 40% of net sales
The Government is providing a total incentive of Rs 120 crore spread over three financial years starting 2021-22. The incentive for 2021-22 will be payable in 2022-23 after scrutiny of the financial results of the beneficiaries.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure in reply to Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question no. 814 for 25 July 2022
The list of shortlisted drone manufacturers is as follows:
1. Aarav Unmanned Systems, Bengaluru, Karnataka
2. Asteria Aerospace, Bengaluru, Karnataka
3. Dhaksha Unmanned Systems, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
4. EndureAir Systems, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5. Garuda Aerospace, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
6. Ideaforge Technology, Mumbai, Maharashtra
7. IoTechWorld Avigation, Gurugram, Haryana
8. Omnipresent Robot Technologies, Gurugram, Haryana
9. Raphe Mphibr, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
10. Roter Precision Instruments, Roorkee, Uttarakhand
11. Sagar Defence Engineering,Pune, Maharashtra
12. Throttle Aerospace Systems, Bengaluru, Karnataka
The list of shortlisted drone component manufacturers is as follows:
1. Absolute Composites, Bengaluru, Karnataka
2. Adani-Elbit Advanced Systems India, Hyderabad, Telangana
3. Adroitec Information Systems, New Delhi
4. Alpha Design Technologies, Bengaluru, Karnataka
5. Dynamake Engineering, Hyderabad, Telangana
6. Imaginarium Rapid,Mumbai, Maharashtra
7. SASMOS HET Technologies, Bengaluru, Karnataka
8. Servocontrols Aerospace India, Belagavi, Karnataka
9. Valdel Advanced Technologies, Bengaluru, Karnataka
10. ZMotion Autonomous Systems, Bengaluru, Karnataka
11. Zuppa Geo Navigation Technologies, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت 120 کروڑ روپے کا انسینٹو فراہم کر رہی ہے
12ڈرون تیار کرنے والی اور 11 ڈرون کے پرزے بنانے والی کمپنیوں سمیت 23 پی ایل آئی استفادہ کنندگان کی عارضی فہرست جاری کی گئی
25 JUL 2022 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
ڈرون اور ڈرون اجزاء کے لئے پیدا وار سے منسلک ترغیباتی (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو 30 ستمبر 2021 کو نوٹیفائی کیا گیا۔ 6 جولائی 2022 کو 23 پی ایل آئی استفادہ کنندگان کی ایک عارضی فہرست جاری کی گئی ۔ استفادہ کنندگان میں 12 ڈرون تیار کرنے والی اور 11 ڈرون کے پرزے تیار کرنے والی کمپنیاں شامل ہیں۔ ڈرون اور ڈرون کے پرزے تیار کرنے والی جن کمپنیوں کو شاٹ لسٹ کیا گیا ہے، ان کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے۔
ڈرون اور ڈرون کے پرزے کے مینو فیکچرر کے لئے، جو اہلیتی معیار طے کئے گئے ہیں وہ حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) اور اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے ڈرون تیار کرنے والوں کے لئے سالانہ دو کروڑ روپے کی فروخت اور ڈرون کے پرزے تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے لئے سالانہ 50 لاکھ روپے کی فروخت کا اہلیتی معیار مخصوص کیا گیا ہے۔
2. غیر ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے ڈرون بنانے والی کمپنیوں کے لئے اہلیتی معیار سالانہ 4 کروڑ روپے کی فروخت اور ڈرون کے پرزے بنانے والی کمپنیوں کے لئے سالانہ ایک کروڑ روپے کی فروخت کا ریکارڈ طے کیا گیا ہے۔
3. خالص فروخت کا کم از کم قدر میں اضافہ 40 فیصد مختص کیا گیا ہے۔
حکومت 22-2021 کی شروعات سے 120 کروڑ روپے کی ترغیبی مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ 22-2021 کے لئے ترغیبی مدد استفادہ کنندگان کی مالی صورت حال کی جانچ پڑتال کے بعد 23-2022 میں کی جائیں گی۔
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت (جنرل، (ڈاکٹر) وی کے سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی۔
25جولائی 2022 کو سوال نمبر 814 کا جواب، جو راجیہ سبھا میں دیا گیا ہے، اس کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے۔
شارٹ لسٹ کئے گئے ڈرون مینوفیکچرر کی فہرست حسب ذیل ہے:
1. آرو انمینڈ سسٹم، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
2. آسٹریا ایرو اسپیس، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
3. دکشا انمینڈ سسٹم، چنئی ، تمل ناڈو
4. انڈیور ایئر سسٹم، نوئیڈا، اتر پردیش
5. گرودا ایرو اسپیس، چنئی، تمل ناڈو
6. آئیڈیا فورج ٹیکنالوجی، ممبئی ، مہاراشٹر
7. یوٹیگ ورلڈ ایویگیشن، گروگرام، ہریانہ
8. اومنی پرزنٹ روبوٹ ٹیکنالوجیز، گرو گرام، ہریانہ
9. رافے ایم فائبر، نوئیڈا ، اتر پردیش
10. روٹر پیزئن انسٹرومینٹ، روڑکی، اترا کھنڈ
11. ساگر ڈفنس انجینئرنگ، پونے، مہاراشٹر
12. تھروٹل ایرو اسپیس سسٹم، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
شارٹ لسٹڈ ڈرون کا پرزہ تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں کی فہرست اس طرح ہے:
1. ابسولیوٹ کمپوسائٹ، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
2. اڈانی- ایلبٹ ایڈوانسڈ سسٹم انڈیا، حیدرآباد، تلنگانہ
3. ایڈروٹیک انفارمیشن سسٹم، نئی دہلی
4. الفا ڈیزائن ٹیکنالوجیز، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
5. ڈائنامک انجینئرنگ، حیدر آباد، تلنگانہ
6. ایمیجن ریئم ریپڈ، ممبئی، مہاراشٹر
7. ایس اے ایس ایم او ایس ایچ ای ٹی ٹیکنالوجیز، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
8. سرووکنٹرلس ایرو اسپیس انڈیا، بیلاگوی ، کرناٹک
9. والڈن ایڈوانس ٹیکنالوجیز، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
10. زیڈ موشن آٹونومس سسٹم، بینگلورو، کرناٹک
11. زپا جی او نیویگیشن ٹیکنالوجیز، چنئی، تمل ناڈو۔