Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Union Minister of State Ashwini Choubey to be the chief guest in the in Yoga Day programme at Gangtok
20 JUN 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Ashwini Kumar Choubey will be the chief guest of the Yoga Day program organised in Gangtok, Sikkim on the occasion of International Yoga Day. Several Union Ministers will be present in different states on the occasion of Yoga Day. In this regard, Mos Shri Choubey will attend the program organised in Gangtok.
The Minister Shri Choubey said that the popularity of Yoga has increased not only in India but in the whole world under the leadership and guidance of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. People have become aware of yoga. To stay healthy, it is necessary to keep practicing yoga regularly. Yoga is being organized in a grand manner at all places on the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with a purpose that more number of people can join yoga. Everyone should participate in this event and make yoga a part of their regular life, urged Shri Choubey.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت اشونی چوبے گنکٹاک میں یوگا ڈے پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
20 JUN 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب وہوا میں تبدیلی صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی چوبے یوگا کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر گنکٹاک سکم میں یوگا ڈے پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ کئی مرکزی وزراء یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر مختلف ریاستوں میں موجود رہیں گے۔ اس سلسلے میں وزیر مملکت اشونی کمار چوبے گنکٹاک کے پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔
جناب اشونی چوبے نے کہا کہ ہمارے محترم وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں یوگا کی مقبولیت نہ صرف ہندوستان میں بلکہ پوری دنیا میں بڑھی ہے۔ صحت مند رہنے کے لئے باقاعدگی سے یوگا کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اب لوگ یوگا کے فائدوں سے واقف ہوگئے ہیں۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پر یوگا بڑے پیمانے پر کیا جارہا ہے تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ یوگا میں شامل ہوں۔ انھوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہر کسی کو اس پروگرام میں شامل ہونا چاہئے اور یوگا کو اپنی روز مرہ کی زندگی کا حصہ بنانا چاہئے۔