PIB Backgrounder
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
13 JUL 2022 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई, 13 जुलै 2022
- 199.12 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
- India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,32,457
- Active cases stand at 0.30%
- Recovery Rate currently at 98.49%
- 15,447 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
4,30,11,874
- 16,906 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
- Daily positivity rate (3.68%)
- Weekly Positivity Rate (4.26%)
- 86.77 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,59,302 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताच्या देशव्यापी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने 199.12 (1,99,12,79,010) कोटींचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. 2,61,58,303 सत्रातून हे लसीकरण पार पडले आहे.
देशातील 12 ते 14 वर्ष वयोगटासाठी 16 मार्च 2022 रोजी कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहीम सुरू झाली. आतापर्यंत 3.76 (3,76,28,293) कोटींपेक्षा अधिक किशोरवयीन मुलांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे 10 एप्रिल, 2022 पासून 18 ते 59 वयोगटातल्या नागरिकांसाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक वर्धक मात्रा देण्‍यास प्रारंभ झाला आहे.
भारतात सक्रीय रुग्णभार सध्या 1,32,457 इतका आहे,तो देशाच्या एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत 0.30% इतका आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.49% आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 15,447 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे, आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) 4,30,11,874 झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 16,906 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 4,59,302 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 86.77 (86,77,69,574) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 4.26% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 3.68% आहे.
इतर अपडेटस्
भारत सरकारतर्फे आतापर्यंत खरेदी करण्यात आलेल्या मात्रांचा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना केलेला मोफत पुरवठा आणि राज्यांनी केलेली लसीची थेट खरेदी यांच्या माध्यमातून राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना एकूण 193 कोटी 53 लाखांहून अधिक (1,93,53,58,865) मात्रांचा पुरवठा करण्यात आला आहे.
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश सरकारांकडे यापुढील काळातील लसीकरणासाठी कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या न वापरलेल्या अशा जवळजवळ 10 लाख (9,99,18,330) मात्रा, अजूनही शिल्लक आहेत.
Tweet Links

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
13 JUL 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
• 199.12 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,32,457
• Active cases stand at 0.30%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.49%
• 15,447 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
4,30,11,874
• 16,906 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (3.68%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (4.26%)
• 86.77 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,59,302 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 199.12 Cr
Over 3.76 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,32,457
16,906 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.26%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 199.12 Cr (1,99,12,79,010) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,61,58,303 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.76 Cr (3,76,28,293) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,933
2nd Dose
1,00,75,399
Precaution Dose
59,26,210
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,26,459
2nd Dose
1,76,44,692
Precaution Dose
1,11,24,805
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,76,28,293
2nd Dose
2,54,56,855
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,07,40,916
2nd Dose
4,97,41,704
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,87,14,149
2nd Dose
50,47,72,492
Precaution Dose
41,69,278
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,38,434
2nd Dose
19,42,95,787
Precaution Dose
31,22,284
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,36,130
2nd Dose
12,14,01,658
Precaution Dose
2,67,53,532
Precaution Dose
5,10,96,109
Total
1,99,12,79,010
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,32,457. Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%. 15,447 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,30,11,874.
16,906 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,59,302 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.77 Cr (86,77,69,574) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.26% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.68%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841084
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
Nearly 10 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 13th July 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
9,99,18,330
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Nearly 10 Cr (9,99,18,330) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841077
Tweet Links