ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦਿਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਸੋਨੀਤਪਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਤੇਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ְ’ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’
18 JUN 2022 10:44AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ‘ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਨੀਤਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ 20.06.2022 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:00 ਵਜੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਸੋਨੀਤਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਤੇਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਾਗੁਰੂ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਮਹਾਵਿਦਿਯਾਲਯ, ਲਾਲਮਾਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸੋਨੀਤਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਫਰਵਰੀ ਮਾਰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਚੁਣੇ 1808 ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 199.60 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 3445 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ਭੌਮਿਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਪ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਅਸਾਮ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਕਾਰਜ, ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਕ ਸਿੰਘਲ, ਤੇਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਲੱਬ ਲੋਚਨ ਦਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਰਿਮਾਮਈ ਉਪਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ’ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਨੀਤਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਨੀਚੇ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:-

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Tezpur, District Sonitpur, Assam.
18 JUN 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Sonitpur on 20.06.2022 at 12:00 Noon at Kalaguru Sangeet Mahavidyalay, Lalmati, Tezpur in Sonitpur District of Assam.
A total of 3445 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 199.60 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1808 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Sonitpur District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference from New delhi. The function will be organized in the august presence of Sh. Ashok Singhal, Minister of Housing & Urban Affairs, Irrigation, Govt. of Assam, Shri Pallab Lochan Das, Member of Parliament, Tezpur constituency and shall participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Sonitpur shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:-