पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री अश्विनी चौबे योग दिवस पर गंगटोक में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
20 JUN 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर सिक्किम के गंगटोक में आयोजित कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन व जलवायु परिवर्तन तथा उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य व सार्वजनिक वितरण राज्यमंत्री अश्विनी कुमार चौबे होंगे। इस बार योग दिवस पर केंद्रीय मंत्री गण विभिन्न राज्यों में उपस्थित रहेंगे। इस क्रम में केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री श्री चौबे गंगटोक में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में शिरकत करेंगे।
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री श्री चौबे ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व व मार्गदर्शन में योग की लोकप्रियता न केवल भारत बल्कि पूरे विश्व में बढ़ी है। लोगों में योग के प्रति जागरूकता आई है। स्वस्थ रहने के लिए नियमित रूप से योग करते रहने की आवश्यकता है। अधिक संख्या में सभी योग से जुड़ सकें, इसके प्रति संवेदनशील हों, इसे ध्यान में रखकर आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के अवसर सभी जगहों पर भव्य रूप से योग का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। इस आयोजन में सभी भाग लें व योग को नियमित रूप से जीवन का हिस्सा बनाएं।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Union Minister of State Ashwini Choubey to be the chief guest in the in Yoga Day programme at Gangtok
20 JUN 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Ashwini Kumar Choubey will be the chief guest of the Yoga Day program organised in Gangtok, Sikkim on the occasion of International Yoga Day. Several Union Ministers will be present in different states on the occasion of Yoga Day. In this regard, Mos Shri Choubey will attend the program organised in Gangtok.
The Minister Shri Choubey said that the popularity of Yoga has increased not only in India but in the whole world under the leadership and guidance of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. People have become aware of yoga. To stay healthy, it is necessary to keep practicing yoga regularly. Yoga is being organized in a grand manner at all places on the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with a purpose that more number of people can join yoga. Everyone should participate in this event and make yoga a part of their regular life, urged Shri Choubey.