Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Shri Parshottam Rupala launches AHIDF projects and felicitates entrepreneurs under AHIDF
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan congratulates the entrepreneurs for their contribution in dairy sector
AHIDF Conclave organised
Revamped AHIDF portal launched
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
14 JUL 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying launched Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) projects and felicitated entrepreneurs in the AHIDF conclave held in New Delhi today. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, MoS, FAHD graced the event with his presence.
Shri Rupala in his address highlighted the importance of the dairy and fisheries sector and congratulated the entrepreneurs for their contribution in the development of the sector and for generating employment for farmers and people in rural areas. He further said that there is a need to focus on livestock health including sustainable food systems for the livestock. Dr. Balyan congratulated the entrepreneurs and urged them to find innovative ways to reduce livestock feed cost.
Shri Atul Chaturvedi, Secretary, DAHD highlighted the need to focus beyond poverty alleviation and increasing farmers income towards wealth creation in rural areas. He further said that AHIDF scheme is a major step in this direction. Dr. O. P. Chaudhary, JS, DAHD thanked NABARD and SIDBI for their continuous support to the sector. Shri Sivasubramanian Ramann , CMD SIDBI and Dr G.R. Chintala, Chairman , NABARD, Dr Praveen Malik , Animal Husbandry Commissioner were present in the event.
The conclave saw the launch of Credit Guarantee Online Portal, inauguration of five major plants setup with the support of AHIDF scheme, felicitation of Entrepreneurs/ lenders & Networking between all stakeholders and upcoming entrepreneurs. The one-day Conclave had various sessions followed by discussion by a group of highly esteemed panel members.
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying organised the conclave in collaboration with Small Industries Development Bank of India and Industry Associations etc. The conclave aimed at ensuring the participants with best possible knowledge inputs related to the AHIDF Scheme and facilitation of various stakeholders. The conclave saw the participation of over 600 Entrepreneurs/ Stakeholders, Lenders/SLBC’s, Government Officials (State and Centre Government), Common Service Centers, Industry Associations/ farmers associations and Government organisations.
Felicitation of 75 entrepreneurs under AHIDF (Different categories/ FPO/Farmer/ Women) was done. Revamped Online Portal for AHIDF was launched apart from the following:
1. Virtual inauguration of five plants.
2. Felicitation of the top three lenders
3. Felicitation of the top performing states
4. Launch of AHIDF Operation Guidelines 2.0
5. Launch of Online portal of Credit Guarantee
6. Inauguration of booklet on success stories
7. Panel discussion with Audience
Key Features of Portal:
1. Revamped Portal in bilingual content
2. Customized Dashboard with various analytics tools and advanced features like:
1. TAT Analysis
2. Pendency Analysis
3. Employment Analysis
4. Side by Side Comparison of two parameters
5. Year wise application Analysis
6. Disbursement Analysis
7. Pendency with Banks
8. Impact on Sector
3. Tutorial Videos of handholding applicants
4. Integration with Google Map for GIS location of project site
5. Integration with CIBIL which would be very useful for lenders
6. Integration with CGTMSE portal for Credit Guarantee Coverage
7. Development of Online claim generation module
8. AHIDF Portal Helpdesk

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف پروجیکٹوں کا آغازکیا اور ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کے تحت
صنعت کاروں کو اعزاز سے نواز ا
ڈاکٹر سنجیوکمار بالیان نے ڈیری شعبے میں تاجرو ں کے تعاون پر مبارکباد پیش کی
اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کانکلیو کا انعقاد
نئے سرے سے اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف پورٹل کی شروعات کی گئی
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو
14 JUL 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ،افزائش نسل اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے مویشی پروری سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کا فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) پروجیکٹوں کا آغاز کیا اور نئی دلی میں آج منعقدہ اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کانکلیو میں صنعت کاروں کو اعزاز سےنوازا ۔ ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان کی شرکت نے اس تقریب کو رونق بخشی ۔
جناب روپالا نے اپنے خطاب میں ڈیری اور ماہی پروری کے شعبے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس شعبے کی ترقی میں ان کے تعاون اور دیہی علاقوںمیں کسانوں اور لوگوں کے لئے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے تعلق سے صنعت کاروں کو مبارکباد دی ۔انہوں نے آگے کہا کہ مویشیوں کے لئے دیر پا خوراک کے نظام سمیت مویشیوں کی صحت پر توجہ دینے کی ضرورت ہے ۔ڈاکٹر بالیان نے صنعت کاروں کو مبارکباددی اور مویشیوں کی خوراک کی قیمت کو کم کرنے کے لئے جدید طریقے تلاش کرنے کی اپیل کی ۔
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے سکریٹری جناب اتل چترویدی نے غریبی کے خاتمے اور دیہی علاقوںمیں دولت کی تخلیق کے توسط سے کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے پر توجہ دینے کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے مزیدکہا کہ اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم کی سمت میں ایک بڑا قدم ہے۔ ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کےجے ایس ڈاکٹر او پی چودھری نے اس شعبے کی مسلسل حمایت کے لئے این اے ای اے آر ڈی اور ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب سوا سبرامنین رمن اور این اے ای اے آر ڈی کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹر جی آر چنتا لا ، مویشی پروری کے کمشنر ڈاکٹر پروین ملک اس تقریب میں موجود تھے۔
ا س کانکلیو میں کریڈٹ گارنٹی آن لائن پورٹل کا آغاز ، اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم کی مددسے پانچ بڑے پلانٹوں کے سیٹ اپ کا افتتاح ، تمام شراکتداروں اور مستقبل کے صنعت کاروں کے درمیان رابطہ قائم کرنے اور تاجروں / قرض دہندگان کو سہولت بہم پہنچانا ہے۔ پینل کے معزز اراکین کے گروپ کی جانب سے تبادلہ خیال کے بعد ایک روز ہ کانکلیو میں مختلف سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
افزائش نسل اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے چھوٹی صنعتوں کے فروغ کے لئے بینک آف انڈیا اور صنعتی انجمنوں وغیرہ کے تعاون کے ساتھ کانکلیو کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ کانکلیو کا مقصد اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم سے متعلق بہترین ممکنہ علمی معلومات کے ساتھ شرکاء کی آمدکو یقینی بنانا اور مختلف شراکتداروں کو اعز ا زسے نوازنا ہے۔ کانکلیو میں 600سے زائد صنعت کار /شراکتداروں ، قرض دہندگان / ایس ایل بی سیز ، سرکاری افسران (ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت ) ، مشترکہ خدماتی مراکز ،صنعتی انجمنوں / کسان انجمنوں اور سرکاری اداروں نے شرکت کی ۔
اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کے تحت 75 صنعت کاروں کو ( مختلف زمرہ جات/ ایف پی او / کسان /خواتین ) اعزاز سے نوازا گیا۔درج ذیل امور کے علاوہ اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کے لئے نئےسرے سے آن لائن پورٹل کا آغاز کیا گیا۔
1. پانچ پلانٹوں کا ورچوئل افتتاح ۔
2. سرفہرست تین قرض دہندگان کو اعزازسے نوازا گیا۔
3. سرفہرست بہترین کا رکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ریاستوں کو اعز از سے نوازاگیا۔
4. اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف کے کام کاج سے متعلق رہنماہدایات 2.0 کی شروعات ۔
5. کریڈٹ کارڈ گارنٹی سے متعلق آن لائن پورٹل کا آغاز ۔
6. کامیاب ترین کہانیوں سے متعلق کتابچے کا اجراء۔
7. سامعین کے ساتھ پینل کا تبادلہ خیال ۔
پورٹل کی اہم خصوصیات :
1. ًدو لسانی مواد میں پورٹل کو بہتر بنایا گیا۔
2. مختلف تجزیاتی ٹول اور جدیدترین فیچرز کے ساتھ حسب ضرورت ڈیش بورڈ جیسے :
1. ٹی اے ٹی تجزیہ
2. زیرالتوا تجزیہ
3. روزگار کا تجزیہ
4. شانہ بشانہ دو پیرامیٹرکا آپسی موازنہ
5. سال کے حساب سے درخواست کا تجزیہ
6. تقسیم کا تجزیہ
7. بینکو ں کے پاس زیر التوا
8. شعبے پر اثرات
1. ہینڈ ہولڈنگ درخواستوں کے ٹیوٹوریل ویڈیوز
1. پروجیکٹ کے مقامات کے جی آئی ایس لوکیشن کے لئے گوگل کے نقشے کے ساتھ انضمام
2. سی آئی بی آئی ایف کے ساتھ انضمام ، جو قرض دہندگان کے لئے بہت کارآمدہوگا۔
1. کریڈٹ گارنٹی کوریج کے لئے سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای کے ساتھ انضمام ۔
1. آن لائن دعوؤں کو نمٹانے کا طریقہ کار
2. اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف پورٹل ہیلپ ڈیسک