Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.76Cr
Over 3.74Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,28,690
18,257new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.08%
10 JUL 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.76 Cr (1,98,76,59,299) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,60,73,365sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.74 Cr (3,74,65,196) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,563
2nd Dose
1,00,71,779
Precaution Dose
58,55,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,25,557
2nd Dose
1,76,37,332
Precaution Dose
1,08,73,047
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,74,65,196
2nd Dose
2,51,14,008
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,06,85,288
2nd Dose
4,95,68,848
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,85,69,005
2nd Dose
50,38,88,937
Precaution Dose
39,57,554
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,01,878
2nd Dose
19,40,24,281
Precaution Dose
30,30,491
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,09,491
2nd Dose
12,12,20,636
Precaution Dose
2,60,51,082
Precaution Dose
4,97,67,500
Total
1,98,76,59,299
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,28,690.Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 14,553patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,68,533.
18,257new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,32,777COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.66Cr (86,66,10,714) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.08% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.22%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 198.76 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.74 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,28,690 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 18,257 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.50 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.08 प्रतिशत है
10 JUL 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 198.76 करोड़ (1,98,76,59,299) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,60,73,365 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.74 करोड़ (3,74,65,196) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,09,563
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,71,779
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
58,55,326
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,25,557
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,37,332
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,08,73,047
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,74,65,196
दूसरी खुराक
2,51,14,008
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,06,85,288
दूसरी खुराक
4,95,68,848
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,85,69,005
दूसरी खुराक
50,38,88,937
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
39,57,554
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,35,01,878
दूसरी खुराक
19,40,24,281
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
30,30,491
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,09,491
दूसरी खुराक
12,12,20,636
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,60,51,082
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,97,67,500
कुल
1,98,76,59,299
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,28,690 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.30 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.50 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 14,553 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,29,68,533 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 18,257 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,32,777 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.66 करोड़ से अधिक (86,66,10,714) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.08 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.22 प्रतिशत है।