Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.95 Cr
Over 3.69 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,11,711
16,103 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.54%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.81%
03 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.95 Cr (1,97,95,72,963) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,58,31,465 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.69 Cr (3,69,03,521) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,119
2nd Dose
1,00,67,432
Precaution Dose
57,42,274
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,24,422
2nd Dose
1,76,29,443
Precaution Dose
1,04,24,485
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,69,03,521
2nd Dose
2,39,52,729
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,05,14,353
2nd Dose
4,90,21,990
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,83,51,174
2nd Dose
50,21,95,702
Precaution Dose
32,05,908
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,64,141
2nd Dose
19,36,41,226
Precaution Dose
26,85,574
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,77,086
2nd Dose
12,09,62,483
Precaution Dose
2,46,99,901
Precaution Dose
4,67,58,142
Total
1,97,95,72,963
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,11,711. Active cases now constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.54%. 13,929 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,65,519.
16,103 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,76,720 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.36 Cr (86,36,66,929) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.81% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.27%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 197.95 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.69 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 1,11,711 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 16,103 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.54 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 3.81 فیصد ہے
03 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 197.95کروڑ (1,97,95,72,963) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,58,31,465 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.69 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,69,03,521) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,09,119
دوسری خوراک
1,00,67,432
احتیاطی خورک
57,42,274
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,24,422
دوسری خوراک
1,76,29,443
احتیاطی خورک
1,04,24,485
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,69,03,521
دوسری خوراک
2,39,52,729
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,05,14,353
دوسری خوراک
4,90,21,990
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,83,51,174
دوسری خوراک
50,21,95,702
احتیاطی خوراک
32,05,908
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,34,64,141
دوسری خوراک
19,36,41,226
احتیاطی خوراک
26,85,574
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,72,77,086
دوسری خوراک
12,09,62,483
احتیاطی خوراک
2,46,99,901
احتیاطی خوراک
4,67,58,142
میزان
1,97,95,72,963
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,11,711ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.26 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.54 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 13,929 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,28,65,519 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 16,103 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,76,720 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 86.36 کروڑ (86,36,66,929) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 3.81 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 4.27 فیصد ہے۔