وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
چورارو ٹکرالہ امبالہ کینٹ-دولت پور چوک مسافر اسپیشل ٹرین کے لیے ٹرین کا اسٹاپیج بنے گا
سہارنپور-اونا ہماچل مسافر ایکسپریس کے لیے رائے میہت پور ٹرین کا اسٹاپیج بنے گا
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے ٹرین کے روٹس میں اسٹاپز جوڑنے کی درخواست کی
22 JUN 2022 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کی وزارت نے آج حکم دیا ہے کہ امبالہ کینٹ-دولت پور چوک مسافر اسپیشل ٹرین ، اونا ضلع کے چورارو ٹکرالہ اسٹیشن پر رکے گی۔ اسی طرح سہارنپور-اونا ہماچل مسافر ایکسپریس کیلئے رائے میہت پور میں سٹاپج بنے گا۔
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کی وزارت ریلوے سے درخواست کے بعد ان دونوں اسٹیشنوں کو متعلقہ ٹرینوں کے اسٹاپیجز کے طور پر جوڑا گیا ہے۔ دونوں اضلاع کے لوگوں کو سفر میں درپیش مسائل کو دور کرنے کے لیے اسٹاپیج میں اضافے کی درخواست کی گئی تھی۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Churaru Takrala to become train stoppage for Ambala Cantt- Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special train
Raimehatpur to become train stoppage for Saharanpur-Una Himachal Passenger Express
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur requests stoppages to be added to train routes
22 JUN 2022 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has today ordered that Ambala Cantt- Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special train will make a stoppage at ChuraruTakrala station in Una district. Similarly, Saharanpur-Una Himachal Passenger Express will make a stoppage at Raimehatpur.
The two stations have been added as stoppages for corresponding trains following a request by Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur to Ministry of Railways. The request for addition of stoppage was done to alleviate issues faced in travel by people of the two districts.