سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دویانگ جنوں میں اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت تیز پورم ضلع سونت پور، آسام میں ان کی سہولت کا سامان اور متعلقہ آلات تقسیم کرنے کے لئے سماجک ادھیکار کتاشیور کا اہتمام
18 JUN 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت دویانگ جنوں میں ان کی سہولت اور آسانی کا سامان اور آلات تقسیم کرنے کے لئے کلاگوروسنگیت مہاودیالیہ، لال متی، تیز پور، سونت پور ضلع آسام میں ایک سماجک ادھیکار کتا شیور کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ اس شیور کا اہتمام معذور افراد کے تفویض اختیارات کے محکمے نے ALIMCO اور سونت پور کے ضلع انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے 20 جون 2022 کو دوپہر میں کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
199.60 لاکھ روپے کی مالیت کے 3445 امدادی سامان اور آلات1808 پہلے سے منتخبہ معذور افراد میں مفت تقسیم کئے جائیں گے۔ فروری اور مارچ 2022 میں سونیت پور ضلع کے مختلف علاقوں مین اے ایل آئی ایم سی او نے جائزہ کیمپ لگائے ،جہاں ان معذوروں کو امدادی سامان کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتما بھومک اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی اور نئی دہلی سے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ اس تقریب میں حکومت آسام کے ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور اور آبپاشی کے وزیر جناب اشوک سنگھل ، تیز پور حلقے کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب پلب لوچن داس بہ نفس نفیس موجود ہوں گے۔
اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور سونیت پور ضلع انتظامیہ کے اعلیٰ افسران تقریب میں شریک ہوں گے۔
مندرجہ بالا ایونٹ کی لائیو سٹریمنگ کا لنک درج ذیل ہے:-

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Tezpur, District Sonitpur, Assam.
18 JUN 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Sonitpur on 20.06.2022 at 12:00 Noon at Kalaguru Sangeet Mahavidyalay, Lalmati, Tezpur in Sonitpur District of Assam.
A total of 3445 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 199.60 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1808 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Sonitpur District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference from New delhi. The function will be organized in the august presence of Sh. Ashok Singhal, Minister of Housing & Urban Affairs, Irrigation, Govt. of Assam, Shri Pallab Lochan Das, Member of Parliament, Tezpur constituency and shall participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Sonitpur shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:-