కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర కార్మిక, ఉపాధి, పర్యావరణ, అటవీ వాతావరణ మార్పుల శాఖ మంత్రి భూపేందర్ యాదవ్ అయోధ్యలోని రామ్ కి పైడి నుండి అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం (ఐడీవై) వేడుకలకు నాయకత్వం వహించారు.
ప్రధాని మోదీ యోగా పట్ల ప్రజల్లో సామూహిక అవగాహన కల్పించారు: భూపేందర్ యాదవ్
రామ్-రాజ్ అంటే అందరికీ సమానత్వం రాజు సేవకుడిగా ఉండాలి: భూపేందర్ యాదవ్
రోజువారీ యోగాతో భారతదేశం ఆరోగ్యంగా స్వావలంబనగా మారుతుంది: భూపేందర్ యాదవ్
ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న ఉద్రిక్తత, అశాంతి గందరగోళాన్ని తొలగించే సామర్థ్యం యోగాకు ఉంది: భూపేందర్ యాదవ్
21 JUN 2022 2:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర కార్మిక, ఉపాధి, పర్యావరణ, అటవీ వాతావరణ మార్పుల శాఖ మంత్రి భూపేందర్ యాదవ్, అయోధ్యలోని రామ్ కి పైడిలో అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం (ఐడీవై) వేడుకల సందర్భంగా 5000 మందికి పైగా ప్రజలను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తూ, ప్రధాని మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలలో యోగా పట్ల సమిష్టి భావాన్ని అవగాహనను కల్పించారని ప్రశంసించారు. యోగా అంతర్జాతీయ స్థాయిలో గుర్తింపు పొందడం భారతదేశానికి గర్వకారణం. అయోధ్య పవిత్ర నగరం సందేశం రామ్ రాజ్ దార్శనికత. ఇందులో అందరికీ సమాన అవకాశాలు ఉండాలి. రాజు ప్రజా సేవకుడిగా వ్యవహరించాలని స్పష్టం చేశారు. నేడు ప్రధానమంత్రి నాయకత్వంలో ఆధునిక భారతదేశం అదే నిర్మాణాత్మక మార్గంలో పయనిస్తోందని, దీని లక్ష్యం 'సబ్కా సాథ్, సబ్‌కా వికాస్ సబ్‌కా విశ్వాస్' భావనను యావత్ దేశం యోగాలో కూడా సాకారం చేయడమేనని అన్నారు. భూపేందర్ యాదవ్ అన్నారు. నేడు యోగా పట్ల మనకున్న విశ్వాసాన్ని, నమ్మకాన్ని తెలియజేస్తున్న తీరు అభినందనీయమన్నారు. యోగా మన దినచర్యకు ప్రాతిపదికగా మారితే భారతదేశం ఆరోగ్యంగా ఉండటమే కాకుండా స్వావలంబన కల దిశగా పయనిస్తుంది అని అన్నారు. యోగా ద్వారా మనం ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న ఉద్రిక్తత, అశాంతి గందరగోళాన్ని తొలగించగలమని యాదవ్ అన్నారు. యోగా అనేది శారీరక క్రమశిక్షణ మాత్రమేనని అన్నారు. పతంజలి సూచించే యోగా లో ఎనిమిది మార్గాలు ఉన్నాయి. అవి.. - యమ, నియమ, ఆసన, ప్రాణాయామం, ప్రత్యాహార, ధారణ, ధ్యానం సమాధి. యమము ద్వారా మనము నైతిక భావాన్ని పెంపొందించుకుంటాము. ‘నియమ’ ద్వారా మనం స్వచ్ఛమైన ఆధ్యాత్మిక ప్రవర్తనను పాటిస్తాము; మన శరీరాన్ని ఆరోగ్యంగా ఉంచే ఆసనాల ద్వారా ఆ కార్యకలాపాలను నిర్వహిస్తాం. ప్రాణాయామం మన శ్వాసను మాత్రమే కాకుండా మన భావోద్వేగాలను కూడా నియంత్రించడంలో సహాయపడుతుంది. యోగా అనేది ఒక జీవన విధానంగా సమాజంలోని అన్ని వర్గాలు వయస్సు వర్గాలకు వర్తిస్తుందని అన్నారు. యోగా, సూర్య నమస్కారాల ద్వారా ఆరోగ్యాన్ని కాపాడుకోవాలనే సంకల్పం వ్యక్తికే కాకుండా సమాజానికి కూడా అవసరమని అన్నారు. ఆరోగ్యంగా ఉండేందుకు యోగా మంత్రం అని యాదవ్ తెలిపారు.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister for Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav led the International Day of Yoga (IDY) celebrations from Ram ki Paidi, Ayodhya
PM Modi has created a sense of collectiveness and awareness among the people towards Yoga: Shri Bhupender Yadav
Ram-Raj means equality for all and the king should be the servant: Shri Bhupender Yadav
India can become healthy and self-reliant with daily yoga: Shri Bhupender Yadav
Yoga has the potential to remove tension, unrest and turmoil around the world: Shri Bhupender Yadav
21 JUN 2022 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, while addressing a gathering of more than 5000 people on the occasion of the International Day of Yoga (IDY) celebrations at Ram ki Paidi, Ayodhya, said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a sense of collectiveness and awareness about Yoga among the people. It is a matter of pride for India that Yoga has been recognized at an international level. The message of holy city of Ayodhya is the vision of Ram Raj in which there should be equal opportunities for all and the king should act as a servant of the public. Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav said that today under the leadership of the Prime Minister, modern India is moving on the same constructive path whose aim is to realize the concept of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas and Sabka Vishwas’ in the entire country and Yoga also shares the same message.
Shri Bhupender Yadav said that the manner in which we are expressing our faith and belief towards Yoga today is commendable. He said that if yoga becomes the basis of our daily routine, then India will not only be healthy but will also move towards the dream of self-reliance. Through yoga, we can eliminate the tension, unrest and chaos prevailing across the world, said Shri Yadav.
Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav said that Yoga is not just a physical discipline. The eight paths of Yoga that Patanjali refers to include - Yama, Niyama, Asana, Pranayama, Pratyahara, Dharana, Dhyana and Samadhi. Through Yama we develop a sense of morality. We practice pure spiritual conduct through ‘Niyama’; conduct those activities through asanas which keep our body healthy. Pranayam helps us to control not only our breath but also our emotions.
Union Minister for Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav said that Yoga, as a way of life, is applicable to all sections and age groups of the society. He said that the resolve to maintain good health through the practice of Yoga and Surya Namaskar is necessary not only for an individual but also for the society. Yoga is the mantra to stay healthy, added Shri Yadav.