Ministry of Defence
Defence Pensioners requested to complete their Annual Identification immediately
30 JUN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The process of Annual Identification/Life Certification is a statutory requirement for continued and timely credit of monthly pension. However, upon verification of data received as on 30 June 2022, it has been noticed that 22,939 Pensioners who have been migrated to System for Pension Administration (Raksha) i.e. SPARSH, have not completed their annual identification.
Further, in the case of legacy pensioners (pre-2016 retirees who are not on SPARSH) who continue to be on the old system of Pensions, it is informed that nearly 45,500 pensioners have not completed their annual identification through any of the means available.
All Defence Pensioners who are yet to complete their annual identification, have to complete their annual identification/life certification immediately to ensure smooth processing of monthly pension. Annual Identification/Life Certification can be done via the following means:
1. Via the Digital Jeevan Pramaan online/Jeevan Pramaan Face App for Android Users
1. Details of installation & usage may be found here: https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/package/documentdowload/JeevanPramaan_FaceApp_3.6_Installation
2. SPARSH Pensioner: Please choose Sanctioning Authority as “ Defence – PCDA (P) Allahabad” & Disbursing Authority as “SPARSH – PCDA (Pensions) Allahabad
3. Legacy Pensioner (pre-2016 Retiree): Please choose your respective Sanctioning Authority as “Defence – Jt.CDA(AF) Subroto Park” or Defence – PCDA (P) Allahabad” or “Defence – PCDA (Navy) Mumbai & Disbursing Authority as your respective pension disbursing bank.
1. Pensioners may also visit Common Service Centres (CSCs) for completion of Annual Identification. Find your nearest CSC here: https://findmycsc.nic.in/
2. Pensioners may also visit their nearest DPDO for updation of Life Certification. Legacy Pensioners may continue to update their Life Certification with their respective banks.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی شعبے کے پنشن پا نے والے اہلکاروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے سالانہ شناخت کے عمل کو جلد از جلد مکمل کریں
30 JUN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
سالانہ شناخت/لائف سرٹیفیکیشن کا عمل ماہانہ پنشن کے مسلسل اور بروقت کریڈٹ کے لیے ایک قانونی ضرورت ہے،تاہم 30جون 2022تک موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کی تصدیق کے سلسلے میں یہ معلوم ہواہے کہ 22939پنشن پانے والے ، جنھیں پنشن انتظامیہ (رکشا ) کے نظام سے اسپرش میں منتقل کیاگیاہے ، نے سالانہ شناخت مکمل نہیں کی ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ میراثی پنشنر کے معاملے میں (2016سے پہلے کے سبکدوش افراد جن کی تفصیل اسپرش پر نہیں ہیں) ، جو پنشن کے پرانے نظام میں ابھی بھی برقرارہیں ، کو اطلاع دی جاتی ہے کہ تقریبا 45500پنشن پانے والے افراد کی سالانہ شناخت موجودہ سبھی ذرائع سے ابھی مکمل نہیں کی گئی ہے ۔
دفاعی شعبے میں پنشن پانے والے سبھی اہلکار جن کی ابھی سالانہ شناخت مکمل ہونا باقی ہے ، کواپنی سالانہ شناخت /زندگی کی تصدیق کو جلد از جلد مکمل کرنی ہوگی جس سے ماہانہ پنشن کا عمل مناسب انداز میں چل سکے ۔ سالانہ شناخت/لائف سرٹیفیکیشن درج ذیل ذرائع سے کیا جا سکتا ہے:
1. ڈجیٹل جیون پرمان آن لائن / اینڈرائڈ یوزرکے لئے جیون پرمان فیس ایپ کے ذریعہ شناخت کا عمل مکمل کیاجاسکتاہے ۔
اے ۔ درج شدہ تفصیلات اور دیگر معمومات کے لئے مندرجہ ذیل لنک پر جائیں ۔
https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/package/documentdowload/JeevanPramaan_FaceApp_3.6_Installation
ب ۔ اسپرش پنشنر: براہ کرم منظوری دینے والی اتھارٹی کو بطور "ڈیفنس - پی سی ڈی اے (پی) الہ آباد" اور تقسیم کرنے والی اتھارٹی کو "سپرش - پی سی ڈی اے (پینشن) الہ آباد کے طور پر منتخب کریں۔
ج۔ میراثی پنشنر (2016سے پہلے سبکدوش ہونے والے اہلکار) براہ کرم اپنی متعلقہ منظوری دینے والی اتھارٹی کو بطور ‘‘ ڈیفنس –جے ٹی ۔سی ڈی اے (اے ایف ) سبروتو پارک ’’ یا ڈیفنس –پی سی ڈی اے (پی) الہ آباد’’ یا ڈیفنس –پی سی ڈی اے (نیوی )ممبئی ، آپ کے متعلقہ پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینک کے بطور منتخب کریں۔
2-پنشنر س سالانہ شناخت کے عمل کو مکمل کرنے کے لئے کامن سروس سنٹر(سی ایس سی ) سے بھی رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں ۔ اپنے نزدیکی سی ایس سی کی تفصیلات اس لنک سے جانیں ۔ https://findmycsc.nic.in/
3- پنشنرز لائف سرٹیفیکیشن کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لیے اپنے قریبی ڈی پی ڈی او سے بھی جا سکتے ہیں۔ میراثی پنشنرز اپنے متعلقہ بینکوں کے ساتھ اپنے لائف سرٹیفیکیشن کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنا جاری رکھ سکتے ہیں۔