Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.76Cr
Over 3.74Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,28,690
18,257new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.08%
10 JUL 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.76 Cr (1,98,76,59,299) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,60,73,365sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.74 Cr (3,74,65,196) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,563
2nd Dose
1,00,71,779
Precaution Dose
58,55,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,25,557
2nd Dose
1,76,37,332
Precaution Dose
1,08,73,047
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,74,65,196
2nd Dose
2,51,14,008
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,06,85,288
2nd Dose
4,95,68,848
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,85,69,005
2nd Dose
50,38,88,937
Precaution Dose
39,57,554
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,01,878
2nd Dose
19,40,24,281
Precaution Dose
30,30,491
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,09,491
2nd Dose
12,12,20,636
Precaution Dose
2,60,51,082
Precaution Dose
4,97,67,500
Total
1,98,76,59,299
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,28,690.Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 14,553patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,68,533.
18,257new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,32,777COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.66Cr (86,66,10,714) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.08% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.22%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد198.76کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو3.74کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,28,690مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں18,257نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح4.08فیصد ہے
10 JUL 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد198.76کروڑ(1,98,76,59,299)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,60,73,365سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک3.74 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,74,65,196) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,09,563
دوسری خوراک
1,00,71,779
احتیاطی خورک
58,55,326
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,25,557
دوسری خوراک
1,76,37,332
احتیاطی خورک
1,08,73,047
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,74,65,196
دوسری خوراک
2,51,14,008
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,06,85,288
دوسری خوراک
4,95,68,848
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,85,69,005
دوسری خوراک
50,38,88,937
احتیاطی خوراک
39,57,554
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,35,01,878
دوسری خوراک
19,40,24,281
احتیاطی خوراک
30,30,491
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,73,09,491
دوسری خوراک
12,12,20,636
احتیاطی خوراک
2,60,51,082
احتیاطی خوراک
4,97,67,500
میزان
1,98,76,59,299
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,28,690ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.30 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں14,553مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,29,68,533ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن18,257 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر4,32,777کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر86.66 کروڑ(86,66,10,714) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست4.08 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح4.22فیصد ہے۔