PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
24 JUN 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک بھر میں ویکسینیشن مہم کے تحت اب تک 196.77 کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں
• ہندوستان میں فعال معاملے فی الحال 88,284ہیں
• فعال معاملے 0.20فیصد ہے
• بحالی کی شرح فی الحال 98.59فیصد ہے
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 13,029 صحت یابیاں ہوئی ہیں، کل صحت یابی 4,27,49,056
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,336نئے معاملے ریکارڈ کیے گئے
• روزانہ مثبت شرح (4.32 فیصد)
• ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح (3.07 فیصد)
• اب تک کل 85.98 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 4,01,649 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کا کل اعداد و شمار 196.77کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر گروپ کے لوگوں کے لیے 3.61کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلی خوراک کی ویکسین دی گئی
ہندوستان کے فعال معاملے فی الحال 88,284ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,336 نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں
بحالی کی شرح فی الحال 98.59 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح فی الحال 3.07فیصد ہے
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کوریج 196.77 کروڑ (1,96,77,33,217) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ یہ ہدف 2,54,91,739سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ اب تک 3.61کروڑ (3,61,10,152) نوعمروں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ-19 احتیاطی خوراک کا انتظام بھی 10 اپریل 2022 سے شروع ہوا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار درج ذیل ہیں:
ویکسین کی خوراک کی مجموعی کوریج
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,04,08,560
دوسری خوراک
1,00,59,858
احتیاطی خوراک
55,92,724
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,84,22,707
دوسری خوراک
1,76,17,764
احتیاطی خوراک
98,60,147
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,61,10,152
دوسری خوراک
2,20,43,359
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,02,28,410
دوسری خوراک
4,81,52,150
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,80,26,045
دوسری خوراک
49,93,71,367
احتیاطی خوراک
22,98,086
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,34,07,175
دوسری خوراک
19,29,99,021
احتیاطی خوراک
22,37,870
60 سال سے زیادہ
پہلی خوراک
12,72,22,912
دوسری خوراک
12,05,22,287
احتیاطی خوراک
2,31,52,623
احتیاطی خوراک
4,31,41,450
کُل
1,96,77,33,217
ہندوستان کے فعال معاملے فی الحال 88,284ہیں۔ فعال معاملے اب ملک کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 0.20فیصد بنتے ہیں۔
نتیجے کے طور پر، ہندوستان کی صحت یابی کی شرح 98.59 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 13,029مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں اور صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے) اب 4,27,49,056 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,336نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 4,01,649 COVID-19 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان نے اب تک 85.98 کروڑ (85,98,95,036) سے زیادہ مجموعی ٹیسٹ کیے ہیں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836635
ریاستوں/مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دستیابی پر اپ ڈیٹ
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 193.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 12.28 کروڑ سے زیادہ کا بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
مرکزی حکومت رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کے لیے پر عزم ہے۔ ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کا آغاز 16 جنوری 2021 کو ہوا تھا۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کے عالمگیر ہونے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا۔ مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی، ریاستوں میں ویکسین کی پیشگی فراہمی اور UT میں دستیابی کے ذریعے ویکسینیشن مہم کو تیز کیا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ویکسینیشن مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ویکسین مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن مہم کے عالمگیریت کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررز کے ذریعہ تیار کی جانے والی 75 فیصد ویکسین (مفت) خریدے گی اور سپلائی کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(24 جون 2022 تک)
سپلائی کی گئی
1,93,53,58,865
دستیاب بیلنس
12,28,37,850
ریاستوں / مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 193.53 کروڑ (1,93,53,58,865) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں حکومت ہند (مفت چینل) اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری کے زمرے کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 12.28 کروڑ (12,28,37,850) سے زیادہ بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836632

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 JUN 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• 196.77 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 88,284
• Active cases stand at 0.20%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.59%
• 13,029 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,27,49,056
• 17,336 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (4.32%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (3.07%)
• 85.98 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,01,649 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196.77 Cr
Over 3.61 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 88,284
17,336 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.59%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.07%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196.77 Cr (1,96,77,33,217) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,54,91,739 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.61 Cr (3,61,10,152) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,560
2nd Dose
1,00,59,858
Precaution Dose
55,92,724
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,22,707
2nd Dose
1,76,17,764
Precaution Dose
98,60,147
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,61,10,152
2nd Dose
2,20,43,359
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,02,28,410
2nd Dose
4,81,52,150
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,80,26,045
2nd Dose
49,93,71,367
Precaution Dose
22,98,086
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,07,175
2nd Dose
19,29,99,021
Precaution Dose
22,37,870
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,22,912
2nd Dose
12,05,22,287
Precaution Dose
2,31,52,623
Precaution Dose
4,31,41,450
Total
1,96,77,33,217
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 88,284. Active cases now constitute 0.20% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.59%. 13,029 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,49,056.
17,336 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,01,649 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.98 Cr (85,98,95,036) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.07% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.32%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836635
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 12.28 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24th June 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
12,28,37,850
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 12.28 Cr (12,28,37,850) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836632