PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
22 JUL 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
• 201.30 cr Total Vaccine doses (92.85 cr Second Dose and 6.63 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 37,06,997 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,49,482
• Active cases stand at 0.34%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.46%
• 21,219 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
• 4,31,71,653
• 21,880 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (4.42%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (4.51%)
• 87.16 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,95,359 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.30 Cr
Over 3.83 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,49,482
21,880 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.51%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.30 Cr (2,01,30,97,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,65,61,942 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.83 Cr (3,83,43,085) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410750
2nd Dose
10083124
Precaution Dose
6115148
FLWs
1st Dose
18428561
2nd Dose
17658239
Precaution Dose
11693029
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38343085
2nd Dose
26817744
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60961790
2nd Dose
50476535
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559109317
2nd Dose
506930982
Precaution Dose
10976867
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203605661
2nd Dose
194808808
Precaution Dose
7974448
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127386371
2nd Dose
121730361
Precaution Dose
29586999
Precaution Dose
6,63,46,491
Total
2,01,30,97,819
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,49,482. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 21,219 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,71,653.
21,880 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,95,359 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.16 Cr (87,16,56,205) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.42%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843668
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.70 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 8.07 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 22nd July 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,70,32,325
BALANCE AVAILABLE
8,07,88,890
More than 193.70 crore (1,93,70,32,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 8.07 Cr (8,07,88,890) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843667
Tweet Links

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
22 JUL 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 201.30 करोड़ खुराक (92.85 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 6.63 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,06,997 खुराक दी गई
• भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1,49,482
• सक्रिय मामले 0.34 प्रतिशत
• मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.46 प्रतिशत
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,219 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए, जिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,71,653 हुई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,880 नये मामले दर्ज
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 4.42 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 4.51 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 87.16 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैं; पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,95,359 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 201.30 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 3.83 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,49,482 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,880 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.46 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 4.51 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 201.30 करोड़ से अधिक (2,01,30,97,819) हो गया है। इस उपलब्धि को 2,65,61,942 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये हासिल किया गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.83 करोड़ से अधिक (3,83,43,085) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
10410750
दूसरी खुराक
10083124
एहतियाती खुराक
6115148
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
18428561
दूसरी खुराक
17658239
एहतियाती खुराक
11693029
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
38343085
दूसरी खुराक
26817744
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
60961790
दूसरी खुराक
50476535
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
559109317
दूसरी खुराक
506930982
एहतियाती खुराक
10976867
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
203605661
दूसरी खुराक
194808808
एहतियाती खुराक
7974448
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
127386371
दूसरी खुराक
121730361
एहतियाती खुराक
29586999
एहतियाती खुराक
6,63,46,491
कुल
2,01,30,97,819
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1,49,482 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.34 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.46 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,219 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,71,653 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 21,880 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,95,359 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.16 करोड़ से अधिक (87,16,56,205) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 4.51 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 4.42 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843699
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 193.70 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराकें प्रदान की गईं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी लगभग 8.07 करोड़ अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 के टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने तथा इसके दायरे का विस्तार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की शुरुआत 16 जनवरी 2021 को हुई थी। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की सर्व-उपलब्धता का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू हुआ। टीकाकरण अभियान की गति को अधिक टीकों की उपलब्धता, राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा वैक्सीन की अग्रिम उपलब्धता के आधार पर बेहतर योजना तैयार करने तथा वैक्सीन आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को सुव्यवस्थित करने के माध्यम से तेज किया गया है।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका निर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित किए जा रहे टीकों की 75 प्रतिशत की खरीद करेगी और राज्यों एवं केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों को उनकी आपूर्ति (नि:शुल्क) करेगी।
टीके की खुराकें
(22 जुलाई 2022 तक)
अब तक की गई आपूर्ति
1,93,70,32,325
अतिरिक्त उपलब्ध खुराकें
8,07,88,890
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार द्वारा खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की 193.70 करोड़ से अधिक (1,93,70,32,325) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की लगभग 8.07 करोड़ (8,07,88,890) से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843673
ट्वीट लिंक